Skip to content

Waterbury, CT

Local businesses in Waterbury, CT

1,150 local businesses in Waterbury, Connecticut, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys, real estate and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Waterbury at a glance

Businesses
1,150
Services
57

Best of Waterbury 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,150 local businesses serve Waterbury, CT. 413 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 227 have a perfect 5.0. 679 have a website.

Verified on Google
395
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
66,731

Sponsored

Advertise in Waterbury, CT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Waterbury, CT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Waterbury local business snapshot

How each trade in Waterbury looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Waterbury has 115,908 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics14142.6%4.38924+
General Contractors12648.4%4.6614+
Attorneys9852%4.68720+
Real Estate8752.9%4.48425+
Roofing Contractors8066.3%4.733158+
Auto Repair & Detailing3577.1%4.3674183+
HVAC Contractors3046.7%4.382139+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2969%4.831731+
Electricians2646.2%—322+
Painters2437.5%4.922130+
Cleaning Services2445.8%4.762247+
Plumbers2277.3%4.45533+
Handyman Services1520%—34+
Flooring & Tile1566.7%4.622635+
Towing Services1346.2%3.8978118+
Carpentry & Cabinets1338.5%—1736+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1361.5%—214+
Appliance Repair1040%—419+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Waterbury. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Waterbury?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Waterbury, CT?

141 medical practices serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Elisa Marie Benzoni DO (rated 5.0 on Google from 758 reviews), West Main Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 302 reviews) and Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Centers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), plus 138 more.

Which general contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

127 general contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Connecticut Paving Pros - Waterbury (rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), LNJ Home Improvement LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and ITI Home Improvement LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 124 more.

Which law firms serve Waterbury, CT?

99 law firms serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DeFronzo & Petroskey P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), Etemi Law Injury Lawyers — Waterbury (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Law Office of Thomas L. Brayton III (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 96 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Waterbury, CT?

89 real estate professionals serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Valuation Realty Group LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Toledo Realty CT (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews) and Star Realty LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 86 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

83 roofing contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A F Ordonez Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews), max roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews) and Leon Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 80 more.

Which auto service shops serve Waterbury, CT?

35 auto service shops serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ray's Automotive Inc - Auto Body Repair Waterbury (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 742 reviews), United Auto Sales & Service Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 274 reviews) and American Auto Electric (rated 4.8 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

30 HVAC contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chernin HVAC & Refrigeration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), G&G Mechanical LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and American Heating and Air Conditioning Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 358 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

29 concrete and masonry contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): VP Asphalt Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 648 reviews), Mikael Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews) and EK Masonry LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which electricians serve Waterbury, CT?

26 electricians serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electrician Pros Waterbury (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), CF Electrical Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Miele Electric Power CT Generator Pros (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which painting contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

26 painting contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Juniors Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Painting Kitchen Cabinets LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and JP General Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Waterbury, CT?

24 cleaning companies serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Watertown Cleaning Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), ErikasBestCleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews) and GiiGiis Cleaning ServiceLLC. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which plumbers serve Waterbury, CT?

23 plumbers serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Master Rooter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Supreme Plumber (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Klear Klogs Sewer & Drain Cleaning Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which handyman services serve Waterbury, CT?

16 handyman services serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: Espinal Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 50 reviews), Alisther Handy Renovations (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Redeemed Restorations (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

15 flooring contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brass City Tile Designs LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews), PC Hardwood Floors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews) and Bill Wildman Floor Covering Inc/Wholesale Warehouse Outlet (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Waterbury, CT?

13 landscaping companies serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: SLS Landscaping Supplies (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 31 reviews), Martin's Landscaping Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 24 reviews) and A&J Lawncare LLC, plus 10 more.

Which towing companies serve Waterbury, CT?

13 towing companies serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tow Bro's (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 69 reviews), Eastwood Towing Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 274 reviews) and Cotes Towing llc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Waterbury, CT?

13 carpentry companies serve Waterbury, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hang It Up Closets llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), JRM Carpentry Company (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 16 reviews) and Kitchen Cabinet Outlet (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Waterbury, CT?

10 appliance repairs serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: Connecticut Sew & Vac (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews), AB Service&Renovation (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Berco Tanks, plus 7 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Waterbury, CT?

9 exterior cleaning companies serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

8 drywall contractors serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: Ace Drywall (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), A&D Plastering (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Green Star Energy Solutions, plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Waterbury, CT?

8 travel agencies serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: Largay Travel Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 6 reviews), Synnott Travel LLC (rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and One Stop Travel Inc, plus 5 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

7 remodeling contractors serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: Dylan construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews), Vizcaino Home Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and L & A Marble and Granite Showroom LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Waterbury, CT?

7 auto glass shops serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

6 fence contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Waterbury, CT?

6 appraisers serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Waterbury, CT?

6 cash for golds serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

5 pool contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Waterbury, CT?

5 salons serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Waterbury, CT?

5 insurance agencies serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Waterbury, CT?

5 damage restoration companies serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Waterbury, CT?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Waterbury, CT?

5 waste management services serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Waterbury, CT?

4 tree services serve Waterbury, CT. First on the list: GBE Guifarro LLC Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 250 reviews), Organic Enlightenment Company (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 23 reviews) and Bell Tree Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which locksmiths serve Waterbury, CT?

4 locksmiths serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Waterbury, CT?

4 chiropractors serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Waterbury, CT?

3 junk removal companies serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Waterbury, CT?

3 restaurants serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Waterbury, CT?

3 podiatrists serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Waterbury, CT?

3 garage door companies serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Waterbury, CT?

3 security systems serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Waterbury, CT?

3 solar installers serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Waterbury, CT?

2 home builders serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

2 window and door contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Waterbury, CT?

2 design firms serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Waterbury, CT?

2 moving companies serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Waterbury, CT?

2 accounting firms serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Waterbury, CT?

2 med spas serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

2 demolition contractors serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Waterbury, CT?

2 limo services serve Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Waterbury, CT?

1 deck builder serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

1 excavation contractor serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Waterbury, CT?

1 siding contractor serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Waterbury, CT?

1 home inspector serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Waterbury, CT?

1 charter service serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Waterbury, CT?

1 snow removal service serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Waterbury, CT?

1 property maintenance serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Waterbury, CT?

1 private investigator serves Waterbury, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Waterbury businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Waterbury, CT?

Find your Waterbury business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.