Skip to content

Stratford, CT

Local businesses in Stratford, CT

411 local businesses in Stratford, Connecticut, including real estate, electricians, attorneys, general contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Stratford at a glance

Businesses
411
Services
52

Best of Stratford 2026: top-rated by trade →

411 local businesses serve Stratford, CT. 198 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 112 have a perfect 5.0. 308 have a website.

Verified on Google
141
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
19,747

Sponsored

Advertise in Stratford, CT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Stratford, CT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Stratford local business snapshot

How each trade in Stratford looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Stratford has 53,610 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Electricians3754.1%4.7310+
Real Estate3675%4.291023+
Attorneys3174.2%4.821553+
General Contractors2774.1%4.69923+
Roofing Contractors2576%4.811749+
Pet Services1984.2%4.847161+
HVAC Contractors1782.4%4.282867+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1275%—2585+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1190.9%4.481316+
Plumbers1181.8%4.771542+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1080%—69+
Auto Repair & Detailing1070%4.5766126+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Stratford. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Stratford?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Stratford, CT?

38 real estate professionals serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Kasey Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Christopher Farrell At Carbutti & Co. Realtors (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and JV Real Estate&Insurance Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which electricians serve Stratford, CT?

37 electricians serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nextwave Electrical Contractors LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Electrical Works OF Connecticut LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Ray Brown Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 325 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which law firms serve Stratford, CT?

31 law firms serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Morizio Law Firm P.C. - Workers' Compensation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Connolly Brennan Ralabate PC - Stratford (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Kaiser & Collier Attorneys at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which general contractors serve Stratford, CT?

27 general contractors serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Avila Home Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Your Bearded Realtor (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and G & G Marble and Granite LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Stratford, CT?

25 roofing contractors serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Realize Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Santos Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and E&A Roofing Company LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which pet services serve Stratford, CT?

19 pet services serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Puppy Love Spa And Boutique LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Unleashed Veterinary Dermatology (rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and 203 Pet Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Stratford, CT?

17 HVAC contractors serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ENCON Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 526 reviews), Pack-Timco (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews) and GH Technical Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Stratford, CT?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sherwood Roof Cleaning & Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Sudz Exterior Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Connecticut Exterior Cleaning | Power Wash & Roof Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 346 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which plumbers serve Stratford, CT?

11 plumbers serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Connecticut Sewer Rooter & Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Frank's Plumbing&Remodeling (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Your Plumber New England Plumbing & Heating LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 157 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Stratford, CT?

11 landscaping companies serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TreeLine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Shannon Lawn & Landscaping Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 98 reviews) and Salazar lawn care (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Stratford, CT?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Stratford, CT. First on the list: We Chimney leak repair services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), DrivewayWorks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Lemus Masonry Services L.L.C (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto service shops serve Stratford, CT?

10 auto service shops serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Faruk’s Tire shop & Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 690 reviews), Elite Auto Body (rated 4.8 on Google from 81 reviews) and Road Service Network LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Stratford, CT?

9 cleaning companies serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Care ... All Day (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Mrs. Brightside Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Edy Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which medical practices serve Stratford, CT?

8 medical practices serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Stratford, CT?

7 painting contractors serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Byron Painting & Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), F and F Painting Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Firmender and Sons Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Stratford, CT?

7 carpentry companies serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Stratford, CT?

6 limo services serve Stratford, CT. First on the list: Soundview Limo LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Avery limousine Global (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Stratford Limousine, plus 3 more.

Which handyman services serve Stratford, CT?

5 handyman services serve Stratford, CT. First on the list: ProFix Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), APEX Handyman Services LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and HourCarpenter, plus 2 more.

Which pool contractors serve Stratford, CT?

5 pool contractors serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Stratford, CT?

5 salons serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PK Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 68 reviews), Barnum Nails (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 33 reviews) and Cherry Nails Spa (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which moving companies serve Stratford, CT?

5 moving companies serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Meyer Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 254 reviews), Absolute Packers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 71 reviews) and Derosier Storage Co. Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which solar installers serve Stratford, CT?

5 solar installers serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Stratford, CT?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Stratford, CT?

5 waste management services serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Connecticut Junk Removal LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews), Residential Waste Systems | Garbage & Recycling Pick Up (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 462 reviews) and Stratford Transfer Station (rated 4.5 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which tree services serve Stratford, CT?

4 tree services serve Stratford, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arbor Green Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews), Cruz Tree Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews) and Brother Tree & Lawn Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which home builders serve Stratford, CT?

3 home builders serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Stratford, CT?

3 locksmiths serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Stratford, CT?

3 flooring contractors serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Stratford, CT?

3 travel agencies serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Stratford, CT?

3 security systems serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Stratford, CT?

2 remodeling contractors serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Stratford, CT?

2 siding contractors serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Stratford, CT?

2 appraisers serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Stratford, CT?

2 podiatrists serve Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Stratford, CT?

1 fence contractor serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Stratford, CT?

1 towing company serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Stratford, CT?

1 deck builder serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Stratford, CT?

1 excavation contractor serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Stratford, CT?

1 drywall contractor serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Stratford, CT?

1 window and door contractor serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Stratford, CT?

1 junk removal company serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Stratford, CT?

1 home inspector serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Stratford, CT?

1 design firm serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Stratford, CT?

1 med spa serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Stratford, CT?

1 chiropractor serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Stratford, CT?

1 auto glass shop serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Stratford, CT?

1 garage door company serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Stratford, CT?

1 pest control company serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Stratford, CT?

1 self storage facility serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Stratford, CT?

1 cash for gold serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Stratford, CT?

1 appliance repair serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Stratford, CT?

1 damage restoration company serves Stratford, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Stratford businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Stratford, CT?

Find your Stratford business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.