Skip to content

Norwalk, CT

Local businesses in Norwalk, CT

479 local businesses in Norwalk, Connecticut, including roofing contractors, general contractors, electricians, real estate and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Norwalk at a glance

Businesses
479
Services
51

Best of Norwalk 2026: top-rated by trade →

479 local businesses serve Norwalk, CT. 219 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 124 have a perfect 5.0. 369 have a website.

Verified on Google
196
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
21,999

Sponsored

Advertise in Norwalk, CT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Norwalk, CT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Norwalk local business snapshot

How each trade in Norwalk looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Norwalk has 93,661 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors4283.3%4.86725+
Roofing Contractors4273.8%4.862041+
Electricians3571.4%4.75312+
Real Estate3284.4%4.311234+
HVAC Contractors2268.2%4.61724+
Cleaning Services1973.7%4.7331121+
Pool Contractors1782.4%4.261425+
Plumbers1662.5%4.5329101+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1560%4.932162+
Carpentry & Cabinets1533.3%—112+
Painters1478.6%4.94555+
Handyman Services1369.2%—726+
Attorneys1392.3%4.671636+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1376.9%4.832487+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1090%4.713650+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Norwalk. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Norwalk?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

44 roofing contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Madera's Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 408 reviews), Leon Restoration Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews) and Trepovich Roofing and Home Details (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which general contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

44 general contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Macho Construction LLC - Asphalt Paving - Masonry - Norwalk CT (rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Ecaracciolos Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Cecy Gillen Designs llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which electricians serve Norwalk, CT?

35 electricians serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Powerhouse Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Avila Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Rowayton Electric (rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Norwalk, CT?

32 real estate professionals serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nancy Manby Sales Vice President William Raveis Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Lynda Aubin Clarke East Coast Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Do A Walk THRU (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

22 HVAC contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JLP Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), American Air-Tech (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and The Heating & Cooling Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which plumbers serve Norwalk, CT?

19 plumbers serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Love Thy Plumber (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Badaracco Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews) and K Stadler & Sons Plumbing (rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Norwalk, CT?

19 cleaning companies serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Next Level Floor Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews), Maid Right of Fairfield (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Go To Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which pool contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

17 pool contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): in2blue design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Gold Coast Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews) and Lang Pools (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 191 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Norwalk, CT?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Look Outside Window & Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews), New England Exteriors Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Pro Care Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Norwalk, CT?

15 carpentry companies serve Norwalk, CT. First on the list: Closet & Storage Concepts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews), eVowood Carpentry (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and CC Carpentry & Multi-Services, plus 12 more.

Which painting contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

14 painting contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Westfhal House Painters – Interior & Exterior Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Shoreline Painting & Drywall Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Sergio's Painting & Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which law firms serve Norwalk, CT?

14 law firms serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Kanca Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Adelman Connors & Krevolin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Schafer Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Norwalk, CT?

13 landscaping companies serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grass 365 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), Teed & Brown (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 435 reviews) and Green Solutions Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which handyman services serve Norwalk, CT?

13 handyman services serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The King's Handyman LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), The Renovators (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 41 reviews) and Camtiff Handyman & Carpentry Llc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RR Paving and Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Masonry Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews) and Premium Sealing Driveway & Masonry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pet services serve Norwalk, CT?

10 pet services serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Bark Club (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews), The Dog Wash (rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews) and Neon Dog (rated 4.7 on Google from 223 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

7 fence contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carlos Cadena Fence (rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews), Connecticut Pet Containment LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews) and Walpole Outdoors (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which auto service shops serve Norwalk, CT?

7 auto service shops serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spanking Clean Auto Sound and Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Auto Shine (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and SoNo Collision (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Norwalk, CT?

7 solar installers serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PurePoint Energy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Install SUN LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews) and GameChange Solar (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which salons serve Norwalk, CT?

6 salons serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MeTime Skincare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Eyebrow Threading Salon Norwalk. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 283 reviews) and iNStyle Nails and Spa (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which medical practices serve Norwalk, CT?

6 medical practices serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Interventional Orthopedics Connecticut (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 29 reviews), Robert Weiss MD (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 176 reviews) and Dr. Scott R. Serels MD (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which travel agencies serve Norwalk, CT?

6 travel agencies serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Norwalk, CT?

5 home inspectors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Total Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 314 reviews), Nearwater Property Group LLC - Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 263 reviews) and Pillar To Post Home Inspectors - The Fairfield County Team (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 399 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which tree services serve Norwalk, CT?

4 tree services serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Norwalk, CT?

4 home builders serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

4 remodeling contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bathtub Rx (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), Front Row Kitchens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Nukitchens LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Norwalk, CT?

4 appraisers serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Norwalk, CT?

4 damage restoration companies serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FDX Restoration Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), SERVPRO of Trumbull Monroe and Northern Bridgeport (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and Hightower Restoration Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Norwalk, CT?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Norwalk, CT. First on the list: Bob's Equipment Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Carlucci Welding&Fabrication (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Jobshop Worx, plus 1 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

3 flooring contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Norwalk, CT?

3 podiatrists serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Norwalk, CT?

3 limo services serve Norwalk, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bella Elite Limos (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Teddy's Limo (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 89 reviews) and American Livery Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews).

Which appliance repairs serve Norwalk, CT?

3 appliance repairs serve Norwalk, CT. First on the list: Anytime Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 53 reviews), PMX Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 23 reviews) and Best Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews).

Which towing companies serve Norwalk, CT?

2 towing companies serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

2 window and door contractors serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Norwalk, CT?

2 charter services serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Norwalk, CT?

2 moving companies serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Norwalk, CT?

2 cash for golds serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Norwalk, CT?

2 insurance agencies serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Norwalk, CT?

2 security systems serve Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Norwalk, CT?

1 locksmith serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

1 excavation contractor serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Norwalk, CT?

1 siding contractor serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Norwalk, CT?

1 junk removal company serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Norwalk, CT?

1 design firm serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Norwalk, CT?

1 accounting firm serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Norwalk, CT?

1 med spa serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Norwalk, CT?

1 restaurant serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Norwalk, CT?

1 garage door company serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Norwalk, CT?

1 private investigator serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Norwalk, CT?

1 equipment rental company serves Norwalk, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Norwalk businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Norwalk, CT?

Find your Norwalk business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.