Skip to content

Victorville, CA

Local businesses in Victorville, CA

1,152 local businesses in Victorville, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, auto repair & detailing and general contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Victorville at a glance

Businesses
1,152
Services
56

Best of Victorville 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,152 local businesses serve Victorville, CA. 409 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 182 have a perfect 5.0. 726 have a website.

Verified on Google
478
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
98,226

Page One Partner Research

Victorville local business snapshot

How each trade in Victorville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Victorville has 140,721 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate15778.3%4.511126+
Doctors & Clinics11053.6%3.891456+
Attorneys9743.3%4.332145+
Auto Repair & Detailing8078.8%4.46104288+
General Contractors7635.5%4.38411+
Cleaning Services3652.8%4.742575+
HVAC Contractors3351.5%4.9421160+
Handyman Services3030%—45+
Electricians2729.6%4.733050+
Roofing Contractors2360.9%4.442543+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2085%4.341441+
Salons & Beauty2075%4.2790191+
Plumbers1883.3%4.7399310+
Flooring & Tile1770.6%4.293160+
Towing Services1421.4%—179198+
Auto Glass1450%4.645890+
Solar Installation1369.2%—1231+
Insurance Agencies1291.7%4.7755256+
Pet Services1040%4.1138153+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Victorville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Victorville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Victorville, CA?

162 real estate professionals serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jet Eddy REALTOR | JE Real Estate-Barstow (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), DK Group / Dawn Kelley Realtor with KW (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Thrive Group Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 159 more.

Which medical practices serve Victorville, CA?

111 medical practices serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): John S. Shaver DDS & Benjamin Pinto DMD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), A Paul S Bell DDS Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Erickson Dental (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 108 more.

Which law firms serve Victorville, CA?

97 law firms serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Travis Law Firm (rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Rockview (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and JNC Legal Document Preparation Immigration & Income-Tax (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which auto service shops serve Victorville, CA?

83 auto service shops serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PRO DTL AUTOSPA | Paint Correction & Ceramic Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 340 reviews), Audiotistics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 721 reviews) and Bob's Tire & Alignment Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 468 reviews), plus 80 more.

Which general contractors serve Victorville, CA?

78 general contractors serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fragoso Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), J Esquivel Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Estrada contractors corp (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 75 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Victorville, CA?

37 HVAC contractors serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AC Plus Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2814 reviews), Imagine That Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 440 reviews) and The Best A/C Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Victorville, CA?

36 cleaning companies serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Clean Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), High Desert Solar Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews) and A1 Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which handyman services serve Victorville, CA?

31 handyman services serve Victorville, CA. First on the list: CCI Construction Handyman Contractor License #867019 (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 21 reviews), C&L Painting & Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Dons handyman services (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which electricians serve Victorville, CA?

29 electricians serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): B&P Electrical Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Giant Power Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Bear Electric and Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Victorville, CA?

26 roofing contractors serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Do It All Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Victorville Roofing Company Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and E C Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which salons serve Victorville, CA?

21 salons serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sknglo Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), EyebrowsRUs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 398 reviews) and Rani Eyebrow Threading (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Victorville, CA?

20 landscaping companies serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boulders and Custom Curbing by Gary Swank (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Lara Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews) and Rivas Curb 4 Less landscaping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which plumbers serve Victorville, CA?

19 plumbers serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CH Plumbing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Motherflushers Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 378 reviews) and Discount Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 310 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Victorville, CA?

18 flooring contractors serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coronas Carpet and Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), US carpet and Tile (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 55 reviews) and Hi Desert Tile & Stone (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which towing companies serve Victorville, CA?

14 towing companies serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Listow Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 254 reviews), a & j towing And recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 179 reviews) and Rainy Day Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Victorville, CA?

14 auto glass shops serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cali Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 119 reviews), DAN Jones Autoglass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews) and ABC Glass & Screens (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which solar installers serve Victorville, CA?

14 solar installers serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Socal Energy Group Llc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 300 reviews), Sigway Energy (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 11 reviews) and Nippon Energy - Solar Panel Installation in Orange County Kern County (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Victorville, CA?

12 insurance agencies serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kapasu Insurance Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 655 reviews), Medicare By Sandra D. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Armstrong Fairway Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pet services serve Victorville, CA?

10 pet services serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Perky Pooch (rated 4.5 on Google from 412 reviews), Rockabilly Petz (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews) and Angies Mobile Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Victorville, CA?

8 painting contractors serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Victorville, CA?

8 exterior cleaning companies serve Victorville, CA. First on the list: Eternity Window Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Surface-Cleaning-Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and BK Window Cleaning, plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Victorville, CA?

8 pool contractors serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GFC Pool Cleaning And Repairs (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 45 reviews), SBC Pool Supplies (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 38 reviews) and Leslie's Pool Supplies (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 152 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Victorville, CA?

8 window and door contractors serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Verns Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews), HD Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and Desi Blinds (rated 4.7 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Victorville, CA?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Victorville, CA. First on the list: High Point Concrete Construction (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 159 reviews), Sully-Miller Contracting Co. and Top Notch Masonry, plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve Victorville, CA?

7 locksmiths serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Victorville, CA?

7 home inspectors serve Victorville, CA. First on the list: USA Property Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), High Desert Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and First Safety Home Inspections, plus 4 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Victorville, CA?

7 appliance repairs serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Victorville Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Frigid Works Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 52 reviews) and Cristian's Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which accounting firms serve Victorville, CA?

6 accounting firms serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Victorville, CA?

6 chiropractors serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Victorville, CA?

6 appraisers serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Victorville, CA?

6 garage door companies serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Victorville, CA?

6 pest control companies serve Victorville, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Main Street Exterminator (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 284 reviews), Dewey Pest & Termite Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 885 reviews) and Dixon Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 210 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Victorville, CA?

4 junk removal companies serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Victorville, CA?

4 self storage facilities serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Victorville, CA?

4 cash for golds serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Victorville, CA?

3 travel agencies serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Victorville, CA?

3 waste management services serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Victorville, CA?

2 tree services serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Victorville, CA?

2 home builders serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Victorville, CA?

2 remodeling contractors serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Victorville, CA?

2 drywall contractors serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Victorville, CA?

2 siding contractors serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Victorville, CA?

2 design firms serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Victorville, CA?

2 security systems serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Victorville, CA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Victorville, CA?

2 private investigators serve Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Victorville, CA?

1 fence contractor serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Victorville, CA?

1 deck builder serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Victorville, CA?

1 excavation contractor serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Victorville, CA?

1 carpentry company serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Victorville, CA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Victorville, CA?

1 firewood serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Victorville, CA?

1 podiatrist serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Victorville, CA?

1 limo service serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Victorville, CA?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Victorville, CA?

1 equipment rental company serves Victorville, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Victorville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Victorville, CA?

Find your Victorville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.