Skip to content

Valencia, CA

Local businesses in Valencia, CA

1,516 local businesses in Valencia, California, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Valencia at a glance

Businesses
1,516
Services
56

Best of Valencia 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,516 local businesses serve Valencia, CA. 647 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 390 have a perfect 5.0. 1,152 have a website.

Verified on Google
585
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
111,057

Sponsored

Advertise in Valencia, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Valencia, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Valencia local business snapshot

How each trade in Valencia looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate28884.4%4.64824+
Attorneys15669.9%4.64825+
Doctors & Clinics14562.1%4.522988+
General Contractors6580%4.96714+
HVAC Contractors6358.7%4.7931172+
Electricians4759.6%4.93811+
Auto Repair & Detailing4095%4.51143320+
Cleaning Services2763%4.85821+
Plumbers2171.4%4.8373103+
Pet Services2060%4.61588+
Roofing Contractors1947.4%—3779+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1973.7%4.161423+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1741.2%—3970+
Salons & Beauty1693.8%4.297086+
Pool Contractors1662.5%4.781157+
Garage Doors1580%4.943242+
Locksmiths1442.9%—177177+
Security Systems1163.6%—56+
Restaurants1190.9%4.2113012175+
Limo Service1060%—3134+
Damage Restoration1090%4.914372+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Valencia. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Valencia?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Valencia, CA?

291 real estate professionals serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Nate Butcher Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 797 reviews), Marite Matassa & Associates - Pinnacle Estate Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and VIP Realty Group : Mary Jane Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 288 more.

Which law firms serve Valencia, CA?

157 law firms serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Office of Robert M Mansour (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 454 reviews), Lias Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Roger Doumanian Attorney at Law APC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 154 more.

Which medical practices serve Valencia, CA?

146 medical practices serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nilda M. Woolard DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 266 reviews), Santa Clarita Hearing Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Smile Republic Orthodontics - Santa Clarita (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 143 more.

Which general contractors serve Valencia, CA?

67 general contractors serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aria Pro Buliders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Randal G. Winter Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Dannick Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Valencia, CA?

66 HVAC contractors serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hilo Aire (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 365 reviews), Rays Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 322 reviews) and Just Rite Air Heating & Cooling Santa Clarita (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which electricians serve Valencia, CA?

48 electricians serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): David Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 270 reviews), Dubois Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Michael's Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which auto service shops serve Valencia, CA?

40 auto service shops serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carbon Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews), Reliable Auto Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 212 reviews) and Zway Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Valencia, CA?

27 cleaning companies serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best SCV Cleaning inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Big Red Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 174 reviews) and CBC Cleaning and Construction Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Valencia, CA?

21 roofing contractors serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roofing Hands Renovations (rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Ferguson & Melvin Roofing Co. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews) and Green Convergence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 271 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which plumbers serve Valencia, CA?

21 plumbers serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bob's Rooter&Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Ace Drain & Rooter Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Amex Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Valencia, CA?

20 landscaping companies serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lawn Kings (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews), Aqua-Flo Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews) and Titan Turf Supply (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve Valencia, CA?

20 pet services serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Pet Resort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), The Pet Care Club of Santa Clarita (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 88 reviews) and My Best Friend Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Valencia, CA?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TopView Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), See Spot Go (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 88 reviews) and All Seasons Window Cleaning (rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which locksmiths serve Valencia, CA?

16 locksmiths serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Valencia, CA?

16 pool contractors serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SilverKing Leisure Pool Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews), Adrians Pro Pool (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews) and Discount Pool Mart - Santa Clarita (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which salons serve Valencia, CA?

16 salons serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Guild Massage and Sports Medicine (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), Christina & Martin Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews) and Sola Salon Studios (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which garage door companies serve Valencia, CA?

15 garage door companies serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spark Garage Doors Santa Clarita (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Experts Garage Door Repair Santa Clarita (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Garage + Gate Master Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which restaurants serve Valencia, CA?

11 restaurants serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chick-fil-A (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 2467 reviews), Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 2232 reviews) and California Fish Grill (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 599 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which security systems serve Valencia, CA?

11 security systems serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Valencia, CA?

10 limo services serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lightning Limos (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Party Bus LA (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Exclusive Sedan Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Valencia, CA?

10 damage restoration companies serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1st Class Fireplace & Chimney Inspections / Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Horns Water Restoration Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Water Fire Rescue Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Valencia, CA?

9 window and door contractors serve Valencia, CA. First on the list: Window XChange (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Advance Glazing Solutions (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 7 reviews) and Clear View Windows&Doors, plus 6 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Valencia, CA?

9 insurance agencies serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ron Young Insurance Agency (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Kathy Song - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews) and AAA Santa Clarita Insurance and Member Services (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 519 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which towing companies serve Valencia, CA?

8 towing companies serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Valencia, CA?

8 flooring contractors serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SCV Garage Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Rudio Designz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and The Flooring Factory - Valencia (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 199 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Valencia, CA?

8 carpentry companies serve Valencia, CA. First on the list: Artex Kitchen Design Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Adjustable Closet and Cabinets Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Excel Cabinets (rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which accounting firms serve Valencia, CA?

8 accounting firms serve Valencia, CA. First on the list: Miod and Company LLP (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 11 reviews), Green Tax & Financial (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Denny & Company LLP (CPAs) (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Valencia, CA?

8 med spas serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Infinity MedSpa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 704 reviews), Valencia Medical Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews) and Labiaplasty Center of Los Angeles (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which chiropractors serve Valencia, CA?

8 chiropractors serve Valencia, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Griffin Family Wellness (rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Dr Arlo Gordin Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Valencia Spine & Nerve Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Valencia, CA?

8 appliance repairs serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Valencia, CA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Valencia, CA. First on the list: All Star Bathroom & Kitchen (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), Luxury Bath Technologies (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 41 reviews) and BathBright Bathroom Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which handyman services serve Valencia, CA?

6 handyman services serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Valencia, CA?

6 painting contractors serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Valencia, CA?

6 auto glass shops serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Valencia, CA?

6 travel agencies serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Valencia, CA?

6 solar installers serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Valencia, CA?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Valencia, CA?

5 drywall contractors serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Valencia, CA?

5 home inspectors serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Valencia, CA?

5 appraisers serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Valencia, CA?

5 podiatrists serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Valencia, CA?

4 moving companies serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Valencia, CA?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Valencia, CA?

3 fence contractors serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Valencia, CA?

3 junk removal companies serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Valencia, CA?

3 design firms serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Valencia, CA?

3 pest control companies serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Valencia, CA?

3 private investigators serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Valencia, CA?

2 charter services serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Valencia, CA?

2 cash for golds serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Valencia, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Valencia, CA?

1 tree service serves Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Valencia, CA?

1 home builder serves Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Valencia, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Valencia, CA?

1 asbestos removal serves Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Valencia, CA?

1 waste management service serves Valencia, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Valencia businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Valencia, CA?

Find your Valencia business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.