Skip to content

Thousand Oaks, CA

Local businesses in Thousand Oaks, CA

1,502 local businesses in Thousand Oaks, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Thousand Oaks at a glance

Businesses
1,502
Services
56

Best of Thousand Oaks 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,502 local businesses serve Thousand Oaks, CA. 667 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 401 have a perfect 5.0. 1,111 have a website.

Verified on Google
580
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
70,379

Page One Partner Research

Thousand Oaks local business snapshot

How each trade in Thousand Oaks looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Thousand Oaks has 124,229 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 2.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate20783.6%4.6918+
Doctors & Clinics15955.3%4.441443+
Attorneys13169.5%4.64813+
General Contractors10177.2%4.52617+
Auto Repair & Detailing6379.4%4.6550213+
Electricians5858.6%4.71321+
HVAC Contractors5246.2%4.642037+
Salons & Beauty4285.7%4.512184+
Roofing Contractors3360.6%4.631530+
Pool Contractors2365.2%3.981435+
Handyman Services2035%4.944962+
Cleaning Services2080%4.672447+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1894.4%—69+
Plumbers1770.6%4.662841+
Flooring & Tile1782.4%4.792452+
Pet Services15100%4.5346117+
Med Spas1492.9%4.771785+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1471.4%4.641219+
Interior Design & Architecture13100%—711+
Chiropractors13100%4.426156+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1291.7%4.051031+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1250%—711+
Fence Contractors1258.3%—1516+
Painters1275%—973+
Carpentry & Cabinets1060%—35+
Auto Glass1050%—45108+
Solar Installation1070%—923+
Appliance Repair1020%—6666+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Thousand Oaks. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Thousand Oaks?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

210 real estate professionals serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mona Golastani Realtor | Thousand Oaks / Camarillo / Woodland Hills RE/MAX One (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), The Mark Moskowitz Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Elizabeth Kammen - Kammen Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 207 more.

Which medical practices serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

163 medical practices serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zai Health (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews), TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of Conejo Valley (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews) and Thousand Oaks Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 160 more.

Which law firms serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

133 law firms serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rosen Trust Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Moore Hutchins Moore LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Nathan A Berneman APC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 130 more.

Which general contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

104 general contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J Hub Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Barrington Construction and Remodeling inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Hawk Construction & Maintenance Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 101 more.

Which auto service shops serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

63 auto service shops serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CSMotorwerks European Auto (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 544 reviews), Accurate Automotive Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 332 reviews) and Bennett Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which electricians serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

59 electricians serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pico Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Black & White Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Fornoff Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 181 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

52 HVAC contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): iPermit (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 855 reviews), Coast AC & Heater Repair Thousand Oaks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and All Star Heating & AC Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which salons serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

42 salons serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rivier Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), Elegant Nails (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and Clear Skin Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

34 roofing contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hidden Hills Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Vision Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Pacific Metal Roofing Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which pool contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

23 pool contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Custom Derian Pools (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Primary Pool Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews) and Community Pool at CLU (rated 4.7 on Google from 895 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

21 cleaning companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Done Rite Carpet Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), The Premier Cleaning Service of Thousand Oaks & Westlake Village (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and Safe Kitchens: Commercial Kitchen Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which handyman services serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

20 handyman services serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Sliding Door Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), TLC Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Martin Handyman (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

19 landscaping companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sperber Landscape Companies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), A&j landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and AVS Landscaping Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which plumbers serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

17 plumbers serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JC Plumbing 'N' Things (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), Conejo Valley Rooter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and One Thousand Oaks Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

17 flooring contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Global Hardwood & Supplies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Thousand Oaks Tile tile installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Alex Floor Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

15 concrete and masonry contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JFK Pavestone Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Westlake Village Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Evergreen Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

15 pet services serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pet Food Express (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 209 reviews), The Cat Doctor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 70 reviews) and Mary's Pet Salon (rated 4.8 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which painting contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

14 painting contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Duarte's Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Premier Commercial Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 118 reviews) and CertaPro Painters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which design firms serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

14 design firms serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jubilee Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Lindsey Brooke Design Studio and Shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Alderman Bushe Interiors (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which med spas serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

14 med spas serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kalologie Medspa | Thousand Oaks (rated 5.0 on Google from 299 reviews), Good to Great: Medical Cosmetic Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Remedy Skin + Body (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 582 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

13 window and door contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Skyline Window Coverings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 522 reviews), Skyline Window Coverings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Dream House Interiors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which chiropractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

13 chiropractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Chiropractic Rehabilitation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 269 reviews), Complete Performance Center-FIC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 187 reviews) and Thousand Oaks Chiropractor - Hans C. Delfo D.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

12 fence contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: Smart Gate Repair Thousand Oaks (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), DMN Gate Repair Thousand Oaks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Escobar ornamental iron (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: GMG window and solar panels cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Brians Window Service (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews) and “HOT” Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

10 carpentry companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: NRC Finish Carpentry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), Masterpiece Carpentry - Finish Carpentry and Millwork (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Rauls Custom Cabinets (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

10 auto glass shops serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Above All Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 170 reviews), Mr. Pink Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews) and Thousand Oaks Mobile Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

10 appliance repairs serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

10 solar installers serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: Alternative Energy Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Paradise Renewables (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 15 reviews) and Don't Pay Energy, plus 7 more.

Which towing companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

8 towing companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: Roy's Towing (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 312 reviews), Town Hook Towing Westlake Village (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Nitro Sonic Towing Corp. (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which garage door companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

8 garage door companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

8 insurance agencies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: JVRC Insurance Services (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), Grant Miles - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews) and Costlo Insurance, plus 5 more.

Which restaurants serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

7 restaurants serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mastros Steakhouse (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1059 reviews), Bad Ass Street Tacos (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 1184 reviews) and Dave & Buster's Thousand Oaks (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 1068 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appraisers serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

7 appraisers serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

6 remodeling contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

6 travel agencies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

5 locksmiths serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

5 drywall contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

5 home inspectors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

5 waste management services serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JEDI Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 558 reviews), The Junk Wizards (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and CRV Only Store - Recycle Center (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which tree services serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

4 tree services serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

4 siding contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. First on the list: L I Metal Systems (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), Gutter Minded (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Conejo Valley Rain Gutters (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which accounting firms serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

4 accounting firms serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

3 limo services serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

3 damage restoration companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

2 home builders serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

2 excavation contractors serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

2 charter services serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

2 self storage facilities serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

1 junk removal company serves Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

1 moving company serves Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

1 pest control company serves Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

1 cash for gold serves Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Thousand Oaks, CA?

1 private investigator serves Thousand Oaks, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Thousand Oaks businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Thousand Oaks, CA?

Find your Thousand Oaks business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.