Skip to content

Simi Valley, CA

Local businesses in Simi Valley, CA

1,785 local businesses in Simi Valley, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, hvac contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Simi Valley at a glance

Businesses
1,785
Services
59

Best of Simi Valley 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,785 local businesses serve Simi Valley, CA. 753 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 428 have a perfect 5.0. 1,214 have a website.

Verified on Google
635
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
92,179

Sponsored

Advertise in Simi Valley, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Simi Valley, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Simi Valley local business snapshot

How each trade in Simi Valley looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Simi Valley has 125,778 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate20172.1%4.78618+
General Contractors14067.1%4.42513+
Doctors & Clinics13955.4%4.571544+
HVAC Contractors11040%4.851019+
Electricians8535.3%4.9634+
Auto Repair & Detailing8389.2%4.657161+
Plumbers5763.2%4.791786+
Roofing Contractors4858.3%4.811021+
Pool Contractors4682.6%4.58621+
Salons & Beauty4170.7%4.55393+
Attorneys3956.4%4.311727+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3868.4%4.6325+
Cleaning Services3775.7%4.83926+
Pet Services2979.3%4.6560256+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2770.4%—311+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2684.6%4.642164+
Handyman Services2458.3%—819+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2250%—1011+
Solar Installation2166.7%4.64518+
Flooring & Tile1978.9%4.732236+
Drywall & Insulation1984.2%—514+
Painters1877.8%5.061119+
Auto Glass1741.2%—838+
Fence Contractors1573.3%4.821434+
Carpentry & Cabinets1464.3%—35+
Garage Doors1376.9%—307506+
Remodeling Contractors1353.8%4.83646+
Towing Services128.3%—139139+
Home Inspectors1181.8%—714+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1163.6%—715+
Travel Agencies1080%—19+
Damage Restoration10100%—814+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Simi Valley. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Simi Valley?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Simi Valley, CA?

205 real estate professionals serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Debbie Gates - Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Larry Watson Larry Watson Homes RE/MAX ONE (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and Kelly Evans & Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 202 more.

Which medical practices serve Simi Valley, CA?

144 medical practices serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ADI Oral Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 658 reviews), Ascent Hearing Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 565 reviews) and Avenue of Smiles Dental Practice (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 340 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which general contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

140 general contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Safeway Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Valley Build Remodeling & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Uppacott Legacy Design Build Manage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 137 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

114 HVAC contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Integrity Comfort Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 989 reviews), MB Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and Cal Coast Water Heating Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which electricians serve Simi Valley, CA?

85 electricians serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ballard Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 443 reviews), Best Electric Pros Simi Valley (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and Zel Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 82 more.

Which auto service shops serve Simi Valley, CA?

83 auto service shops serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JBS Auto Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Beattie Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Cali Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 80 more.

Which plumbers serve Simi Valley, CA?

58 plumbers serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simi Valley Emergency Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 442 reviews), Santor Plumbing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 323 reviews) and Conejo Emergency Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

51 roofing contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Three Clovers Roofing (rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Infinity Roofers Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Roofing America (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which pool contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

47 pool contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tri City Pool Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), A2Z Pools & Hot Tubs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Fine Finish Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which salons serve Simi Valley, CA?

41 salons serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Susan Eyebrow Threading and Waxing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 249 reviews), The Colour Bar Hair and Makeup Studio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 248 reviews) and Andrea Rose Skin Care & Salon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

39 landscaping companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gambino Landscape Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Lyle Lavietes Landscape Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Goers Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which law firms serve Simi Valley, CA?

39 law firms serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legal Production Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Erica Wise Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Elite Legal Document Preparation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

37 cleaning companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LA Office Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Famous Carpet and Floor Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Broke Sisters Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which pet services serve Simi Valley, CA?

29 pet services serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cuts N Cuddles Dog Grooming (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Purrs N Furrs Mobile Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and canine castle (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

27 concrete and masonry contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): B.R. Sheldon Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Simi Valley Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Simi Valley Concrete and Masonry (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

27 window and door contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Vision Windows (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1814 reviews), Apollo SoCal Screen & Shade (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 448 reviews) and Galaxy Draperies (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 477 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which handyman services serve Simi Valley, CA?

24 handyman services serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Handyman Simi Valley (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Commercial Coating Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Simi Valley Handyman Pro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

24 exterior cleaning companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TB Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), RC Window Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Solar Maintenance Now (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which solar installers serve Simi Valley, CA?

21 solar installers serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Next Door Home Upgrades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Solar Solutions Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Energy Loan Network (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 493 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which painting contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

19 painting contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Local Painting /SG PRO Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 241 reviews), Martin Carabajal Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and Martin Carabajal Painting - Interior & Exterior Painting Specialist Calabasas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

19 drywall contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Service Heroes Heating AC and Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), AC Interiors Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Silver Line Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

19 flooring contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garage Floor Concrete Coatings By Epoxy Floor So Cal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Hawse Abbey Carpet of Simi Valley (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Simi Valley Tile & Marble (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Simi Valley, CA?

17 auto glass shops serve Simi Valley, CA. First on the list: Simi Valley Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 231 reviews), Allied Autoglass & Window (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews) and Simi Valley Mobile Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which fence contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

15 fence contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Victor's Wrought Iron (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), BS Gate Repair Simi Valley (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Victory Builders Construction- Fence and Concrete Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

14 remodeling contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Bathtub Refinishing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), JLF Tub & Tile Reglazing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 597 reviews) and Interior Reflections Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which towing companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

14 towing companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

14 carpentry companies serve Simi Valley, CA. First on the list: Regal Kitchen Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Tri County Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Signature Finish Carpentry Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which garage door companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

13 garage door companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Archway Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 780 reviews), Your Garage Door Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 415 reviews) and Alliance Overhead Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 198 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which home inspectors serve Simi Valley, CA?

12 home inspectors serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AmeriSpec Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), CalSpec Home Inspectors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews) and Certified Pool Inspections (rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Simi Valley, CA?

11 welding and fabrication shops serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Forster Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), H&H Mobile Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Emanuel's Wrought Iron (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which travel agencies serve Simi Valley, CA?

10 travel agencies serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

10 damage restoration companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Rama (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews) and Rytech of Ventura County (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which locksmiths serve Simi Valley, CA?

9 locksmiths serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A-1 Lock & Safe (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 77 reviews), Blue Dolphin Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews) and Arkco Security (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which accounting firms serve Simi Valley, CA?

9 accounting firms serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HK ASSOCIATES CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS - Tax Relief Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews), Michael P. Fischer CPA (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and Jeri Miller EA (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Simi Valley, CA?

9 insurance agencies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eric Little - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Rancho Simi Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 297 reviews) and Simi Valley Insurance Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pest control companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

8 pest control companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sentry Termite & Pest Control Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews), Zwaag Termite Control (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 26 reviews) and Animal & Insect Pest Management (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Simi Valley, CA?

7 med spas serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Laser Creations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Dr. Donald Waldrep (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Permatech Makeup (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Simi Valley, CA?

7 self storage facilities serve Simi Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cool It of Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Simi Village RV Storage (rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews) and Simi Lock Up Self Storage (rated 4.7 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Simi Valley, CA?

7 appliance repairs serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

6 moving companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Simi Valley, CA?

5 tree services serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Simi Valley, CA?

5 design firms serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

5 chiropractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Simi Valley, CA?

5 podiatrists serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

4 junk removal companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Simi Valley, CA?

4 security systems serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Simi Valley, CA?

3 appraisers serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Simi Valley, CA?

3 limo services serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Simi Valley, CA?

3 cash for golds serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

3 trailer rental companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Simi Valley, CA?

3 waste management services serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Simi Valley, CA?

2 deck builders serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

2 siding contractors serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Simi Valley, CA?

2 restaurants serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Simi Valley, CA?

1 home builder serves Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Simi Valley, CA?

1 demolition contractor serves Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Simi Valley, CA?

1 asbestos removal serves Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Simi Valley, CA?

1 private investigator serves Simi Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Simi Valley businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Simi Valley, CA?

Find your Simi Valley business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.