Skip to content

Salinas, CA

Local businesses in Salinas, CA

1,421 local businesses in Salinas, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Salinas at a glance

Businesses
1,421
Services
58

Best of Salinas 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,421 local businesses serve Salinas, CA. 519 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 302 have a perfect 5.0. 909 have a website.

Verified on Google
484
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
56,098

Page One Partner Research

Salinas local business snapshot

How each trade in Salinas looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Salinas has 160,783 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate17364.2%4.39621+
Doctors & Clinics16942.6%4.141030+
Attorneys11656.9%4.451133+
General Contractors5784.2%4.7637+
Auto Repair & Detailing5675%4.4253121+
Electricians5639.3%4.581029+
Cleaning Services4663%4.7628+
Roofing Contractors3756.8%4.17723+
Plumbers3661.1%4.641042+
HVAC Contractors3256.3%4.34715+
Towing Services2441.7%3.973353+
Salons & Beauty2470.8%4.396687+
Handyman Services2321.7%—34+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2245.5%4.892066+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1968.4%3.85930+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1872.2%4.611432+
Flooring & Tile1872.2%4.611117+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1485.7%4.291339+
Pet Services1478.6%4.55110256+
Carpentry & Cabinets1361.5%—23+
Painters1266.7%—424+
Moving Companies1090%4.51627+
Appliance Repair1040%—2536+
Travel Agencies1030%—24+
Accountants & Tax1080%4.723131+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Salinas. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Salinas?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Salinas, CA?

177 real estate professionals serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Intero: Regina Shaw Broker Associate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Eddie Guajardo "Eddie G. Real Estate Agent" (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Orion Realty Group (rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 174 more.

Which medical practices serve Salinas, CA?

171 medical practices serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Salinas Dental Health (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 460 reviews), Christopher Mule Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and North Salinas Dental Office of Dr. Ritu Bhardwaj DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 168 more.

Which law firms serve Salinas, CA?

116 law firms serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Taylor & Dolowich A Professional Law Corporation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Charles H. Shivers Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Abogados de Accidentes Salinas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 113 more.

Which general contractors serve Salinas, CA?

61 general contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Segundo Construction & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Aldridge Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Old Town Abbey Floors & Blinds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which auto service shops serve Salinas, CA?

57 auto service shops serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tint Shop At Monterey (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Felipe’s Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Torres Auto Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which electricians serve Salinas, CA?

56 electricians serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Monterey Electric Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Fehn Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Pride Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Salinas, CA?

50 cleaning companies serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&G Facility Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Central Coast Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and J&M Cleaning Services Janitorial Corp. (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Salinas, CA?

38 roofing contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RE Roof All American INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Cal Pacific Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Coastal Roofing and Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which plumbers serve Salinas, CA?

36 plumbers serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alvarez Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 263 reviews), My Plumber Inc. (rated 4.9 on Google from 177 reviews) and Local Plumbing Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Salinas, CA?

32 HVAC contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SEB Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), 831 Heating Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Monarch Home Services - Salinas (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 191 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which towing companies serve Salinas, CA?

24 towing companies serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alacran Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews), Magana's Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and Towing Salinas (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which salons serve Salinas, CA?

24 salons serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bare Sugar & Wellness Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Flawless Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Pureskin Aesthetic Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which handyman services serve Salinas, CA?

23 handyman services serve Salinas, CA. First on the list: Super Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), Pro Star Home (rated 4.8 on Google from 4 reviews) and Goodman Handyman Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Salinas, CA?

22 exterior cleaning companies serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spiffy Cleaning Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Happy Cypress Window Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Legendary Powerwashouts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Salinas, CA?

19 concrete and masonry contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BGC- Brett George Construction Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), D & G Concrete Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews) and Graniterock: Salinas Concrete & Building Materials (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Salinas, CA?

18 landscaping companies serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roja's Landscaping and Lawn care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), LM Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Monterey Bay Landscape Innovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Salinas, CA?

18 flooring contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GalleherDuffy Wholesale Flooring Products Store (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Old Town Abbey Flooring & Blinds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Monterey Peninsula Tile Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Salinas, CA?

14 window and door contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Glassworks By Design Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), Glasswork by Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews) and J & J Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pet services serve Salinas, CA?

14 pet services serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dogwood Ranch Pet Resort (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 127 reviews), California Groomin (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews) and Bit OBlarney Pet Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Salinas, CA?

13 carpentry companies serve Salinas, CA. First on the list: CBA cabinets (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), Salinas Wood Crafters (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Better Made Construction Cabinets, plus 10 more.

Which painting contractors serve Salinas, CA?

12 painting contractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Speed Boy Painting Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 55 reviews), Cencal Auto Body Supplies (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews) and Vista Color Painting (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which moving companies serve Salinas, CA?

10 moving companies serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southbay Moving Systems (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 551 reviews), Poulos Moving Systems (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 196 reviews) and Scarr Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which accounting firms serve Salinas, CA?

10 accounting firms serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Liberty Tax (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 276 reviews), America Tax Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 131 reviews) and Lopez Tax Service - Davis (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 350 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which travel agencies serve Salinas, CA?

10 travel agencies serve Salinas, CA. First on the list: C.M.T Travel (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 6 reviews), House of Travel. and Pronto Travel., plus 7 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Salinas, CA?

10 appliance repairs serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Frankies Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), J & M Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 35 reviews) and Hobart Sales & Service (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which tree services serve Salinas, CA?

9 tree services serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Tree Brothers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Mountain Valley Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Urban Lumberjacks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which chiropractors serve Salinas, CA?

9 chiropractors serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Back Pain Neck Pain & Headache Relief Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 664 reviews), Mark Kimes DC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews) and Auto Accident Injury Clinic of Salinas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appraisers serve Salinas, CA?

9 appraisers serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Salinas, CA?

8 locksmiths serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marks Mobile Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews), Andersens Lock and Safe (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 136 reviews) and Locksmith Star Inc (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Salinas, CA?

8 drywall contractors serve Salinas, CA. First on the list: Shalom Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Lopez Brothers Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and JC Insulation (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Salinas, CA?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Salinas, CA. First on the list: Century Metals LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), G & R Fabrication (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Ryan Custom Fabrication, plus 5 more.

Which solar installers serve Salinas, CA?

7 solar installers serve Salinas, CA. First on the list: Bright Future Solar Energy, Solar Switch and Sundance Solar Company Salinas, plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve Salinas, CA?

7 waste management services serve Salinas, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AMD Recycling Co (rated 4.5 on Google from 49 reviews), Salinas Valley Solid Waste Authority (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 22 reviews) and ReGen Monterey (Monterey Regional Waste Management District) (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which design firms serve Salinas, CA?

6 design firms serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Salinas, CA?

6 med spas serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Salinas, CA?

6 pest control companies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Salinas, CA?

6 damage restoration companies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Salinas, CA?

5 fence contractors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Salinas, CA?

5 garage door companies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Salinas, CA?

4 excavation contractors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Salinas, CA?

4 junk removal companies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Salinas, CA?

4 home inspectors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Salinas, CA?

4 restaurants serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Salinas, CA?

4 auto glass shops serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Salinas, CA?

4 insurance agencies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Salinas, CA?

3 pool contractors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Salinas, CA?

3 self storage facilities serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Salinas, CA?

3 cash for golds serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Salinas, CA?

3 equipment rental companies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Salinas, CA?

2 home builders serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Salinas, CA?

2 remodeling contractors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Salinas, CA?

2 siding contractors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Salinas, CA?

2 demolition contractors serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Salinas, CA?

2 podiatrists serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Salinas, CA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Salinas, CA?

1 deck builder serves Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Salinas, CA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Salinas, CA?

1 security system serves Salinas, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Salinas businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Salinas, CA?

Find your Salinas business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.