Skip to content

Palmdale, CA

Local businesses in Palmdale, CA

1,553 local businesses in Palmdale, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, hvac contractors, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Palmdale at a glance

Businesses
1,553
Services
57

Best of Palmdale 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,553 local businesses serve Palmdale, CA. 566 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 302 have a perfect 5.0. 947 have a website.

Verified on Google
551
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
99,082

Sponsored

Advertise in Palmdale, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Palmdale, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Palmdale local business snapshot

How each trade in Palmdale looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Palmdale has 162,536 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 3.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate22164.3%4.65718+
Doctors & Clinics11359.3%4.131551+
HVAC Contractors9041.1%4.641544+
General Contractors8564.7%4.74519+
Auto Repair & Detailing6764.2%4.474167+
Attorneys6361.9%4.532759+
Electricians6237.1%4.581219+
Salons & Beauty5957.6%4.286142+
Roofing Contractors4949%4.781945+
Cleaning Services4544.4%4.852564+
Plumbers4355.8%4.684491+
Handyman Services3823.7%—1014+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2673.1%—512+
Pool Contractors2290.9%4.58838+
Pet Services2281.8%4.5593184+
Towing Services2035%3.983252+
Painters2040%—510+
Garage Doors1973.7%4.8473178+
Insurance Agencies1788.2%4.7355125+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1662.5%4.711637+
Fence Contractors1573.3%—24+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1315.4%—56+
Flooring & Tile1361.5%—724+
Appliance Repair1258.3%—3960+
Carpentry & Cabinets1258.3%—22+
Damage Restoration1283.3%—2268+
Solar Installation1275%4.482249+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1050%—1528+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Palmdale. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Palmdale?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Palmdale, CA?

229 real estate professionals serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Haynes Team Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), The Chappell Team Advantage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Stanley Estrada - E Group Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 226 more.

Which medical practices serve Palmdale, CA?

119 medical practices serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Douglas B Weber DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Boulevard Dental / Dentist in Palmdale (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Exceptional Dentistry - Palmdale (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 116 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

93 HVAC contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zion Custom Air Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Climate Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Climate Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which general contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

88 general contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aero Bending Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Borja Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Authority Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which auto service shops serve Palmdale, CA?

69 auto service shops serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 2damaxcarcare LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Matts Detailing Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Telesis Collision Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 941 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which law firms serve Palmdale, CA?

63 law firms serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burris Legal Document Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Los Abogados de Accidentes (rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and The Law Offices of Eric J. Gold (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which electricians serve Palmdale, CA?

62 electricians serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rhino's Electric Services Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), HDalacarte (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and RAM Electrical Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which salons serve Palmdale, CA?

59 salons serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Turning Heads hair & Makeup (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Bellisima Hair & Skin Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Rose Gold Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

52 roofing contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carlos Guti Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), OT Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews) and King Roofing Sky Company Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Palmdale, CA?

47 cleaning companies serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ivonne Castillo Medina Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews), Hybrid-Pro Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews) and Busy Bee Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which plumbers serve Palmdale, CA?

44 plumbers serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quique’s Water Conditioning Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 353 reviews), Jason Manning Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews) and Plumber Duck Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which handyman services serve Palmdale, CA?

38 handyman services serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HuneyDoo Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Arita Painting Construction - in Palmdale CA - (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 131 reviews) and Rockhard Concrete & Masonry (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Palmdale, CA?

26 landscaping companies serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr.CleannTurf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Scapezone landscape solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Crown Landscape&Building Supply (rated 4.3 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which pool contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

24 pool contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Poolmanpros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), AV Pool Pro Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews) and Murphy Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which pet services serve Palmdale, CA?

22 pet services serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SuePet Mobile Grooming (rated 4.9 on Google from 188 reviews), Antelope Valley Animal Hospital (rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews) and Palmdale Veterinary Hospital (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 2498 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which painting contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

21 painting contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Star Painting & Decoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Bright Touch Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews) and All Valley Painting & General Construction (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which towing companies serve Palmdale, CA?

20 towing companies serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Raikou Transport LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Toro's Road Side Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 32 reviews) and All Valley Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which garage door companies serve Palmdale, CA?

20 garage door companies serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A 1-Stop Garage Door Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 380 reviews), Expert Garage Doors and Gates Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 210 reviews) and Tahar Garage Door Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Palmdale, CA?

17 insurance agencies serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Todd Main - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 583 reviews), Ricardo Cabrera - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and Driscoll & Driscoll Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

16 concrete and masonry contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Professional Pavement Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Wash N Seal Pavers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews) and AV Concrete Works (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which fence contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

15 fence contractors serve Palmdale, CA. First on the list: The Fence Pros (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 11 reviews), Infante Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 9 reviews) and Complete Property Improvements (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Palmdale, CA?

14 exterior cleaning companies serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

13 flooring contractors serve Palmdale, CA. First on the list: GPS Corp-General Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), AV Flooring inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 38 reviews) and Kain Tile (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Palmdale, CA?

12 carpentry companies serve Palmdale, CA. First on the list: Mario's Woodworks (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), Q Cabinets and S & D Cabinets, plus 9 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Palmdale, CA?

12 appliance repairs serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JG Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), J&H Appliances Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 49 reviews) and B & D Appliance Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Palmdale, CA?

12 damage restoration companies serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MR Chimney GUY (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 205 reviews), Rainy Day Environmental Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Allay Essence Water Damage INC` (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which solar installers serve Palmdale, CA?

12 solar installers serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solarcleann (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Solarshoppers Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 159 reviews) and Suncoast Solar (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

11 window and door contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): glazing window and doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), Commercial Glass Systems (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 10 reviews) and Palmdale Glass (rated 4.3 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Palmdale, CA?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Palmdale, CA. First on the list: American Welding (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), American Mobile Welding (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and CMD Fabrication, plus 5 more.

Which tree services serve Palmdale, CA?

7 tree services serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Expert Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 929 reviews), Master Of Tree Care Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and UFO Tree Trimming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve Palmdale, CA?

7 locksmiths serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JMC Lock & Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Dr. Lock Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 70 reviews) and Moran Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

7 drywall contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Palmdale, CA?

7 auto glass shops serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auto Glass 2U (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), Best Price Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 80 reviews) and Mobile Tinting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 90 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve Palmdale, CA?

7 waste management services serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jaydee Hauling & Moving Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Affordable Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Av Trash Removal Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 784 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve Palmdale, CA?

6 home inspectors serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Palmdale, CA?

6 chiropractors serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Palmdale, CA?

5 junk removal companies serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Palmdale, CA?

5 travel agencies serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Palmdale, CA?

4 accounting firms serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Palmdale, CA?

4 restaurants serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

3 remodeling contractors serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Palmdale, CA?

3 moving companies serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Palmdale, CA?

3 appraisers serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Palmdale, CA?

3 self storage facilities serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Palmdale, CA?

3 cash for golds serve Palmdale, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Desert Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 72 reviews), Palmdale Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 64 reviews) and All American Pawn & Bail Bonds.

Which security systems serve Palmdale, CA?

3 security systems serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Palmdale, CA?

2 deck builders serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Palmdale, CA?

2 design firms serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Palmdale, CA?

2 med spas serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Palmdale, CA?

2 pest control companies serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Palmdale, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Palmdale, CA?

1 siding contractor serves Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Palmdale, CA?

1 charter service serves Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Palmdale, CA?

1 podiatrist serves Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Palmdale, CA?

1 limo service serves Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Palmdale, CA?

1 hair transplant serves Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Palmdale, CA?

1 property maintenance serves Palmdale, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Palmdale businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Palmdale, CA?

Find your Palmdale business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.