Skip to content

Ontario, CA

Local businesses in Ontario, CA

1,906 local businesses in Ontario, California, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Ontario at a glance

Businesses
1,906
Services
60

Best of Ontario 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,906 local businesses serve Ontario, CA. 672 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 329 have a perfect 5.0. 1,277 have a website.

Verified on Google
721
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
153,450

Page One Partner Research

Ontario local business snapshot

How each trade in Ontario looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Ontario has 185,285 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 5.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate16569.7%4.21815+
General Contractors13164.9%4.41613+
Doctors & Clinics12359.3%4.481751+
Attorneys11872%4.631344+
Auto Repair & Detailing9479.8%4.4760159+
Electricians7343.8%4.38820+
HVAC Contractors6442.2%4.531437+
Roofing Contractors5453.7%4.82715+
Cleaning Services5050%4.451331+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4557.8%4.1619+
Towing Services3935.9%4.17107191+
Handyman Services3732.4%—35+
Salons & Beauty3243.8%4.3859158+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3043.3%4.931322+
Auto Glass2548%4.584578+
Solar Installation2584%4.341344+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2572%—38+
Flooring & Tile2475%4.38526+
Appliance Repair2347.8%—822+
Plumbers2277.3%4.931573+
Pet Services2070%4.5673133+
Carpentry & Cabinets2070%—811+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1978.9%—311+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1872.2%4.214082+
Painters1747.1%—1821+
Fence Contractors1747.1%3.76918+
Travel Agencies1573.3%4.31428+
Waste Management1593.3%4.2540146+
Drywall & Insulation1457.1%—89+
Pool Contractors1275%4.51116+
Restaurants1080%3.75655811+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Ontario. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Ontario?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Ontario, CA?

167 real estate professionals serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carlos Guevara Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Ontario Ranch Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Alyssa O'Connor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 164 more.

Which general contractors serve Ontario, CA?

137 general contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JJ Home Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), Classic Kitchens Etc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and MasterWork (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 134 more.

Which medical practices serve Ontario, CA?

125 medical practices serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dandelion Orthodontics & Pediatric Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), Art of Smilecare - Gisella M L Angarita DDS APC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Rancho Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 122 more.

Which law firms serve Ontario, CA?

118 law firms serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amicus Legal Group – Ontario Car Accident and Personal Injury Attorneys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), Neil Panchal Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Attorney Assisted Legal Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 115 more.

Which auto service shops serve Ontario, CA?

97 auto service shops serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SAS Clear Bra Paint Protection & Car Wrap Ontario Ca (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 362 reviews), Best Collision Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and Audi Service Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 908 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which electricians serve Ontario, CA?

73 electricians serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JML Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), Electrical Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews) and CED Ontario (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Ontario, CA?

65 HVAC contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diamond Air Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 423 reviews), Ontario Heating and Air Conditioning (rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Ontario HVAC Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Ontario, CA?

56 roofing contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sandoval Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Golden Roofing Ontario (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and B & M Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Ontario, CA?

50 cleaning companies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): City Wide Facility Solutions - Inland Empire (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews), sergios carpet cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Simms Service & Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Ontario, CA?

45 landscaping companies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Los 2 BB Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Smith Pipe & Supply Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews) and Lucios Landscaping Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which towing companies serve Ontario, CA?

39 towing companies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Limitz Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 234 reviews), Inexpensive Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 199 reviews) and Nito’s Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which handyman services serve Ontario, CA?

38 handyman services serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Avilas Handyman Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), If We Can’t We Won't Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and A to Z Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which salons serve Ontario, CA?

32 salons serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diva Style (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), AB Eyebrow Threading (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews) and Xtreme Barber and Beauty (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Ontario, CA?

30 exterior cleaning companies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CMAX Sanitary Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1222 reviews), Pirate Pete's Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and Empire Solar Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which solar installers serve Ontario, CA?

28 solar installers serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KIGT (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), MW Energy LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Newpowa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Ontario, CA?

25 auto glass shops serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KD Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 290 reviews), Boss Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and New View Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Ontario, CA?

25 welding and fabrication shops serve Ontario, CA. First on the list: Western Metal Deck (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 58 reviews), Steel Design Builders Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and R&I Industries (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Ontario, CA?

24 flooring contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mega Reomdeling Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 341 reviews), Arizona Tile (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 176 reviews) and Danco Tile Works Ca. Lic#1080107 (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Ontario, CA?

23 appliance repairs serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oscaryyaz Appliances Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), GJR (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews) and Electrolux Products Inc, plus 20 more.

Which plumbers serve Ontario, CA?

22 plumbers serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royalty Plumbing and Drain (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 345 reviews), High speed rooter & plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Hometown Plumbing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Ontario, CA?

20 carpentry companies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garage Cabinets Now (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), ProLine Cabinetry - Kitchen & Bath Depot (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Rockler Woodworking and Hardware - Ontario (rated 4.6 on Google from 387 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve Ontario, CA?

20 pet services serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Super iDog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), New Haven Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 158 reviews) and Heavenly Dog Groomers (rated 4.7 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Ontario, CA?

19 concrete and masonry contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Han-Crete Products Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 15 reviews), J & S Striping (rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Premier Paving Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Ontario, CA?

18 window and door contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Excellent Blinds and Shutters (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 82 reviews), Design Windows and Doors Inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 220 reviews) and Design Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 206 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which fence contractors serve Ontario, CA?

17 fence contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Los Angeles Fencing Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Emergency Gate Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews) and Inland Empire Fence & Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which painting contractors serve Ontario, CA?

17 painting contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews), Vertex Coatings (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 14 reviews) and Sherwin-Williams Commercial Paint Store (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which travel agencies serve Ontario, CA?

15 travel agencies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gloria's Travel (rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), Royal Travel Multiservices (rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews) and Latin Tours And Travel (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which waste management services serve Ontario, CA?

15 waste management services serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Junk Fellas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 195 reviews), Premises Metals (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 144 reviews) and Infinity Recycling (rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Ontario, CA?

14 drywall contractors serve Ontario, CA. First on the list: Industrial Furnace & Insulation Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), Thor McAndrew Construction Drywall Specialists (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews) and Premier Drywall (rated 4.7 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pool contractors serve Ontario, CA?

13 pool contractors serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Whale Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Bravo’s Pool Service's (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Golden Leaf Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which restaurants serve Ontario, CA?

10 restaurants serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Del Taco (Verified), Alberto's Mexican Food (Verified) and Del Taco (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Ontario, CA?

9 insurance agencies serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Integrity Financial & Insurance Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Primerica (rated 4.9 on Google from 12668 reviews) and Rana Insurance Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 320 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which limo services serve Ontario, CA?

8 limo services serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Corporate Executive Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Limousine Worldwide Transportation Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Ontario Limo and Sedan Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Ontario, CA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Ontario, CA. First on the list: Granite & Cabinet Depot (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 104 reviews), JMJ Remodeling Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Meganite Acrylic Solid Surface, plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve Ontario, CA?

7 locksmiths serve Ontario, CA. First on the list: Express Auto Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), RBM Lock And Key Service (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 49 reviews) and McGuires Lock & Key (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which accounting firms serve Ontario, CA?

7 accounting firms serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aida Real Professional Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 109 reviews), Zamora's Service (rated 4.4 on Google from 11 reviews) and Enriquez Income Tax (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which med spas serve Ontario, CA?

7 med spas serve Ontario, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Air Repair Heating & Air Conditioning (rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), STC Plastic Surgery: Brian K. Machida MD FACS (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 200 reviews) and Sono Bello Ontario (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 593 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which garage door companies serve Ontario, CA?

7 garage door companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Ontario, CA?

6 charter services serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Ontario, CA?

6 security systems serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Ontario, CA?

6 damage restoration companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Ontario, CA?

5 tree services serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Ontario, CA?

5 chiropractors serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Ontario, CA?

5 pest control companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Ontario, CA?

4 home builders serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Ontario, CA?

4 design firms serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Ontario, CA?

4 podiatrists serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Ontario, CA?

4 cash for golds serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Ontario, CA?

3 excavation contractors serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Ontario, CA?

3 siding contractors serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Ontario, CA?

3 junk removal companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Ontario, CA?

3 home inspectors serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Ontario, CA?

3 moving companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Ontario, CA?

3 self storage facilities serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Ontario, CA?

3 property maintenance companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Ontario, CA?

3 equipment rental companies serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Ontario, CA?

2 deck builders serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Ontario, CA?

2 appraisers serve Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Ontario, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Ontario, CA?

1 private investigator serves Ontario, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Ontario businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Ontario, CA?

Find your Ontario business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.