Skip to content

Grass Valley, CA

Local businesses in Grass Valley, CA

837 local businesses in Grass Valley, California, including doctors & clinics, real estate, general contractors, electricians and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Grass Valley at a glance

Businesses
837
Services
52

Best of Grass Valley 2026: top-rated by trade →

837 local businesses serve Grass Valley, CA. 385 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 205 have a perfect 5.0. 586 have a website.

Verified on Google
336
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
39,085

Sponsored

Advertise in Grass Valley, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Grass Valley, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Grass Valley local business snapshot

How each trade in Grass Valley looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Grass Valley has 14,085 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics9339.8%4.29812+
Real Estate9289.1%4.711228+
General Contractors8951.7%4.82922+
Electricians4663%4.791227+
Attorneys3759.5%4.76812+
Salons & Beauty2669.2%4.6649104+
Auto Repair & Detailing2487.5%4.6795204+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2369.6%4.91934+
HVAC Contractors2272.7%4.631554+
Roofing Contractors2152.4%4.8123144+
Plumbers1593.3%4.8264132+
Pet Services1346.2%4.544799+
Flooring & Tile1172.7%4.763869+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Grass Valley. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Grass Valley?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Grass Valley, CA?

94 medical practices serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foot and Ankle Surgeons of Northern California (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 223 reviews), Fit For Life Physical Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Micah Berry MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Grass Valley, CA?

93 real estate professionals serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paul G. Weir - RE/MAX Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Sierra Player (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Clare Moran Real Estate Broker (rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which general contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

91 general contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Toyon construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Absolute Communication Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and NC Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 88 more.

Which electricians serve Grass Valley, CA?

46 electricians serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Estey Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Bright Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and C.A.S.E. Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which law firms serve Grass Valley, CA?

39 law firms serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Office of Kim White (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), The Law Offices Of Gabriel Lenhart (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Michael C. Mapes Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which salons serve Grass Valley, CA?

26 salons serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ember Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Champagne Jane Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and Hot Wax Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

24 landscaping companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paradise View Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), First Impressions Tree Service and Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and New Life Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which auto service shops serve Grass Valley, CA?

24 auto service shops serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A.J.'s Superior Auto (BMW's ONLY) (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Volz Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 786 reviews) and Automotive City (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 206 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

22 HVAC contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grass Roots Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), BAEHR Heating & Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 203 reviews) and All Phase Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 161 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

21 roofing contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Hardening Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Byers Enterprises Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 951 reviews) and MEC Builds LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 347 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which plumbers serve Grass Valley, CA?

15 plumbers serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Comfort Plumbing Systems Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Golden State Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and Navo & Sons (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 259 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Grass Valley, CA?

13 pet services serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cavalier Companions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Soggie Doggie and Self-Wash (rated 4.7 on Google from 47 reviews) and Your Pets Dog&Cat Grooming (rated 4.6 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

11 flooring contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evolution Hardwood Flooring LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews), Premier Floor Coverings (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews) and Premier Floor Covering (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which fence contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

9 fence contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sta-Bull Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), D-Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Sierra Sun Fences&Landscaping (rated 4.8 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which design firms serve Grass Valley, CA?

9 design firms serve Grass Valley, CA. First on the list: 11.11 Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Atmosphere Design Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Stephanie's Custom Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

7 cleaning companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Select Floor Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews) and Dales Carpet & Upholstery (rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Grass Valley, CA?

7 solar installers serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): California Green Energy Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), California Solar Electric Cooperative (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews) and A&A Air Conditioning Heating & Sheet Metal (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Grass Valley, CA?

6 tree services serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Acton Arboriculture Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), All Phase Land Clearing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 187 reviews) and Terra Heights Tree Experts & Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which handyman services serve Grass Valley, CA?

6 handyman services serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Grass Valley, CA?

6 locksmiths serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Grass Valley, CA?

6 appliance repairs serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 painting contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. First on the list: Knights Paint Incorporated (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 153 reviews), Moule Paint & Glass (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 110 reviews) and Darata Painting (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 exterior cleaning companies serve Grass Valley, CA. First on the list: Top Tier Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), Blu Sky Window Cleaning (rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and A Clean View Window Cleaning Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which towing companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 towing companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 window and door contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 carpentry companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 junk removal companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jackson & Sons Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Aarons Junk in the Trunk | Junk Removal Grass Valley CA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Junk King Gold Country (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1240 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which pest control companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 pest control companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Grass Valley, CA?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

4 remodeling contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

4 pool contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. First on the list: Yuba River Swimming Holes and Pools (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), Waterworks Pool Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Daves Pool Service, plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

4 drywall contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

4 siding contractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Grass Valley, CA?

4 home inspectors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Grass Valley, CA?

4 appraisers serve Grass Valley, CA. First on the list: Sierra Nevada Appraisal Group (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Blackwell Group and Daniel Ketcham & Associates, plus 1 more.

Which chiropractors serve Grass Valley, CA?

3 chiropractors serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Grass Valley, CA?

3 restaurants serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Grass Valley, CA?

3 auto glass shops serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Grass Valley, CA?

3 travel agencies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

3 damage restoration companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sweep-N-Company Chimney Sweeping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews), Cecil Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews) and A-1 Stoves (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews).

Which moving companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

2 moving companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

2 garage door companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Grass Valley, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 deck builder serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 accounting firm serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 med spa serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 podiatrist serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 self storage facility serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 cash for gold serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 security system serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Grass Valley, CA?

1 waste management service serves Grass Valley, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Grass Valley businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Grass Valley, CA?

Find your Grass Valley business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.