Skip to content

Fullerton, CA

Local businesses in Fullerton, CA

1,839 local businesses in Fullerton, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Fullerton at a glance

Businesses
1,839
Services
58

Best of Fullerton 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,839 local businesses serve Fullerton, CA. 715 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 386 have a perfect 5.0. 1,251 have a website.

Verified on Google
663
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
85,371

Sponsored

Advertise in Fullerton, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Fullerton, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Fullerton local business snapshot

How each trade in Fullerton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Fullerton has 140,054 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 2.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate19477.8%4.751123+
Doctors & Clinics17058.8%4.541860+
Attorneys14157.4%4.61341+
General Contractors13464.9%4.01411+
Auto Repair & Detailing9569.5%4.654195+
Electricians7460.8%4.66733+
HVAC Contractors6456.3%4.771128+
Roofing Contractors4252.4%4.931831+
Cleaning Services4047.5%4.71814+
Insurance Agencies3984.6%4.851788+
Plumbers3076.7%4.9231113+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2785.2%4.78216+
Handyman Services2536%—948+
Salons & Beauty2458.3%4.583689+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2445.8%—1537+
Carpentry & Cabinets2334.8%—24+
Travel Agencies2365.2%—311+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1770.6%—622+
Auto Glass1650%4.182233+
Pool Contractors1662.5%—746+
Pet Services1675%4.5893130+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1593.3%4.692158+
Garage Doors1553.3%—23117+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1546.7%3.311516+
Appliance Repair1553.3%—11+
Towing Services1457.1%3.6471171+
Painters1376.9%4.775870+
Flooring & Tile1266.7%—716+
Interior Design & Architecture1181.8%—610+
Drywall & Insulation1163.6%—3244+
Limo Service1145.5%—4250+
Fence Contractors1060%—1228+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Fullerton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Fullerton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Fullerton, CA?

196 real estate professionals serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Bobbetts - Circa Properties Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), Chris Shin - Circa Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Drake Real Estate Team at Circa Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 193 more.

Which medical practices serve Fullerton, CA?

174 medical practices serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fullerton Pediatric Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Longevity & Performance Institute - OC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and Doctor Acupuncture in Korean Medicine 우리경희 한의원 자생 이우경 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 171 more.

Which law firms serve Fullerton, CA?

144 law firms serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Poseidon Defense A.P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), The Kent Law Firm APC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Commonwealth Accident Attorneys (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which general contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

135 general contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Golden Hands Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Serhal Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Reliable Sheet Metal Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 132 more.

Which auto service shops serve Fullerton, CA?

96 auto service shops serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nolans Auto Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 411 reviews), JC Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews) and The Detail Clinic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 93 more.

Which electricians serve Fullerton, CA?

75 electricians serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vermette Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), James Thompson Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and J A Smith Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

68 HVAC contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anthony's Reliable Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Cool Air Fullerton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Rosag HVAC Solutions Fullerton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 65 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

44 roofing contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PWC Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), Brave Bird Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Falkon Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Fullerton, CA?

41 cleaning companies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Parr’s Deep Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), A&J Cleaning Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and AJ’S Duct services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Fullerton, CA?

40 insurance agencies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bill Sampson - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 859 reviews), Allco Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 640 reviews) and Skyline Benefit (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which plumbers serve Fullerton, CA?

30 plumbers serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Honestee Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 282 reviews), Speedy Water Heaters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Happy Camper Drain Cleaning & Plumbing Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Fullerton, CA?

27 landscaping companies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green-R Turf Artificial Grass Pavers of Orange County (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Lawn Master (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and OC Sprinkler Doctor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which handyman services serve Fullerton, CA?

26 handyman services serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OC's Best Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Milwatts Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Trusty Justin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Fullerton, CA?

25 exterior cleaning companies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GreenCal Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), 714 Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Purix Pressure Washing & Truck Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Fullerton, CA?

24 carpentry companies serve Fullerton, CA. First on the list: Esoteric Woodcraft Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), T S Woodworks Inc and North County Cabinetry, plus 21 more.

Which salons serve Fullerton, CA?

24 salons serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Personalized Skin Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Pure Threading & Beauty Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and The Skin Fit Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which travel agencies serve Fullerton, CA?

23 travel agencies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foremost Tours (rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), G Land Travel (rated 4.6 on Google from 419 reviews) and Farebuzzer, plus 20 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

17 concrete and masonry contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JNS Concrete (rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Concrete Solution & Supply (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews) and Greencal Construction (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which pool contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

16 pool contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Five star pool and spa service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Fonseca Pool Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and ACE Pool Repair & Replaster (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

16 window and door contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Quality Garage Door CO. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 848 reviews), W.C. Heritage Shutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and All Access Doors Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pet services serve Fullerton, CA?

16 pet services serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gentle Spaw & Boutique LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), Sunnycrest Animal Care Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 324 reviews) and Aspen Animal Hospital (rated 4.8 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Fullerton, CA?

16 auto glass shops serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Daniel's Auto Glass (rated 4.8 on Google from 83 reviews), Mobile Safe Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 35 reviews) and Orange County Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which garage door companies serve Fullerton, CA?

15 garage door companies serve Fullerton, CA. First on the list: Husky Garage Door (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 355 reviews), Plaza's Overhead Doors (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 8 reviews) and L & S Garage Door (rated 4.1 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Fullerton, CA?

15 appliance repairs serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Fullerton, CA?

15 welding and fabrication shops serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SchuVega Ironworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Barbosa Fence & Welding Works Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and A-1 Machining & Welding (DBA Built Right Manufacturing LLC) (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which towing companies serve Fullerton, CA?

14 towing companies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alberto's Towing (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 368 reviews), Golden West Towing Equipment (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 35 reviews) and ko towing and recovery (Verified), plus 11 more.

Which painting contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

13 painting contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Petrusse-Norris Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Superior Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Rock & Rollers Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 240 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

12 flooring contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

11 drywall contractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Insulation Labs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), My Insulation Guy Orange County (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and YS Attic Insulation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which design firms serve Fullerton, CA?

11 design firms serve Fullerton, CA. First on the list: CDB Architects (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Horizon Design Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Heather Eaves Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which limo services serve Fullerton, CA?

11 limo services serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

10 fence contractors serve Fullerton, CA. First on the list: Sparta Fence Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 50 reviews), True American Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Extron Fence, plus 7 more.

Which chiropractors serve Fullerton, CA?

9 chiropractors serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cooperstown Chiropractic Fullerton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 357 reviews), DK Spine Chiros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews) and Ideal Body Chiropractic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which restaurants serve Fullerton, CA?

9 restaurants serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fuoco Pizzeria Napoletana (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1621 reviews), The Night Owl (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 932 reviews) and LuLu Coffee (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 445 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which security systems serve Fullerton, CA?

9 security systems serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Fullerton, CA?

9 solar installers serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

8 remodeling contractors serve Fullerton, CA. First on the list: Modern Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), Fullerton Bathroom Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Alvarez Refinishing Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which locksmiths serve Fullerton, CA?

8 locksmiths serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Fullerton, CA?

8 accounting firms serve Fullerton, CA. First on the list: National Tax Debt (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 105 reviews), Ledger Technologies LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and Anderson Donovan L CPA (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appraisers serve Fullerton, CA?

8 appraisers serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Fullerton, CA?

8 damage restoration companies serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Water Damage CleanUp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Water Damage Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and SafeOwner: SafeOwner (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Fullerton, CA?

7 waste management services serve Fullerton, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orange County Junk & Trash Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Organix Environmental Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews) and Fullerton #2 Recycling Center, plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Fullerton, CA?

5 tree services serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Fullerton, CA?

5 med spas serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Fullerton, CA?

4 home inspectors serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Fullerton, CA?

3 home builders serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Fullerton, CA?

3 podiatrists serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Fullerton, CA?

3 self storage facilities serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Fullerton, CA?

2 junk removal companies serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Fullerton, CA?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Fullerton, CA?

2 charter services serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Fullerton, CA?

2 moving companies serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Fullerton, CA?

2 cash for golds serve Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Fullerton, CA?

1 deck builder serves Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

1 siding contractor serves Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Fullerton, CA?

1 demolition contractor serves Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Fullerton, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Fullerton, CA?

1 private investigator serves Fullerton, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Fullerton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Fullerton, CA?

Find your Fullerton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.