Skip to content

Fremont, CA

Local businesses in Fremont, CA

2,175 local businesses in Fremont, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, auto repair & detailing and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Fremont at a glance

Businesses
2,175
Services
60

Best of Fremont 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,175 local businesses serve Fremont, CA. 804 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 432 have a perfect 5.0. 1,501 have a website.

Verified on Google
776
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
124,890

Sponsored

Advertise in Fremont, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Fremont, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Fremont local business snapshot

How each trade in Fremont looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Fremont has 228,192 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate33677.7%4.68822+
Doctors & Clinics21457.5%4.311232+
General Contractors16954.4%4.64720+
Auto Repair & Detailing9691.7%4.5690213+
Attorneys9463.8%4.571233+
Electricians8343.4%4.65813+
HVAC Contractors5650%4.5618142+
Plumbers4763.8%4.571024+
Roofing Contractors4667.4%4.55622+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4564.4%4.551424+
Cleaning Services3886.8%4.721235+
Handyman Services3517.1%—2644+
Towing Services3447.1%4.492357+
Travel Agencies3253.1%—29+
Solar Installation2777.8%4.61253+
Pet Services2777.8%4.655299+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1957.9%4.661443+
Salons & Beauty1984.2%4.465120+
Chiropractors18100%4.782135+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1675%4.571236+
Accountants & Tax1586.7%4.7211108+
Carpentry & Cabinets1566.7%—716+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1546.7%—1315+
Flooring & Tile1573.3%4.582430+
Drywall & Insulation1464.3%—724+
Moving Companies14100%4.7349160+
Pool Contractors1353.8%—1242+
Garage Doors13100%4.711928+
Auto Glass1376.9%4.692254+
Locksmiths1361.5%4.382551+
Security Systems1291.7%—34+
Podiatrists128.3%—510+
Limo Service1250%—327+
Tree Services1266.7%—914+
Med Spas1181.8%4.64107136+
Painters1163.6%—45+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Fremont. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Fremont?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Fremont, CA?

341 real estate professionals serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Property Management Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 273 reviews), The Medford Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Mattie Wei Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 338 more.

Which medical practices serve Fremont, CA?

217 medical practices serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): William G. Wood M.D (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Puja Gaba DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and Fremont Pediatric Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 214 more.

Which general contractors serve Fremont, CA?

171 general contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Derco Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), KB Brother Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and All State Builders Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 168 more.

Which auto service shops serve Fremont, CA?

97 auto service shops serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OCDetailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 290 reviews), Tucker Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Dorso's Automotive Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 350 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which law firms serve Fremont, CA?

97 law firms serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nk Law Injury & Car Accident Lawyer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), Eve's Immigration Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Makarone Law PC (rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which electricians serve Fremont, CA?

85 electricians serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adept Electrical Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Martin Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and $BOTS Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 82 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Fremont, CA?

57 HVAC contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heating And Air Experts - Affordable HVAC Contractor in Fremont California (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 760 reviews), Giant HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and AIS Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 848 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Fremont, CA?

49 roofing contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Economy Roof All Bay Area (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Sonrise Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and NuRoof (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which plumbers serve Fremont, CA?

47 plumbers serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Save Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Active Plumbing & Rooters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Active Plumbing and Rooter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Fremont, CA?

45 landscaping companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): H&J Landscaping Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), Visionable Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Ddho Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Fremont, CA?

38 cleaning companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet and janitorial j&j (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Bac2zero (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Sett Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which handyman services serve Fremont, CA?

35 handyman services serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Universal Mounting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), A To Z Handyman (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews) and Guzman Handyman Services (rated 4.5 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which towing companies serve Fremont, CA?

34 towing companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Towing Guyz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Affordable Towing & Roadside Service Fremont (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews) and Advanced Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which travel agencies serve Fremont, CA?

33 travel agencies serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: Luxury Travel Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 15 reviews), Blue Sky Vacation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and 3s International Travel, plus 30 more.

Which solar installers serve Fremont, CA?

29 solar installers serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): California Solar Care - Solar Panel Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Besty Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Pacific SolarTech (rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which pet services serve Fremont, CA?

27 pet services serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barks in The Bay Mobile Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), Pet Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Original Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which salons serve Fremont, CA?

20 salons serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Strategic Bodywork Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Pink Theory Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 194 reviews) and Beauology Brows Hair Skin (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 284 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Fremont, CA?

19 window and door contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr Window Replacement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Sun Blinds US (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews) and Window Fashions of Northern California (rated 4.7 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which chiropractors serve Fremont, CA?

18 chiropractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Abercrombie Chiropractic Fremont (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Francis Scorca - Scorca Chiropractic Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Joly Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Fremont, CA?

16 concrete and masonry contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RLFC Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Chavarin Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Fremont Stucco & Plastering (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Fremont, CA?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LUX Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Crystal Maintenance (rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews) and Knight Roofing Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Fremont, CA?

15 flooring contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): National Hardwood Floor Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews), Floors To Your Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Fremont Tile & Carpet (rated 4.5 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Fremont, CA?

15 carpentry companies serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: Kabinet Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Commercial Casework Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 7 reviews) and Brents Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which accounting firms serve Fremont, CA?

15 accounting firms serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Latin America Travel and Tax (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), Liberty Tax (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews) and Raymond Young CPA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Fremont, CA?

14 drywall contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Attic Bros of Fremont (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Regal Insulation Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Attic Repair Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which moving companies serve Fremont, CA?

14 moving companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hello Movers 你好搬家公司 (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 191 reviews), Team Up Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 103 reviews) and Happy House Movers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 535 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which locksmiths serve Fremont, CA?

13 locksmiths serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Access 24 Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Parker Security and Locksmith Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews) and Reliance Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pool contractors serve Fremont, CA?

13 pool contractors serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Custom Fiberglass Pools (rated 4.8 on Google from 49 reviews), Renaissance Aqua Sports (rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews) and Mission Pool Service & Suepply (rated 4.7 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Fremont, CA?

13 auto glass shops serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KV auto glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Skylite Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Lizard Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which garage door companies serve Fremont, CA?

13 garage door companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Garage Door Repair Fremont (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Gas Hardware Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and ZS Garage Doors and Gates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which tree services serve Fremont, CA?

12 tree services serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arlandtree (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), J.T.S Tree Expert Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and CalTreez (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which podiatrists serve Fremont, CA?

12 podiatrists serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: Amir A. Dehghan DPM (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 5 reviews), Dr. Jeffrey Michael Gregori (rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Laurence Ellner DPM: Ellner Laurence S DPM (rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which limo services serve Fremont, CA?

12 limo services serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: All Star Bay Limousine Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 51 reviews), SFO Black Ride (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Executive Limo and Bus by True Elegance, plus 9 more.

Which security systems serve Fremont, CA?

12 security systems serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: OVISS Labs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 147 reviews), DTEX Systems (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Safco Sound & Security Systems (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which painting contractors serve Fremont, CA?

11 painting contractors serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: Mister Paint: Interior Exterior ECO Friendly Painting in Bay Area (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Curiel's Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Authority Painting (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which med spas serve Fremont, CA?

11 med spas serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kayantra: beauty and wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), 3D Brow Doctor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 270 reviews) and Radiant Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which design firms serve Fremont, CA?

9 design firms serve Fremont, CA. First on the list: NoTriangle Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Yadav Design Group - Architects Landscape Architects (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Mavin Innovative Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which restaurants serve Fremont, CA?

9 restaurants serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Din Ding Dumpling House Fremont (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 894 reviews), Mountain Mikes Pizza (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 322 reviews) and Chilis Grill & Bar (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 1099 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Fremont, CA?

9 appliance repairs serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lux Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Eagle Group Home Appliance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews) and Ace HVAC and Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Fremont, CA?

8 damage restoration companies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dansel Restoration Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews), Best Fremont Chimney Cleaners (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews) and One Call Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Fremont, CA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Fremont, CA?

7 fence contractors serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Fremont, CA?

7 appraisers serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Fremont, CA?

7 insurance agencies serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): VisitorPLANS (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), Freeway Insurance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 380 reviews) and Chris Hur - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Fremont, CA?

7 welding and fabrication shops serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Fremont, CA?

7 waste management services serve Fremont, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evergreen IT Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 372 reviews), MR. Junk Haul (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Y2K Electronics Recycling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve Fremont, CA?

6 home inspectors serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Fremont, CA?

4 home builders serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Fremont, CA?

4 siding contractors serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Fremont, CA?

4 charter services serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Fremont, CA?

3 demolition contractors serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Fremont, CA?

3 pest control companies serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Fremont, CA?

2 junk removal companies serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Fremont, CA?

2 self storage facilities serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Fremont, CA?

2 private investigators serve Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Fremont, CA?

1 deck builder serves Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Fremont, CA?

1 excavation contractor serves Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Fremont, CA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Fremont, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Fremont, CA?

1 asbestos removal serves Fremont, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Fremont businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Fremont, CA?

Find your Fremont business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.