Skip to content

El Cajon, CA

Local businesses in El Cajon, CA

867 local businesses in El Cajon, California, including general contractors, hvac contractors, electricians, auto repair & detailing and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

El Cajon at a glance

Businesses
867
Services
56

Best of El Cajon 2026: top-rated by trade →

867 local businesses serve El Cajon, CA. 420 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 227 have a perfect 5.0. 650 have a website.

Verified on Google
391
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
70,328

Page One Partner Research

El Cajon local business snapshot

How each trade in El Cajon looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. El Cajon has 103,291 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 2.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors9969.7%4.87622+
HVAC Contractors5777.2%4.7539176+
Electricians4470.5%4.77411+
Auto Repair & Detailing4285.7%4.74143364+
Roofing Contractors3083.3%4.331884+
Cleaning Services2979.3%4.681443+
Real Estate2788.9%4.042247+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2785.2%4.52515+
Towing Services2218.2%—77291+
Carpentry & Cabinets2161.9%—420+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2181%4.792546+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2157.1%4.92037+
Pool Contractors1984.2%4.612550+
Solar Installation1994.7%4.582298+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1838.9%—1529+
Limo Service1764.7%—1367+
Flooring & Tile1668.8%4.24813+
Handyman Services1643.8%—34+
Garage Doors1586.7%4.741130+
Auto Glass1384.6%4.8619127+
Plumbers1275%4.66123769+
Painters1258.3%—718+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1275%—615+
Fence Contractors1172.7%—815+
Drywall & Insulation1127.3%—812+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in El Cajon. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves El Cajon?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

104 general contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hurn Mechanical Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 398 reviews), Skyline Sunrooms and Patio Covers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and Castle Stone & Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 101 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

59 HVAC contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Diamond Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 777 reviews), Liberty Mechanical Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 432 reviews) and Maximum Comfort Heating and AC Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 199 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which electricians serve El Cajon, CA?

45 electricians serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Electrical Innovations Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Blue Jay Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Mascari Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which auto service shops serve El Cajon, CA?

42 auto service shops serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cali Auto Glass & Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 423 reviews), San Diego Auto Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 421 reviews) and Caliber Auto Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 393 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which roofing contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

30 roofing contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Weather Shield Roofing Services llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Jcvp Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and R L Scott and Son Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which cleaning companies serve El Cajon, CA?

30 cleaning companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Steamer Cleaning and Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 462 reviews), Advanced Steam Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews) and Warner Carpet and Tile Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

27 concrete and masonry contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burgio Stucco Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), East County Ready Mix & Materials Corp (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews) and Ram Jack Pacific (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 111 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which real estate professionals serve El Cajon, CA?

27 real estate professionals serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): San Diego Homes Realty - Mike Aqrawi (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), Homebase Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and Athir Markos - Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve El Cajon, CA?

23 welding and fabrication shops serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Romero's Custom Polishing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 782 reviews), Dynamic Welding (rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews) and Stanley's Welding & Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which towing companies serve El Cajon, CA?

22 towing companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Infiniti Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 134 reviews), Towing Pros (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews) and C & D Towing (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 416 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which landscaping companies serve El Cajon, CA?

21 landscaping companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Synthetic Lawn Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), MC Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Classic Landscape & Horticulture (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which carpentry companies serve El Cajon, CA?

21 carpentry companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hollands Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), San Diego Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews) and C-Me Trim Company Inc, plus 18 more.

Which pool contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

19 pool contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Pools and Pavers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Pro Hot Tub Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews) and Paul's Pool Repair & Plumbing (rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which solar installers serve El Cajon, CA?

19 solar installers serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Perk Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Flex Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Johnson Solar - San Diego County's Best Veteran Owned Solar Installation Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which handyman services serve El Cajon, CA?

18 handyman services serve El Cajon, CA. First on the list: SD Assembly Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Jake's handyman Service (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Rockyhandymanservices (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve El Cajon, CA?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McCormick's Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 531 reviews), Professional Window Cleaning SD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Supreme Scrubbin San Diego (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which limo services serve El Cajon, CA?

18 limo services serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SD Limo Transportation & Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Tigers Limo Transportation | Airport Shuttle Service San Diego (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and FAA Transportation LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

16 flooring contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OCD Concrete Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Granite & Marble Concepts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews) and Geary Floors (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which garage door companies serve El Cajon, CA?

15 garage door companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anton's Garage Door & Gates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Dlouhy Garage Doors of San Diego (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews) and Up & Down Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which auto glass shops serve El Cajon, CA?

13 auto glass shops serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NashAutoGlass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Luxe Glass & Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and 7 Star Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 232 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which plumbers serve El Cajon, CA?

12 plumbers serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Voyager Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 158 reviews), CPL Cable Pipe & Leak Detection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 4649 reviews) and A-1 Plumbing Sewer & Drain Experts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which painting contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

12 painting contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Z Pro Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Eve’s Renovation Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Under The Sun Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which window and door contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

12 window and door contractors serve El Cajon, CA. First on the list: Family Interiors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 294 reviews), Aloha Sliding Door Repair Specialists (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews) and Xtreme Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

11 fence contractors serve El Cajon, CA. First on the list: TnN Gate Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), West Coast Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 8 reviews) and Quality Fence (rated 4.0 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which drywall contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

11 drywall contractors serve El Cajon, CA. First on the list: West Coast Drywall (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), Custom Pool Plastering (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews) and Gabe's Drywall (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which tree services serve El Cajon, CA?

8 tree services serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Access Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Lopez Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews) and Tony Gomez Tree Service (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which junk removal companies serve El Cajon, CA?

8 junk removal companies serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve El Cajon, CA?

8 pet services serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canine Clips Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews), Suds N Paws (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 65 reviews) and Pooch Bar Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve El Cajon, CA?

8 appliance repairs serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance Smart Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Air Vac Systems (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews) and Premier Appliance Repair El Cajon CA (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which locksmiths serve El Cajon, CA?

7 locksmiths serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 24 Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Lynns Locksmith Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 282 reviews) and B & S Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 185 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve El Cajon, CA?

7 waste management services serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): California Metals & Electronic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), Pacific Trans Environmental Services Inc (rated 4.5 on Google from 54 reviews) and Medical Environmental Technologies LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve El Cajon, CA?

6 home inspectors serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve El Cajon, CA?

6 law firms serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve El Cajon, CA?

6 cash for golds serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve El Cajon, CA?

6 insurance agencies serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve El Cajon, CA?

5 moving companies serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A+ Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 648 reviews), McCarthy Movers - El Cajon Movers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 136 reviews) and Aztec Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 133 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which security systems serve El Cajon, CA?

5 security systems serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

4 siding contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve El Cajon, CA?

4 design firms serve El Cajon, CA. First on the list: Kerri Gastineau Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Curated Comfort Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and ADUplus (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which medical practices serve El Cajon, CA?

4 medical practices serve El Cajon, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): El Cajon Dentistry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 103 reviews), Victoria Post Acute Care (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 202 reviews) and Chase Avenue Family Health Center (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve El Cajon, CA?

4 damage restoration companies serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

3 remodeling contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

3 excavation contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve El Cajon, CA?

3 demolition contractors serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve El Cajon, CA?

3 pest control companies serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve El Cajon, CA?

3 travel agencies serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve El Cajon, CA?

2 home builders serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve El Cajon, CA?

2 charter services serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve El Cajon, CA?

2 appraisers serve El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve El Cajon, CA?

1 deck builder serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve El Cajon, CA?

1 salon serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve El Cajon, CA?

1 restaurant serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve El Cajon, CA?

1 trailer rental serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve El Cajon, CA?

1 asbestos removal serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve El Cajon, CA?

1 property maintenance serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve El Cajon, CA?

1 equipment rental company serves El Cajon, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about El Cajon businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in El Cajon, CA?

Find your El Cajon business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.