Skip to content

Corona, CA

Local businesses in Corona, CA

2,258 local businesses in Corona, California, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, hvac contractors and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Corona at a glance

Businesses
2,258
Services
60

Best of Corona 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,258 local businesses serve Corona, CA. 891 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 527 have a perfect 5.0. 1,535 have a website.

Verified on Google
846
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
99,598

Sponsored

Advertise in Corona, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Corona, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Corona local business snapshot

How each trade in Corona looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Corona has 161,540 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate31976.5%4.7721+
General Contractors19263%4.38712+
Doctors & Clinics17047.6%4.161332+
HVAC Contractors9758.8%4.851168+
Attorneys9665.6%4.571134+
Electricians8347%4.431325+
Salons & Beauty8360.2%4.4567105+
Roofing Contractors6857.4%4.83916+
Auto Repair & Detailing6280.6%4.5670184+
Cleaning Services5954.2%4.72520+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4751.1%4.931545+
Handyman Services4418.2%4.54116+
Plumbers4379.1%4.6660196+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4060%4.671020+
Pool Contractors3467.6%—68+
Pet Services3271.9%4.6358124+
Flooring & Tile3073.3%4.491034+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2774.1%4.383065+
Solar Installation2684.6%4.771249+
Towing Services2334.8%—4681+
Appliance Repair2236.4%4.6826118+
Carpentry & Cabinets2268.2%—925+
Limo Service1984.2%4.691953+
Painters1963.2%4.81332+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1883.3%—521+
Drywall & Insulation1656.3%—817+
Travel Agencies1656.3%—59+
Fence Contractors1464.3%—324+
Appraiser1361.5%—225+
Insurance Agencies1283.3%4.752849+
Med Spas12100%4.56102133+
Tree Services1181.8%4.71857+
Chiropractors1190.9%4.9189316+
Accountants & Tax10100%4.531648+
Moving Companies1090%4.5967172+
Auto Glass1060%—5879+
Garage Doors1070%4.72106179+
Junk Removal & Hauling1090%5.053150+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Corona. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Corona?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Corona, CA?

325 real estate professionals serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Justin Tye Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), Dustin Sweeter - FNC Realty Group Keller Williams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Charles Chacon Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 322 more.

Which general contractors serve Corona, CA?

195 general contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Delgado's Concrete Services Eastvale (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Tri County Development & Construction Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and SouthSTAR Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 192 more.

Which medical practices serve Corona, CA?

172 medical practices serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rentschler and Rhee Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 238 reviews), ION Dental Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Sports Specific Rehab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 169 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Corona, CA?

105 HVAC contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aced It Cooling & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 458 reviews), Icee Hot Air Conditioning & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 236 reviews) and New Age Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 102 more.

Which law firms serve Corona, CA?

97 law firms serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Montanez Yu Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Immigration Lawyers of America www.iloausa.com (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Affordable Document Preparation Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which electricians serve Corona, CA?

86 electricians serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zeek Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Electrical Service by Mr Kool (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Trout Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 481 reviews), plus 83 more.

Which salons serve Corona, CA?

85 salons serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nelly B Beauty Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews), Naked Beauty Lounge (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and SoCal Electrolysis (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 82 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Corona, CA?

71 roofing contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Triple M Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 441 reviews), 4K Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Apollo Roofing - Corona (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which auto service shops serve Corona, CA?

63 auto service shops serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Regional Dent Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 387 reviews), So Cal Ceramic Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and Bubbas Roadside Assistance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Corona, CA?

60 cleaning companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schryer's Tile & Grout Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Aladdin Cleaning Service Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Junic Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 254 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Corona, CA?

51 exterior cleaning companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pacific Solar Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 376 reviews), OCD Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and ProForce Pressure Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which handyman services serve Corona, CA?

44 handyman services serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SoCal Handyman services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 222 reviews), CSR Maintenance Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Eddies Ready Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve Corona, CA?

43 plumbers serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OneStop Plumbers - Plumbing and Leak Detection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1801 reviews), HMS Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 424 reviews) and Tony's Plumbing & Rooter Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 394 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Corona, CA?

40 landscaping companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JB Landscape Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Paramount Yards (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and M1 Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which pool contractors serve Corona, CA?

34 pool contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aqua Pros Pool Care & Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Hansen Pool Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews) and The Pool Guy (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which pet services serve Corona, CA?

32 pet services serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vanity Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Stella's Pet Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews) and Animal Medical Center of Corona (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 880 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Corona, CA?

31 flooring contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vargas Flooring Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), SoCal Flooring Carpet One (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Corona Hardwood Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Corona, CA?

27 window and door contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hometime Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Paradise Vinyl Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Safe Choice Auto Glass (Windshield Replacement Specialists) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1011 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which solar installers serve Corona, CA?

26 solar installers serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Window & Solar Ninjas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), SoCal Solar Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and SOLA-LITE Inland Empire (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Corona, CA?

24 appliance repairs serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sams Services for HVAC Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Brand Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 304 reviews) and CellSpot Cell Phone Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 443 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which towing companies serve Corona, CA?

23 towing companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BKY Towing & Transportation LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 26 reviews), Hamner Towing Inc. (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 321 reviews) and Circle City Towing (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Corona, CA?

22 carpentry companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wholesale Kitchen Cabinets Bathroom Vanities - GRD Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Summit Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews) and Galaxy Cabinetry (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which painting contractors serve Corona, CA?

20 painting contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Max & Son Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Fresh Coat Home Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Volcans Painting Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Corona, CA?

19 concrete and masonry contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Geo Paving and Seal coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Prestige Company/Prestige Striping Services Inc/Prestige Concrete CO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Toro Striping Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which limo services serve Corona, CA?

19 limo services serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Corona Elite Limousines (rated 5.0 on Google from 330 reviews), The Perfect Limo and Sedan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Evolution Limo Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Corona, CA?

16 drywall contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Standard Drywall Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), Pro Service Insulation Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 23 reviews) and Halo Termite (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which travel agencies serve Corona, CA?

16 travel agencies serve Corona, CA. First on the list: Turquoise Escapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), The Travel Affaire - Travel Agent and Affiniti Cruise Travel, plus 13 more.

Which fence contractors serve Corona, CA?

14 fence contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Iron Concepts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 143 reviews), Joe's Fencing & Gates Corona (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews) and Automated Gate Services (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which appraisers serve Corona, CA?

13 appraisers serve Corona, CA. First on the list: Appraisal House (rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), DSS Appraisals (rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews) and 3D Appraisal International, plus 10 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Corona, CA?

12 junk removal companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Corona Junk Removal & Property Maintenance LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 261 reviews), Jayz Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews) and Heritage Dumpster Solutions - Corona (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which med spas serve Corona, CA?

12 med spas serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Samuel Salcedo MD - The Plastics Doc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 281 reviews), RiverwalkMD Aesthetics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 202 reviews) and California Cosmetics (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 160 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Corona, CA?

12 insurance agencies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jesse Romero - State Farm Insurance Agent (rated 5.0 on Google from 248 reviews), Somos Insurance Solutions Krystal Hernandez (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews) and Wolcott Insurance Services-Corona Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which tree services serve Corona, CA?

11 tree services serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reg’s Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews), Melendez Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Lucero Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which chiropractors serve Corona, CA?

11 chiropractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lechner Chiropractic (rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), South Corona Chiropractic Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Rejuvenate Chiropractic Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 549 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Corona, CA?

11 auto glass shops serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auto Spot (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), Frank's Glass (rated 4.5 on Google from 67 reviews) and O.C. Auto Glass (rated 4.2 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which moving companies serve Corona, CA?

10 moving companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Merit Moving Systems Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 173 reviews), Al's Professional Moving LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 171 reviews) and Bear Collision Services (rated 4.8 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which accounting firms serve Corona, CA?

10 accounting firms serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tobe Tax & Accounting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Prestige Realty & Tax Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Platinium Income Tax Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which garage door companies serve Corona, CA?

10 garage door companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Protech Garage Doors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Fast and Friendly Garage Door Service Repair and Sales (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews) and AlumaDoor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Corona, CA?

9 remodeling contractors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MODE Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 658 reviews), SoCal Stone Fabricators Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews) and America Floor & Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which podiatrists serve Corona, CA?

9 podiatrists serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Care Foot and Ankle (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 103 reviews), Corona Foot and Ankle Group | Diabetic Foot Care | Wound Care Center | Dr. Arti C. Amin (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews) and Evans Richard L DPM (rated 4.6 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Corona, CA?

9 damage restoration companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dry County Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Hurry Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and Paul Davis Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Corona, CA?

9 welding and fabrication shops serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Fab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Joor’s Welding and Metal Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 21 reviews) and Integrity Welding Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Corona, CA?

8 home inspectors serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anarumo Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 506 reviews), 1st America Inspectors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews) and Quest Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pest control companies serve Corona, CA?

8 pest control companies serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HomeShield Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 791 reviews), Allied Pest Control Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews) and Rodent Proof (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which security systems serve Corona, CA?

8 security systems serve Corona, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IronSite (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Echo Systems Solutions INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Alert 360 Home & Business Security Los Angeles (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 614 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve Corona, CA?

7 design firms serve Corona, CA. First on the list: Artoo Design S2dio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), CW Restaurant Builder and Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Alcala Architecture, plus 4 more.

Which home builders serve Corona, CA?

6 home builders serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Corona, CA?

5 deck builders serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Corona, CA?

5 restaurants serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Corona, CA?

5 waste management services serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Corona, CA?

4 locksmiths serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Corona, CA?

4 siding contractors serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Corona, CA?

4 charter services serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Corona, CA?

3 excavation contractors serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Corona, CA?

3 demolition contractors serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Corona, CA?

2 self storage facilities serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Corona, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Corona, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Corona, CA?

1 property maintenance serves Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Corona, CA?

1 private investigator serves Corona, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Corona businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Corona, CA?

Find your Corona business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.