Skip to content

Concord, CA

Local businesses in Concord, CA

1,765 local businesses in Concord, California, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, hvac contractors, real estate and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Concord at a glance

Businesses
1,765
Services
59

Best of Concord 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,765 local businesses serve Concord, CA. 682 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 364 have a perfect 5.0. 1,218 have a website.

Verified on Google
661
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
85,945

Page One Partner Research

Concord local business snapshot

How each trade in Concord looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Concord has 124,016 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics15357.5%4.451329+
General Contractors15176.2%4.5617+
HVAC Contractors11253.6%4.6921116+
Real Estate10778.5%4.34923+
Electricians8644.2%4.82522+
Attorneys8450%4.22724+
Auto Repair & Detailing8190.1%4.5450101+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5862.1%4.25524+
Roofing Contractors5556.4%4.91131+
Cleaning Services5371.7%4.82821+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3053.3%4.851658+
Flooring & Tile2889.3%4.631927+
Pool Contractors2680.8%4.731333+
Handyman Services2339.1%—1057+
Towing Services2250%4.11261+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2277.3%3.641373+
Painters2259.1%4.9623115+
Fence Contractors2152.4%4.692967+
Solar Installation2090%4.471532+
Plumbers1994.7%4.7749152+
Pet Services1872.2%4.534477+
Carpentry & Cabinets1788.2%—57+
Locksmiths1668.8%4.6382142+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1593.3%4.441217+
Tree Services1560%4.584445+
Appliance Repair1369.2%3.51841+
Home Inspectors1266.7%—1421+
Salons & Beauty1266.7%4.594571+
Drywall & Insulation1250%—710+
Auto Glass1190.9%4.4845131+
Remodeling Contractors10100%4.91219+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Concord. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Concord?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Concord, CA?

153 medical practices serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rosalyn L Burke DDS PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 682 reviews), Lice-Free Clinics Concord (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews) and Teichman Michael D DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 150 more.

Which general contractors serve Concord, CA?

152 general contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Expressions General Remodel (rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Golden Stone Pavers (rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Decade Roofing & Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 149 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Concord, CA?

120 HVAC contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Performance Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 189 reviews), Cali HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews) and Refreshed Heating and Cooling | East Bay HVAC Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 117 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Concord, CA?

110 real estate professionals serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ricky the REALTOR - BLVD. Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Realtor Concord CA | Todd Goforth (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Jamie Duvnjak REALTOR with Century 21 EPIC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 107 more.

Which electricians serve Concord, CA?

87 electricians serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SFE Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Comletric Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and S&B Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 150 reviews), plus 84 more.

Which law firms serve Concord, CA?

86 law firms serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wilson Immigration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), Visawolf Immigration Law Firm (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews) and Wahida Noorzad Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 83 more.

Which auto service shops serve Concord, CA?

84 auto service shops serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wills Auto Body Inc. - Dent Repair Bumper Repair & Scratch Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), PowerHouse Designz Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and TechZone Auto (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 81 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Concord, CA?

60 landscaping companies serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New West Landscape Management Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Sunrise Garden Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Rafael's Landscaping (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Concord, CA?

57 roofing contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paragon Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), HomeXperts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Golden Heights Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Concord, CA?

55 cleaning companies serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpets Upholstery Tile Cleaning by Dani CaliforniA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), The Sparkle Choice LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Concord Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Concord, CA?

31 exterior cleaning companies serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LuxWash Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Baileys Final Clean/Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Sidewalk Surf Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Concord, CA?

28 flooring contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Redeemed Flooring & Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Epoxy Crew Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and K Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pool contractors serve Concord, CA?

26 pool contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pool & Spa Doctors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Elite Pools and Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Skim N Dip (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which handyman services serve Concord, CA?

24 handyman services serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rob’s Odd Jobs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Yes We Can Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and APEX Carpentry & Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which painting contractors serve Concord, CA?

22 painting contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barbour Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews), Kent Painting and Finishing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and Felix's Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Concord, CA?

22 concrete and masonry contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Illice Concreteinc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), Concord Stucco & Plastering (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and The Conco Companies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 273 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which towing companies serve Concord, CA?

22 towing companies serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ABC Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Rescue Tow (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Sunrise Towing (rated 4.6 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which fence contractors serve Concord, CA?

21 fence contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cirino's Fencing and Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), Lot Fence Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Contra Costa Gates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which solar installers serve Concord, CA?

20 solar installers serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Singh Solar Couple (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Got Watts? (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 285 reviews) and Sol R Us Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which plumbers serve Concord, CA?

19 plumbers serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Water Heaters Only (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 503 reviews), Bay Area Plumbing BAP Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Five Star Concord Plumbers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which locksmiths serve Concord, CA?

18 locksmiths serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 103 reviews), NBH Lock Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 51 reviews) and Slim Jims Locksmiths Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Concord, CA?

18 carpentry companies serve Concord, CA. First on the list: JV Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Bay Garage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Lafayette Woodworking (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pet services serve Concord, CA?

18 pet services serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Breed Grooming (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Dogs Will Play (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 83 reviews) and Feathered Follies (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 273 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which tree services serve Concord, CA?

15 tree services serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nice View Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Timberland Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Tree Ops LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Concord, CA?

15 window and door contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Screens of Northern California (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 502 reviews), BestOff Windows Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Royal Window & Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Concord, CA?

13 appliance repairs serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): White Crow Repair (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 36 reviews), Ferrer's Appliances (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 20 reviews) and Mcphails Appliance, plus 10 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Concord, CA?

12 drywall contractors serve Concord, CA. First on the list: McHale's Environmental Insulation Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), Concord Drywall Inc (rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews) and Best Attic (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home inspectors serve Concord, CA?

12 home inspectors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pleasant Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), SF Black Mold Analysis (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Proximity Home Inspection Corporation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which salons serve Concord, CA?

12 salons serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1920 Barbershop ℠ (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 414 reviews), i Brow Bar Concord mall (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews) and Puja eyebrow threading (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Concord, CA?

11 auto glass shops serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IQ Auto Glass LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 321 reviews), NOVUS Glass of Concord (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews) and Auto Glass Now (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Concord, CA?

10 remodeling contractors serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schicker Luxury Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Best Countertops Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and RenoRevive Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Concord, CA?

8 junk removal companies serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junked: Powered by Veterans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 565 reviews), All American Hauling & Demolition (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews) and A&J Hauling and Demolition (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve Concord, CA?

8 design firms serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Concord, CA?

8 garage door companies serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reliable Garage Door Company of Contra Costa County (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Big D's Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Dr. Garage Doors Repairs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 184 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Concord, CA?

8 insurance agencies serve Concord, CA. First on the list: Jared Burns-Coffin - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 111 reviews), Gail Williams - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Colonial Life (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Concord, CA?

8 waste management services serve Concord, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Hauling & Junk Bay Area (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Concord Recycling Center (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 204 reviews) and Suns Recycling Center (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home builders serve Concord, CA?

6 home builders serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Concord, CA?

6 chiropractors serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Concord, CA?

6 podiatrists serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Concord, CA?

6 pest control companies serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Concord, CA?

6 travel agencies serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Concord, CA?

6 damage restoration companies serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Concord, CA?

5 deck builders serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Concord, CA?

5 moving companies serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Concord, CA?

5 accounting firms serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Concord, CA?

5 limo services serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Concord, CA?

4 siding contractors serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Concord, CA?

4 charter services serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Concord, CA?

4 demolition contractors serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Concord, CA?

4 self storage facilities serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Concord, CA?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Concord, CA?

2 med spas serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Concord, CA?

2 restaurants serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Concord, CA?

2 appraisers serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Concord, CA?

2 cash for golds serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Concord, CA?

2 security systems serve Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Concord, CA?

1 property maintenance serves Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Concord, CA?

1 private investigator serves Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Concord, CA?

1 equipment rental company serves Concord, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Concord businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Concord, CA?

Find your Concord business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.