Skip to content

Clovis, CA

Local businesses in Clovis, CA

748 local businesses in Clovis, California, including real estate, general contractors, salons & beauty, pool contractors and cleaning services. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Clovis at a glance

Businesses
748
Services
53

Best of Clovis 2026: top-rated by trade →

748 local businesses serve Clovis, CA. 319 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 166 have a perfect 5.0. 531 have a website.

Verified on Google
340
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
40,580

Page One Partner Research

Clovis local business snapshot

How each trade in Clovis looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Clovis has 127,993 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 6.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate5891.4%4.381333+
General Contractors5178.4%4.461332+
Salons & Beauty4351.2%4.4148158+
Pool Contractors3177.4%4.452057+
Cleaning Services3073.3%4.743065+
Electricians2846.4%4.391017+
HVAC Contractors2871.4%4.531693+
Insurance Agencies2781.5%4.71626+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2661.5%4.271327+
Solar Installation2470.8%4.663971+
Auto Repair & Detailing2277.3%4.57116272+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2245.5%4.661050+
Handyman Services2133.3%—2573+
Doctors & Clinics2185.7%4.161544+
Pet Services2065%4.55359+
Roofing Contractors1855.6%—624+
Attorneys16100%4.291525+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1485.7%4.5529148+
Fence Contractors1369.2%4.771223+
Flooring & Tile1266.7%—1017+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1181.8%—310+
Plumbers1172.7%4.7578775+
Towing Services1070%4.215094+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1030%—1113+
Home Inspectors1050%—714+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Clovis. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Clovis?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Clovis, CA?

58 real estate professionals serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Miguel Gonzalez Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Bonaventura Group & Real Estate Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and Webber Realty Group Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which general contractors serve Clovis, CA?

53 general contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Toth Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Taylor Made Remodeling & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and America Construction & Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which salons serve Clovis, CA?

44 salons serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eyebrow Envy (rated 5.0 on Google from 402 reviews), Amanda Hyde Skin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Balanced Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which pool contractors serve Clovis, CA?

31 pool contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clean Sweep Pool Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Clearwater Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 107 reviews) and Allegiant pool tile cleaning and plastering (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Clovis, CA?

30 cleaning companies serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SafeSmart Dryer Vent Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 156 reviews), Green Machine Carpet Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews) and Fresno Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Clovis, CA?

29 HVAC contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elements Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Temp Pro-Air Conditioning Heating & Refrigeration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Caledonian Mechanical Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 403 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which electricians serve Clovis, CA?

28 electricians serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Household Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), L T Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and Herring Electric (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Clovis, CA?

27 landscaping companies serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fleming’s Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Pablo’s Landscaping & Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Parker Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Clovis, CA?

27 insurance agencies serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Juan Covarrubias - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Kurt Sieve - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and State Farm Insurance of Clovis - Philip Call Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 212 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which solar installers serve Clovis, CA?

25 solar installers serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lumon Solar Panel Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), MJ's Solar Spa | Bird Control | Solar Panel Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Golden Rays Solar Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Clovis, CA?

23 exterior cleaning companies serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CleanCal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), States Cleaning Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Window Wizard (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which auto service shops serve Clovis, CA?

22 auto service shops serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Window Tinting Co (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 511 reviews), Auto House of Clovis Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 411 reviews) and Circle Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 176 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which handyman services serve Clovis, CA?

21 handyman services serve Clovis, CA. First on the list: AssemblyHub.us (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Boundless Handyman (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Faithful Handyman Service, plus 18 more.

Which medical practices serve Clovis, CA?

21 medical practices serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fresno Oral Maxillofacial Surgery & Dental Implant Center and Wisdom Teeth (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 962 reviews), DiCiccio Freeman Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews) and TruMedical Care A Physician Assistant Healthcare Partner Corporation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which pet services serve Clovis, CA?

20 pet services serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fairy Tails Pet Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Up Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews) and Top dog pet wash clovis (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Clovis, CA?

18 roofing contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roofs 101 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Castone Roofing and Construction (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews) and AAA Roofing (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which law firms serve Clovis, CA?

16 law firms serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Martinez Legal PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Valley Defense Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and The Law Office of Rebecca Medina (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Clovis, CA?

14 window and door contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ricky V Windows and Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), Glass Pro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews) and Anlin Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 895 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which fence contractors serve Clovis, CA?

13 fence contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jose's Fencing (rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Joses Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and The Fence Man (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Clovis, CA?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clovis Asphalt Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Clovis Stone Masonry & Landscape Supply (Verified) and Outback Concrete - Concrete Fresno Stamped Concrete Concrete Contractor (Verified), plus 9 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Clovis, CA?

12 flooring contractors serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hashimoto Tile Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), Better Ceramic Tile LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews) and Quality Carpets Design Center (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which plumbers serve Clovis, CA?

11 plumbers serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nelson Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Snake 'N' Laterals (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 336 reviews) and Lee's Air Plumbing Heating & Roofing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 3657 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home inspectors serve Clovis, CA?

11 home inspectors serve Clovis, CA. First on the list: Real Time Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Hudson Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Home Pro Inspection Services, plus 8 more.

Which towing companies serve Clovis, CA?

10 towing companies serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shako Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews), Lien Machine (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 33 reviews) and Full Pull Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Clovis, CA?

10 welding and fabrication shops serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lawson weldinginc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), CRaV (rated 4.8 on Google from 71 reviews) and Nulick Welding & Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which garage door companies serve Clovis, CA?

8 garage door companies serve Clovis, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Joes Garage Door Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), All valley Garage Doors And Openers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Back on Track Garage Door (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appraisers serve Clovis, CA?

7 appraisers serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Clovis, CA?

7 podiatrists serve Clovis, CA. First on the list: Nishijima (rated 4.8 on Google from 8 reviews), Jason Kaplan DPM (rated 4.2 on Google from 4 reviews) and Dr. Ross Nishijima, plus 4 more.

Which travel agencies serve Clovis, CA?

7 travel agencies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Clovis, CA?

6 painting contractors serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Clovis, CA?

6 auto glass shops serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Clovis, CA?

5 locksmiths serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Clovis, CA?

5 charter services serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Clovis, CA?

5 appliance repairs serve Clovis, CA. First on the list: Clovis Xbox 360 Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1222 reviews), CellFix Clovis (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1136 reviews) and Appliance Repair Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which security systems serve Clovis, CA?

4 security systems serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Clovis, CA?

3 drywall contractors serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Clovis, CA?

3 junk removal companies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Clovis, CA?

3 waste management services serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Clovis, CA?

2 tree services serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Clovis, CA?

2 home builders serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Clovis, CA?

2 excavation contractors serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Clovis, CA?

2 carpentry companies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Clovis, CA?

2 limo services serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Clovis, CA?

2 cash for golds serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Clovis, CA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Clovis, CA?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Clovis, CA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Clovis, CA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Clovis, CA?

1 moving company serves Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Clovis, CA?

1 med spa serves Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Clovis, CA?

1 chiropractor serves Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Clovis, CA?

1 restaurant serves Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Clovis, CA?

1 pest control company serves Clovis, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Clovis businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Clovis, CA?

Find your Clovis business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.