Skip to content

Burbank, CA

Local businesses in Burbank, CA

2,036 local businesses in Burbank, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Burbank at a glance

Businesses
2,036
Services
61

Best of Burbank 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,036 local businesses serve Burbank, CA. 900 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 537 have a perfect 5.0. 1,466 have a website.

Verified on Google
818
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
167,043

Sponsored

Advertise in Burbank, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Burbank, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Burbank local business snapshot

How each trade in Burbank looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Burbank has 103,533 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate31581%4.72822+
Doctors & Clinics22853.1%4.521757+
Attorneys16982.8%4.691441+
General Contractors11873.7%4.57928+
HVAC Contractors8048.8%4.791441+
Electricians7444.6%4.77615+
Auto Repair & Detailing6981.2%4.754138+
Plumbers4678.3%4.651347+
Roofing Contractors4575.6%4.652899+
Appliance Repair3455.9%4.219246+
Salons & Beauty3476.5%4.5164107+
Towing Services3333.3%—49+
Handyman Services2927.6%—513+
Pet Services2387%4.5361102+
Carpentry & Cabinets2254.5%—26+
Chiropractors2176.2%4.721132+
Insurance Agencies19100%4.671148+
Cleaning Services1978.9%4.591747+
Solar Installation1872.2%4.831126+
Painters1457.1%—719+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1478.6%—1120+
Travel Agencies1492.9%—1324+
Home Inspectors1369.2%—712+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1291.7%4.51938+
Appraiser1266.7%—3140+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1291.7%—1120+
Drywall & Insulation1241.7%—22117+
Flooring & Tile1283.3%4.621320+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1258.3%—45+
Podiatrists1275%4.863881+
Fence Contractors1127.3%—57+
Locksmiths1060%—108108+
Auto Glass1020%—2430+
Accountants & Tax10100%4.321638+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Burbank. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Burbank?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Burbank, CA?

321 real estate professionals serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fogg Miranda Real Estate Team - Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Royal Real Estate Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Martin & Mike Properties - Top Brokers by JohnHart Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 318 more.

Which medical practices serve Burbank, CA?

233 medical practices serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grin Garden Kids Dental and Orthodontics Ivy Avanessian Fua DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 305 reviews), East Valley Childrens Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 254 reviews) and New Vision Optometry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), plus 230 more.

Which law firms serve Burbank, CA?

170 law firms serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Facchetti Accident & Injury Lawyers of Burbank (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews), Remedy Law Group LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews) and Legal One Law Group APC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), plus 167 more.

Which general contractors serve Burbank, CA?

120 general contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Create Construction | Design and remodel company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Create Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Green California Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 117 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Burbank, CA?

82 HVAC contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): North Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Rhino AIR (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Green Planet Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 79 more.

Which electricians serve Burbank, CA?

77 electricians serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Electric Connection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 699 reviews), Electrician Max Burbank (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Secure Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 74 more.

Which auto service shops serve Burbank, CA?

70 auto service shops serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Auto Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Peterson Auto Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and roi motors burbank (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 67 more.

Which plumbers serve Burbank, CA?

47 plumbers serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier 1 Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 340 reviews), Proview Plumbing & Rooter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 281 reviews) and Agent Rooter Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Burbank, CA?

45 roofing contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ikon Roofing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews), Clear View Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and Premier Building & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which salons serve Burbank, CA?

34 salons serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Little Paris Nails and Spa studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), Ever After Enhancements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Vanity Private Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Burbank, CA?

34 appliance repairs serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MGR Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1156 reviews), West Coast Chief Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 925 reviews) and Burbank Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which towing companies serve Burbank, CA?

33 towing companies serve Burbank, CA. First on the list: W Towing and Roadside Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 95 reviews), Hamion Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Auto Assist Roadside Services (rated 4.5 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which handyman services serve Burbank, CA?

29 handyman services serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Handyman & Remodeling B (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), Q Handyman Services Burbank (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Burbank Remodeling & Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which pet services serve Burbank, CA?

24 pet services serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doggy World Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Cat Boarding Los Angeles Cat Grooming Los Angeles Cat & Pet Hotel Cat Boarding Burbank & Los Feliz : Cateau Marmont (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Damoor's Feed & Tack (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Burbank, CA?

22 carpentry companies serve Burbank, CA. First on the list: Cabinet Refinishing Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), K S D custom cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Art Structureco / IKEA cabinet installation (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which chiropractors serve Burbank, CA?

21 chiropractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allied Pain and Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), SOL Spine and Injury (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Chiropractic Remedy (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 226 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Burbank, CA?

19 cleaning companies serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), MNZ Commercial Janitorial Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Bryan Exhaust Hood Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 153 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Burbank, CA?

19 insurance agencies serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nari Abramyan - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Michell Navarro - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Paul Diaz Insurance Agency Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which solar installers serve Burbank, CA?

18 solar installers serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sky Solar Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), NeoSun (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Annex Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Burbank, CA?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve Burbank, CA. First on the list: Hollywood Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Chroma Concrete Restoration (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews) and Burbank Eco Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which painting contractors serve Burbank, CA?

14 painting contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SoCal Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), John Holden (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Foothill Painting Company (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Burbank, CA?

14 travel agencies serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Center of Attention Events (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), Massoor Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and European Travel (rated 4.5 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Burbank, CA?

13 landscaping companies serve Burbank, CA. First on the list: Burbank Irrigation Supply (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), Alvarez lawn and landscape and KB5 Landscape Design, plus 10 more.

Which home inspectors serve Burbank, CA?

13 home inspectors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): T1 Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), LaRocca Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 415 reviews) and Express Air Testing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Burbank, CA?

12 fence contractors serve Burbank, CA. First on the list: Fencing Installation from The Home Depot (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1436 reviews), Pro Vinyl & Aluminum Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 426 reviews) and Burbank Side & Front Gates Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Burbank, CA?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flat-Crete Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), US Concrete Contractors of Burbank (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and LA Structural (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Burbank, CA?

12 drywall contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atticare (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 367 reviews), Burbank Top Insulation Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews) and Viking Insulation LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Burbank, CA?

12 flooring contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dan D Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), U S Flooring&Molding Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and The Floor Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Burbank, CA?

12 window and door contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MGM Constructions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), The Glass Guy & Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Jon's Window & Awning Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appraisers serve Burbank, CA?

12 appraisers serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Burbank, CA?

12 podiatrists serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Emily Chau The Foot and Ankle Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews), Deepal H. Dalal DPM MS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Dr. Artin V. Gevorgian DPM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which locksmiths serve Burbank, CA?

10 locksmiths serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Burbank, CA?

10 pool contractors serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SBW Pools Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Certified Pool Leak Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 77 reviews) and Aqua Masters (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which accounting firms serve Burbank, CA?

10 accounting firms serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ISTAXPro Accounting Firm Inc. | Tax Services | Bookkeeping | Income Tax Return | Payroll (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Moore & Paquette Tax Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews) and Ara Haddadian CPA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which med spas serve Burbank, CA?

10 med spas serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BrightCraft Med Spa In Burbank (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Armen Vartany MD FACS: Plastic Surgery and Laser Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 428 reviews) and Saul R. Berger M.D. Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Burbank, CA?

10 auto glass shops serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My San Fernando Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Erick’s Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and A-Victory Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which security systems serve Burbank, CA?

9 security systems serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Burbank, CA?

8 limo services serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burbank Limousine and Party Bus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Ani Limo Service Burbank (rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews) and Black Car Link LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Burbank, CA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Burbank, CA. First on the list: Curtis Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Yeshua Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Creations Custom Furniture Refinishing, plus 4 more.

Which design firms serve Burbank, CA?

7 design firms serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Burbank, CA?

7 garage door companies serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Burbank, CA?

7 damage restoration companies serve Burbank, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Built Well Restoration & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Drypro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews) and Go Green (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which charter services serve Burbank, CA?

5 charter services serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Burbank, CA?

5 equipment rental companies serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Burbank, CA?

5 waste management services serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Burbank, CA?

4 moving companies serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Burbank, CA?

3 tree services serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Burbank, CA?

3 deck builders serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Burbank, CA?

3 siding contractors serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Burbank, CA?

3 restaurants serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Burbank, CA?

3 pest control companies serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Burbank, CA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Burbank, CA?

3 private investigators serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Burbank, CA?

2 home builders serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Burbank, CA?

2 junk removal companies serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Burbank, CA?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Burbank, CA?

2 self storage facilities serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Burbank, CA?

2 cash for golds serve Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Burbank, CA?

1 demolition contractor serves Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Burbank, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Burbank, CA?

1 asbestos removal serves Burbank, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Burbank businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Burbank, CA?

Find your Burbank business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.