Skip to content

Brea, CA

Local businesses in Brea, CA

362 local businesses in Brea, California, including real estate, hvac contractors, electricians, attorneys and general contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Brea at a glance

Businesses
362
Services
48

Best of Brea 2026: top-rated by trade →

362 local businesses serve Brea, CA. 140 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 81 have a perfect 5.0. 275 have a website.

Verified on Google
120
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
30,045

Sponsored

Advertise in Brea, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Brea, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Brea local business snapshot

How each trade in Brea looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Brea has 47,844 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate5875.9%4.47822+
HVAC Contractors3056.7%4.8430457+
Electricians2875%4.78426+
Attorneys2676.9%4.66724+
General Contractors1492.9%3.68918+
Insurance Agencies1492.9%4.4959111+
Roofing Contractors1369.2%—1026+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Brea. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Brea?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Brea, CA?

59 real estate professionals serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adam Lafarga Realtor (rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Matt McGilvray Realtor (rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Sheila Buonauro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Brea, CA?

30 HVAC contractors serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CALCOMS Air Conditioning And Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Taiji Air Conditioning & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Service Champions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 8039 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which electricians serve Brea, CA?

28 electricians serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zoom Electricians (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Gehl Electric Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Atom Electric (rated 4.8 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which law firms serve Brea, CA?

26 law firms serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Holland & Holland Law Offices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), West Coast Lemons APC | Lemon Law Lawyer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews) and Aders & Herrera APC - 鄧蓉蓉律師事務所 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which general contractors serve Brea, CA?

14 general contractors serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shomron Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 34 reviews), PACE Construction (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews) and Vincor Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Brea, CA?

14 insurance agencies serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tom Nunez - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Diane Viadero - State Farm Insurance Agent (rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and State (rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Brea, CA?

13 roofing contractors serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bravo Roofing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), All In One Roofing and Solar (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews) and The Affordable Roofers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which auto service shops serve Brea, CA?

9 auto service shops serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Infinite RV Mobile Service & Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews), Evolve Film Concepts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Extreme Autowerks (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which plumbers serve Brea, CA?

8 plumbers serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SoCal Plumbing & Rooter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 211 reviews), Graham Plumbing and Drain Cleaning Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 320 reviews) and The Rooter Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 679 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Brea, CA?

8 pool contractors serve Brea, CA. First on the list: Pool Techniques (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), The Pool Heater Guys - Pool Service & Pool Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Brea City Swimming Pool (rated 4.4 on Google from 428 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Brea, CA?

8 auto glass shops serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Brea, CA?

8 travel agencies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Brea, CA?

7 exterior cleaning companies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Brea, CA?

7 drywall contractors serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Brea, CA?

7 medical practices serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Parsa A Thomas MD (rated 4.8 on Google from 15 reviews), Kristine Percy MD & Lauren Stearns MD (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 12 reviews) and Brea Urgent Care (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which fence contractors serve Brea, CA?

6 fence contractors serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aqua Net Pool Safety Nets Fences & Covers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Nathans Pool Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Calvet Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 175 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Brea, CA?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve Brea, CA?

5 handyman services serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Brea, CA?

5 carpentry companies serve Brea, CA. First on the list: The Cabinet Pros (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 28 reviews), Cabinet Outsource (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Stolo Cabinets (rated 4.8 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Brea, CA?

4 landscaping companies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cleaning companies serve Brea, CA?

4 cleaning companies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Brea, CA?

4 window and door contractors serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preferred Pacific Construction (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), Better Building Solutions (Verified) and Win-Dor (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which pet services serve Brea, CA?

4 pet services serve Brea, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jasmine Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Ann's Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews) and Chateau Le Pooch (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which solar installers serve Brea, CA?

4 solar installers serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Brea, CA?

3 towing companies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Brea, CA?

3 salons serve Brea, CA. First on the list: Sugared Sol (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Winkz Lash Bar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and The Lash and Wax Spot.

Which design firms serve Brea, CA?

3 design firms serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Brea, CA?

3 appliance repairs serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Brea, CA?

3 security systems serve Brea, CA. First on the list: Wesco Security Systems INC. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 27 reviews), Maxxess Systems Inc and MVP Security Systems Inc..

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Brea, CA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Brea, CA?

2 painting contractors serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Brea, CA?

2 locksmiths serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Brea, CA?

2 flooring contractors serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Brea, CA?

2 home inspectors serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Brea, CA?

2 chiropractors serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Brea, CA?

2 garage door companies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Brea, CA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Brea, CA?

2 waste management services serve Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Brea, CA?

1 tree service serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Brea, CA?

1 home builder serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Brea, CA?

1 deck builder serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Brea, CA?

1 siding contractor serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Brea, CA?

1 moving company serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Brea, CA?

1 med spa serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Brea, CA?

1 appraiser serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Brea, CA?

1 cash for gold serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Brea, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Brea, CA?

1 property maintenance serves Brea, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Brea businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Brea, CA?

Find your Brea business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.