Skip to content

Yuma, AZ

Local businesses in Yuma, AZ

1,271 local businesses in Yuma, Arizona, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Yuma at a glance

Businesses
1,271
Services
57

Best of Yuma 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,271 local businesses serve Yuma, AZ. 480 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 224 have a perfect 5.0. 813 have a website.

Verified on Google
547
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
68,449

Sponsored

Advertise in Yuma, AZ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Yuma, AZ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Yuma local business snapshot

How each trade in Yuma looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Yuma has 103,559 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 6.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate20464.7%4.691131+
Doctors & Clinics16644.6%4.111636+
General Contractors10550.5%3.74714+
Attorneys6453.1%4.271430+
HVAC Contractors4667.4%4.251937+
Auto Repair & Detailing3694.4%4.4590193+
Plumbers3265.6%4.6834101+
Electricians3060%4.81357+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2958.6%4.68931+
Handyman Services2425%—624+
Cleaning Services2272.7%4.712136+
Pool Contractors2065%4.152670+
Roofing Contractors1957.9%4.6129110+
Painters1560%—28+
Towing Services1553.3%4.3574103+
Salons & Beauty1392.3%4.5449227+
Flooring & Tile1361.5%4.643165+
Pet Services1369.2%4.69106166+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1275%—510+
Appraiser1145.5%—37+
Solar Installation1181.8%—1212+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1060%4.532448+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Yuma. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Yuma?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Yuma, AZ?

215 real estate professionals serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yuma's HOME Team - Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 250 reviews), Realty ONE Group Gateway (Yuma HUB) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews) and The Azars Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 212 more.

Which medical practices serve Yuma, AZ?

170 medical practices serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dental Co. of Yuma: Dr. Jason Boeskin (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 607 reviews), Arizona Avenue Dentistry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 148 reviews) and Yuma Dental Concierge (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 167 more.

Which general contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

106 general contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eckard Commercial Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Builders For You (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and RDO Equipment Co. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which law firms serve Yuma, AZ?

66 law firms serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Citrine Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 791 reviews), Allen Jones & Giles PLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Arizona Legal Document Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

48 HVAC contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Configuration Air LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Air Duct Repair Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® of Yuma (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 988 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which auto service shops serve Yuma, AZ?

37 auto service shops serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accurate Automotive Attention (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 839 reviews), Umphress Fleet Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews) and The Garage Works (rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which plumbers serve Yuma, AZ?

33 plumbers serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Loyal Flush (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews), Advanced Plumbing Solutions LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and Sutton's Construction & Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which electricians serve Yuma, AZ?

31 electricians serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foothills Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), NU-Wave Innovations LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Yuma Electric Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 966 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Yuma, AZ?

30 landscaping companies serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ephraim’s Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Longo Property Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 214 reviews) and 2Brothers Yuma Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which handyman services serve Yuma, AZ?

26 handyman services serve Yuma, AZ. First on the list: RV Creed LLC Mobile RV Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews), Mr Fix It Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Father And Son Services (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Yuma, AZ?

24 cleaning companies serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Broom Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Sparkling Clean 4 Me (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Sam's Mobile Washing and Carpet cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

22 roofing contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Roofing & Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 282 reviews), Lugo’s Roofing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and 48Solar & Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which pool contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

20 pool contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marcus Swimming Pool (rated 4.7 on Google from 2589 reviews), Acme Pool & Spa Care (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 259 reviews) and Green Valley Pool Service & Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 231 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve Yuma, AZ?

16 pet services serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shaggy to Chic Pet Grooming (rated 4.9 on Google from 431 reviews), A Touch Of Class Yuma Cat House (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews) and Bowzer's Body Shop Pet Grooming (rated 4.8 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which painting contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

15 painting contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Xtreme Pro Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Sunquest Painting LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews) and Desert Best Painting LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which towing companies serve Yuma, AZ?

15 towing companies serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Affordable Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews), Dicks Towing LLC: Yuma Heavy Duty Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 103 reviews) and Parker Towing HEAVY DUTY TOW TRUCK YUMA AZ (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

14 flooring contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flooring America of Yuma (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews), DBG Carpets & Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Big Bobs Flooring Outlet - Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl Laminate and Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 593 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which salons serve Yuma, AZ?

14 salons serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Threading By Carlena (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Nohemis Brow & Beauty Lounge (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 295 reviews) and ELITE Tanning & Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Yuma, AZ. First on the list: BLT Companies - Ready Mix Concrete Gila Ridge Plant Yuma AZ (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), Yuma Stucco & Plastering (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Haxton Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which solar installers serve Yuma, AZ?

12 solar installers serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solar Steals Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Solar Kings (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and Yuma Solar (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appraisers serve Yuma, AZ?

11 appraisers serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

10 window and door contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Window And Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), Yuma Door N Molding (rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews) and Window World of Yuma (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 219 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

9 drywall contractors serve Yuma, AZ. First on the list: Schmidgall & Sons Drywall & Painting (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews), Estes Insulation Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews) and Wilbur Drywall Co Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Yuma, AZ?

9 auto glass shops serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Aces Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Daves Auto Glass & Upholstery (rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and A Touch of Glass of Yuma Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pest control companies serve Yuma, AZ?

8 pest control companies serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BeeSafe Pest Control LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), RAM Pest Management (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 401 reviews) and Advocate Pest & Wildlife Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Yuma, AZ?

7 med spas serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peach Skin & Laser (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 656 reviews), Kore Aesthetics MedSpa (Rinata) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews) and Laser Gals Skin Studio (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Yuma, AZ?

7 self storage facilities serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Storage 2 (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 45 reviews), American Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 139 reviews) and Desert Diamond Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Yuma, AZ?

6 appliance repairs serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

5 fence contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Yuma, AZ?

5 carpentry companies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Yuma, AZ?

5 podiatrists serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Yuma, AZ?

5 travel agencies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Yuma, AZ?

4 home builders serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

4 remodeling contractors serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Yuma, AZ?

4 home inspectors serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Yuma, AZ?

4 damage restoration companies serve Yuma, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Semper Fi Floor Care & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 709 reviews), AquaSafe Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Mint Restoration and Construction (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which tree services serve Yuma, AZ?

3 tree services serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Yuma, AZ?

3 exterior cleaning companies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Yuma, AZ?

3 locksmiths serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Yuma, AZ?

3 junk removal companies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Yuma, AZ?

3 design firms serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Yuma, AZ?

3 moving companies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Yuma, AZ?

3 garage door companies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Yuma, AZ?

3 insurance agencies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Yuma, AZ?

3 private investigators serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Yuma, AZ?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Yuma, AZ?

2 charter services serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Yuma, AZ?

2 accounting firms serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Yuma, AZ?

2 chiropractors serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Yuma, AZ?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Yuma, AZ?

2 waste management services serve Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Yuma, AZ?

1 deck builder serves Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Yuma, AZ?

1 excavation contractor serves Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Yuma, AZ?

1 restaurant serves Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Yuma, AZ?

1 security system serves Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Yuma, AZ?

1 property maintenance serves Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Yuma, AZ?

1 equipment rental company serves Yuma, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Yuma businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Yuma, AZ?

Find your Yuma business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.