Skip to content

Chandler, AZ

Local businesses in Chandler, AZ

3,219 local businesses in Chandler, Arizona, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Chandler at a glance

Businesses
3,219
Services
58

Best of Chandler 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,219 local businesses serve Chandler, AZ. 1415 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 741 have a perfect 5.0. 2,318 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,333
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
314,907

Sponsored

Advertise in Chandler, AZ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Chandler, AZ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Chandler local business snapshot

How each trade in Chandler looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Chandler has 281,231 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate46980%4.651333+
Doctors & Clinics27273.2%4.432394+
Attorneys14175.2%4.741835+
General Contractors13670.6%4.4830+
HVAC Contractors13365.4%4.7641257+
Insurance Agencies12671.4%4.781458+
Electricians11247.3%4.771560+
Salons & Beauty10683%4.6495217+
Landscaping & Lawn Care9761.9%4.61938+
Cleaning Services9756.7%4.761660+
Roofing Contractors8757.5%4.622456+
Handyman Services7140.8%4.821685+
Auto Repair & Detailing6985.5%4.6172265+
Pool Contractors5581.8%4.644582+
Plumbers5180.4%4.6572238+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4748.9%4.841017+
Pet Services4776.6%4.68126252+
Painters4271.4%4.82640+
Flooring & Tile3984.6%4.7628107+
Garage Doors3663.9%4.8452142+
Travel Agencies3080%4.471029+
Auto Glass2969%4.8497193+
Carpentry & Cabinets2646.2%4.422738+
Med Spas2696.2%4.84135335+
Towing Services2540%4.873051+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2483.3%4.681832+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2387%4.545181+
Podiatrists2055%4.7261134+
Limo Service2060%4.821556+
Locksmiths1952.6%4.88240746+
Solar Installation1989.5%4.3331105+
Home Inspectors1989.5%4.8545293+
Chiropractors18100%4.8860216+
Drywall & Insulation1266.7%4.383642+
Remodeling Contractors1283.3%4.753949+
Appliance Repair1275%—1620+
Home Builders11100%4.41249+
Junk Removal & Hauling1154.5%—2291+
Security Systems1163.6%—1016+
Damage Restoration1190.9%4.7351711+
Pest Control10100%4.919762698+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Chandler. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Chandler?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Chandler, AZ?

499 real estate professionals serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The VanAssche Group - My Home Group Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Susan Bermudez - Real Estate Gal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews) and Long Le Chandler Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), plus 496 more.

Which medical practices serve Chandler, AZ?

281 medical practices serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smiles Chandler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 580 reviews), Sun Valley Eye Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 557 reviews) and 360 Physical Therapy - Chandler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 249 reviews), plus 278 more.

Which law firms serve Chandler, AZ?

143 law firms serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): East Valley Injury Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Citadel Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Thies & Cook PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 140 more.

Which general contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

141 general contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): VIP Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Ceilings Etcetera (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews) and Elite Daylight Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 138 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

138 HVAC contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AC Repair Near Me (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 932 reviews), HVAC Near Me (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 602 reviews) and All Out Cooling & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 520 reviews), plus 135 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Chandler, AZ?

132 insurance agencies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Joseph Lau - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 550 reviews), Anna Swearingen - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews) and Taylor Insurance Brokers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews), plus 129 more.

Which electricians serve Chandler, AZ?

115 electricians serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Level 5 Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 283 reviews), Blue State Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews) and Static Sun Electric & Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), plus 112 more.

Which salons serve Chandler, AZ?

112 salons serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tara Etling Advanced Microblading Training (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Lily Pad Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and Style V Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 109 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Chandler, AZ?

103 landscaping companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Turf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 387 reviews), Abstract Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Luis & Sons Landscape and Hardscape LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 100 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Chandler, AZ?

101 cleaning companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Shelf Carpet Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 404 reviews), Miramar Carpet and Tile Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews) and Spotless Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews), plus 98 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

88 roofing contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Power Peak Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Sun Home Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and Chandler Roofing - Roof Repair & Replacement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which handyman services serve Chandler, AZ?

75 handyman services serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garage Doors at Chandler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 351 reviews), The Toolbox Pro Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews) and Fixing Spaces Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which auto service shops serve Chandler, AZ?

71 auto service shops serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Macs Complete Auto Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 373 reviews), Cool Expressions Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 277 reviews) and Creation Collision Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 203 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which pool contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

56 pool contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aquaklear Pools LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Off the Deep End Pool Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and Larimar Pool Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which plumbers serve Chandler, AZ?

51 plumbers serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plumbers Near Me - Water Heater & Plumbing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 728 reviews), Free Flowing Sewer and Drains (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Legacy Plumbing Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which pet services serve Chandler, AZ?

49 pet services serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pretty Paw Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), This Little Doggie Stayed Home (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Suite 16 Grooming Salon (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Chandler, AZ?

48 exterior cleaning companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Service 1st Window & Pressure Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), Copper State Pressure LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Treadstone Power Washing And Turf Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which painting contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

44 painting contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A & D Quality Painting and Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Platinum Plus Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Ramirez Brothers House Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

39 flooring contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mocean Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Floor Depot (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Armor-Kote Garage Floors (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which garage door companies serve Chandler, AZ?

36 garage door companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AZ Garage Doors Today (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 527 reviews), GT Garage Door Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 417 reviews) and Today Garage Door Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which travel agencies serve Chandler, AZ?

35 travel agencies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amazing Global Travel (rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Traveling With Moore (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Leisure Travel and Tours LLC Sheila Mamuric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Chandler, AZ?

29 auto glass shops serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AZ Master Autoglass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 193 reviews), Savior Autoglass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Apex Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Chandler, AZ?

28 carpentry companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arizona Finish Carpentry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Red Rock Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews) and Desert Prestige Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which towing companies serve Chandler, AZ?

26 towing companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Way Master Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), TDC Motorcycle Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Freeway Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which med spas serve Chandler, AZ?

26 med spas serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flawless Faces MedSpa Chandler Botox Lip Fillers And Laser Hair Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 483 reviews), Milan Laser Hair Removal (rated 5.0 on Google from 330 reviews) and Vitalize Med Spa & IV Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

25 concrete and masonry contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chandler Asphalt Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Arizona Concrete Specialists (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Carson Asphalt Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

23 window and door contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bill's Custom Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Reliable Glass - Chandler (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 740 reviews) and Lizard Heights Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which limo services serve Chandler, AZ?

23 limo services serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): State 48 Limo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Barrington SUV Service & Airport Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Peak Luxury Transport (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which podiatrists serve Chandler, AZ?

20 podiatrists serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arizona Foot and Ankle Medical Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 675 reviews), The Foot Doc - Arizona's Premier Foot & Ankle Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 608 reviews) and Pediatric Foot & Ankle - Chandler (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 413 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which solar installers serve Chandler, AZ?

20 solar installers serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): M&M Energy Innovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Paramount Energy (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews) and Red Lion Solar (rated 4.6 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which locksmiths serve Chandler, AZ?

19 locksmiths serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lock Docs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Quickey Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and Diamondback Lock and Key (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1693 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which home inspectors serve Chandler, AZ?

19 home inspectors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phoenix Property Inspections A-Z (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 538 reviews), Inspections Over Coffee Chandler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 302 reviews) and WIN Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 299 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which chiropractors serve Chandler, AZ?

18 chiropractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tri-Chiropractic Family Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 297 reviews), Back On Track Family Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews) and Ocotillo Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

13 remodeling contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phoenix Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 951 reviews), Bulldog Kitchen & Bath Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Sunstate Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

13 drywall contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brazos Thermal Systems Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Chandler Insulation Pro Inc. (rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews) and Banker Insulation (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Chandler, AZ?

12 appliance repairs serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jazz Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Chandler Uline Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and APPLIANCE 911 Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which security systems serve Chandler, AZ?

12 security systems serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Black Hat Security - Home Security Arizona (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 18 reviews), Premise One LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews) and Data Link Technology Services (Verified), plus 9 more.

Which home builders serve Chandler, AZ?

11 home builders serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Modern Splendor Homes - Custom Home Builder & Luxury Remodels (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), William Ryan Homes Phoenix (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 61 reviews) and Forte Homes (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Chandler, AZ?

11 junk removal companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Strong Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 457 reviews), AAA Roll Off Rentals (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 113 reviews) and Junk Brothers (Verified), plus 8 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Chandler, AZ?

11 damage restoration companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 24 Hour Flood Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1040 reviews), 24 Hour Flood Pros of Arizona (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 865 reviews) and Gateway Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 399 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pest control companies serve Chandler, AZ?

10 pest control companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Magic Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 980 reviews), Green Magic Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 972 reviews) and Green Home Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 894 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which tree services serve Chandler, AZ?

9 tree services serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jose Knows Trees (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Jose Knows Trees (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Affordable Stump and Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which moving companies serve Chandler, AZ?

8 moving companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arizona Moving Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 193 reviews), In or Out Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Minute Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appraisers serve Chandler, AZ?

8 appraisers serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Chandler, AZ?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Chandler, AZ. First on the list: Amber Steel Fabrication Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), RH Iron Fab Shop (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Saguaro Valley Welding, plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

7 fence contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Regal Fence (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 49 reviews), Sun King Fencing & Gates (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews) and Empire Fence (rated 4.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which design firms serve Chandler, AZ?

7 design firms serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Interior Preference (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Maya Design - Interior Designer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and William Jackson (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which accounting firms serve Chandler, AZ?

6 accounting firms serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Chandler, AZ?

4 trailer rental companies serve Chandler, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 202 Trailer Rental and Sales (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Lewis Hitches (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 85 reviews) and Midco Sales (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which waste management services serve Chandler, AZ?

4 waste management services serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Chandler, AZ?

3 restaurants serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Chandler, AZ?

3 self storage facilities serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Chandler, AZ?

3 property maintenance companies serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Chandler, AZ?

2 deck builders serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

2 excavation contractors serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Chandler, AZ?

2 charter services serve Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Chandler, AZ?

1 siding contractor serves Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Chandler, AZ?

1 cash for gold serves Chandler, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Chandler businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Chandler, AZ?

Find your Chandler business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.