Skip to content

Flagstaff, AZ

Local businesses in Flagstaff, AZ

1,304 local businesses in Flagstaff, Arizona, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Flagstaff at a glance

Businesses
1,304
Services
59

Best of Flagstaff 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,304 local businesses serve Flagstaff, AZ. 611 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 296 have a perfect 5.0. 991 have a website.

Verified on Google
632
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
121,752

Sponsored

Advertise in Flagstaff, AZ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Flagstaff, AZ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Flagstaff local business snapshot

How each trade in Flagstaff looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Flagstaff has 77,539 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate21176.8%4.561126+
Doctors & Clinics13959.7%4.411952+
General Contractors10159.4%4.511018+
Attorneys7466.2%4.711539+
Electricians4148.8%4.811137+
Auto Repair & Detailing3979.5%4.45158344+
Salons & Beauty3878.9%4.5632109+
Roofing Contractors3167.7%4.852950+
Handyman Services2673.1%4.94731+
Cleaning Services2588%4.861126+
Plumbers2584%4.512482+
HVAC Contractors2466.7%4.7635115+
Towing Services2352.2%4.34141273+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2085%4.481570+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1573.3%4.972043+
Pet Services1478.6%4.64174559+
Home Builders12100%4.561233+
Flooring & Tile1291.7%4.621927+
Painters1190.9%4.612946+
Home Inspectors1181.8%4.795184+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors10100%4.391953+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1080%—57+
Interior Design & Architecture10100%—612+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Flagstaff. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Flagstaff?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Flagstaff, AZ?

214 real estate professionals serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Justin Bemis Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 382 reviews), Ksenia "K" Hartl REALTOR® with RE/MAX Fine Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and The Baldwin Group | eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 211 more.

Which medical practices serve Flagstaff, AZ?

142 medical practices serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons of Northern Arizona (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Aspen Integrative Medical Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and John F. Hall M.D. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 139 more.

Which general contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

102 general contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A to Z Improvements LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Ironwood Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and Cadence Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 99 more.

Which law firms serve Flagstaff, AZ?

75 law firms serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flagstaff Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Alford Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Law Office of Matthew J. Poirier (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which electricians serve Flagstaff, AZ?

42 electricians serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northern Arizona Electrical Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), SQU Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Colter Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which auto service shops serve Flagstaff, AZ?

40 auto service shops serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Inspector's Auto Detailing & Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Apex Automotive: European Vehicle Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews) and Heath's Auto Service - Flagstaff (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1021 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which salons serve Flagstaff, AZ?

38 salons serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bhumi Threading & Henna Tattoo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Mandys Shear Perfection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Joe Villanueva at Salon Nueva (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

33 roofing contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vistas Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 317 reviews), 928 Roofing and Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews) and Northern Arizona Roofing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which plumbers serve Flagstaff, AZ?

27 plumbers serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lynlee Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Assurance Plumbing and Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 772 reviews) and ACE Home Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 221 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which handyman services serve Flagstaff, AZ?

27 handyman services serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northern Peaks Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), True Blue Handyman & Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and The Elevated Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

25 cleaning companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spots Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), Bare Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews) and Clean Care Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

24 HVAC contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Inferno Heating Refrigeration & HVAC Flagstaff (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Confident Comfort Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 618 reviews) and Your Plumber Heating&Air (rated 4.9 on Google from 149 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which towing companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

23 towing companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Murphys Heavy Towing Off-Road Recovery & Semi Truck Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1120 reviews), Northern Arizona Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 68 reviews) and Continental Heavy Haul (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

21 landscaping companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mayan Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 241 reviews), Yilmaz Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews) and Flag Landscaping Inc. dba Christmas Decor by Flag Landscaping Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flagstaff Window Cleaning Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews), Viewpoint Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Flagstaff Home & Lawn Care LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Flagstaff, AZ?

15 pet services serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bed Bath and Biscuits Pet Resort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Cinder Hills Kennels (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 588 reviews) and Kingsmark Kennels (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 691 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

13 flooring contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Double Js Installation Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Floor Coverings International Flagstaff (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 151 reviews) and Barmore Flooring and Design (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which home builders serve Flagstaff, AZ?

12 home builders serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matts Drywall & Patch Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), JKC INC General Contractor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and Miramonte Homes (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which painting contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

11 painting contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heber Pro Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Father & Sons Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and CertaPro Painters of Northern Arizona (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home inspectors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

11 home inspectors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aspen Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Peak Home Inspections of Northern Arizona (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 129 reviews) and Flagstaff Building Inspection (rated 4.8 on Google from 5530 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

10 window and door contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Loren Vickers Overhead Door Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 128 reviews), Art of Doors LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews) and In & Out Door Shop (rated 4.6 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which design firms serve Flagstaff, AZ?

10 design firms serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IDB Interior Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), West Haven Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Het Hout Interiors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which charter services serve Flagstaff, AZ?

9 charter services serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Four Season Guides (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 740 reviews), All-Star Grand Canyon Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 156 reviews) and Arizona Private Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which med spas serve Flagstaff, AZ?

9 med spas serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revival Med Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Elevate Wellness Flagstaff (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and New Glow Medspa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Flagstaff, AZ?

9 auto glass shops serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harmon Auto Glass LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Diamond Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1450 reviews) and Storm Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

9 damage restoration companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mammoth Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 183 reviews), Gesundheit Air Quality Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 29 reviews) and Wizard's Hearth & Home (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 191 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Flagstaff, AZ?

8 locksmiths serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northern Arizona Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 350 reviews), Hals Lock Shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Kachina Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

8 drywall contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Pro Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Wildwood Building Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Banker Insulation (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Flagstaff, AZ?

7 self storage facilities serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Armour Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 871 reviews), Woodlands Village Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 538 reviews) and Flagstaff Ranch Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 214 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which accounting firms serve Flagstaff, AZ?

6 accounting firms serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

5 remodeling contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Flagstaff, AZ?

5 appliance repairs serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance Guy (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 128 reviews), Above Par Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 123 reviews) and Appliance Service Today (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which waste management services serve Flagstaff, AZ?

5 waste management services serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 tree services serve Flagstaff, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Arbor Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Dark Sky Arborist® (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Arizona Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which fence contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 fence contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 moving companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 chiropractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 appraisers serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 solar installers serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

4 equipment rental companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Flagstaff, AZ?

3 deck builders serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

3 carpentry companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

3 siding contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

3 junk removal companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

3 pest control companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Flagstaff, AZ?

3 cash for golds serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Flagstaff, AZ?

2 restaurants serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Flagstaff, AZ?

2 podiatrists serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Flagstaff, AZ?

2 snow removal services serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

2 trailer rental companies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

2 travel agencies serve Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

1 pool contractor serves Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

1 excavation contractor serves Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Flagstaff, AZ?

1 demolition contractor serves Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

1 garage door company serves Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Flagstaff, AZ?

1 property maintenance serves Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Flagstaff, AZ?

1 private investigator serves Flagstaff, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Flagstaff businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Flagstaff, AZ?

Find your Flagstaff business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.