Skip to content

Peoria, AZ

Local businesses in Peoria, AZ

1,888 local businesses in Peoria, Arizona, including real estate, doctors & clinics, hvac contractors, general contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Peoria at a glance

Businesses
1,888
Services
61

Best of Peoria 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,888 local businesses serve Peoria, AZ. 856 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 431 have a perfect 5.0. 1,303 have a website.

Verified on Google
809
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
175,266

Sponsored

Advertise in Peoria, AZ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Peoria, AZ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Peoria local business snapshot

How each trade in Peoria looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Peoria has 199,924 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate28477.8%4.751332+
Doctors & Clinics13461.9%4.462787+
HVAC Contractors12552.8%4.7825147+
General Contractors11762.4%4.671749+
Electricians7455.4%4.841575+
Attorneys6177%4.74820+
Auto Repair & Detailing6085%4.62137312+
Salons & Beauty5664.3%4.41130186+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4975.5%4.522363+
Pool Contractors4866.7%4.572563+
Handyman Services4327.9%4.92363+
Roofing Contractors4353.5%4.472153+
Cleaning Services3666.7%4.7921159+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3354.5%4.991050+
Pet Services2483.3%4.61131215+
Home Inspectors2286.4%4.8849298+
Solar Installation2161.9%—613+
Flooring & Tile2080%4.792749+
Painters2065%4.89156+
Plumbers2080%4.7316123+
Garage Doors2060%4.9238325+
Auto Glass1973.7%4.780179+
Drywall & Insulation1931.6%4.962026+
Towing Services1861.1%4.7363154+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1872.2%4.673359+
Insurance Agencies16100%4.8239230+
Locksmiths1662.5%4.92138211+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1492.9%4.592261+
Carpentry & Cabinets1457.1%—921+
Travel Agencies1464.3%4.861859+
Podiatrists1266.7%4.531242+
Junk Removal & Hauling1172.7%—721+
Appliance Repair1060%—1439+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Peoria. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Peoria?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Peoria, AZ?

310 real estate professionals serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Howe Realty - Brandon Howe Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1950 reviews), Elise Fay Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews) and The McIvor Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), plus 307 more.

Which medical practices serve Peoria, AZ?

136 medical practices serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Odyssey Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews), Teeters Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and Sunrise Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 133 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

130 HVAC contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): State 48 Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 301 reviews), J & M Cooling & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 228 reviews) and HilCo Air Conditioning & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), plus 127 more.

Which general contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

121 general contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mirage Marble & Granite (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 690 reviews), Offcut Interiors - Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and Masterpiece Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 118 more.

Which electricians serve Peoria, AZ?

78 electricians serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Proven Electrical Concepts LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Electrician Pros Peoria (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Electrical Dynamics Phoenix (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 75 more.

Which salons serve Peoria, AZ?

62 salons serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spa810 Arrowhead (rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Beauty by Bella (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and The Naked Monarch (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which law firms serve Peoria, AZ?

61 law firms serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DJS Accident Law - David J. Shtogren Esq. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Criminal Lawyers Of Surprise (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Lihn Law Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 90 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which auto service shops serve Peoria, AZ?

60 auto service shops serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Tint & Wrap (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Mr Wilson Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Kevin McMullen Racing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which pool contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

50 pool contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bullfrog Pool Tile Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 1294 reviews), Famous Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and AE Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Peoria, AZ?

49 landscaping companies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GOAL Landscaping Peoria (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Dicks Landscaping and Sprinkler Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and HotShot Hardscape and Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which handyman services serve Peoria, AZ?

48 handyman services serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Renaissance Home Repair And Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), Judai Brothers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Charme and Sons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

44 roofing contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews), Gorilla Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and Force Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Peoria, AZ?

38 cleaning companies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Element Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), Healthy Living Carpet & Tile Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews) and EURO GREEN CLEANING SERVICE Carpet And Tile Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Peoria, AZ?

37 exterior cleaning companies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arcadia Power Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), Vivid Services (Window Cleaning) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and The Super Clean Bros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which pet services serve Peoria, AZ?

26 pet services serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mystic Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Paddock's Paws Pet Care & Training (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 139 reviews) and Sandys Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home inspectors serve Peoria, AZ?

23 home inspectors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Protect Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1804 reviews), Brown & Co Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 644 reviews) and InSight Real Estate Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 227 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which solar installers serve Peoria, AZ?

22 solar installers serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunbros Solar Panel Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 506 reviews), Megawatt Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Nation Sun (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which garage door companies serve Peoria, AZ?

21 garage door companies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Garage Door and Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 589 reviews), Design Array Garage Door Store (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 343 reviews) and Acclaim Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 269 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which plumbers serve Peoria, AZ?

20 plumbers serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Desert Water Plumbing and Rooter (rated 5.0 on Google from 899 reviews), Reddi Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1325 reviews) and Sunstate Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which painting contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

20 painting contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Butcher's Custom Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews), Butcher's Custom Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews) and ELITE Custom Painting & Cabinet Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 226 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

20 drywall contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Perfect Patch & Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Jessie's Painting & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and EcoSystems America llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

20 flooring contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tony Rivera Flooring LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Roman Tile & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Floor Time (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Peoria, AZ?

19 auto glass shops serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accurate Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 243 reviews), Kyles Fast Auto Glass LLC — Mobile only no physical location (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and MCA Autoglass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

18 concrete and masonry contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Purecrete Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Fox Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews) and Rock Solid Concrete Az LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which towing companies serve Peoria, AZ?

18 towing companies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Poly's Towing Peoria (rated 5.0 on Google from 1098 reviews), Fast 5 Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1036 reviews) and T & S Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which locksmiths serve Peoria, AZ?

16 locksmiths serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rusk Locksmithing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Rapid Response Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews) and CallOrange.com (rated 4.9 on Google from 691 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Peoria, AZ?

16 insurance agencies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brad Siok - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2237 reviews), Saguaro Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews) and Fisher Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

14 window and door contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nu-View Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), A Pro Windows And Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Reliable Glass - Peoria (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Peoria, AZ?

14 carpentry companies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Step By Step Remodeling & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Arrowhead Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 10 reviews) and OakCraft Elegant Cabinetry (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 279 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Peoria, AZ?

14 travel agencies serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phoenix Scottsdale Golf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Anytime Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews) and Palm Springs Golf Vacations by LMA GOLF (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which podiatrists serve Peoria, AZ?

12 podiatrists serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vitality Foot And Ankle Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Dr. Stephen Kominsky DPM - Advanced Spine and Pain Foot & Ankle Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Acacia Foot and Ankle Surgeons (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 216 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Peoria, AZ?

11 junk removal companies serve Peoria, AZ. First on the list: Trash Boss Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews), Canyon State Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Valley Junk Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Peoria, AZ?

10 appliance repairs serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Menmax Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 702 reviews), Peoria Speed Queen Factory Certified Appliance Repair (rated 4.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Peoria Appliance Repair (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Peoria, AZ?

9 welding and fabrication shops serve Peoria, AZ. First on the list: Elite iron and fab llC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), Triangle Sheetmetal (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 12 reviews) and Valley Steel Supply (rated 4.2 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which charter services serve Peoria, AZ?

8 charter services serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arizona Balloon Flights (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Sunset Boat Rentals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Arizona Sailing Adventures (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Peoria, AZ?

8 med spas serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PHX Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 260 reviews), AZ Vitality and Wellness (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews) and Bruggeman Plastic Surgery & Aesthetics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which limo services serve Peoria, AZ?

8 limo services serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Patrick's Limo (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), discount limousine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Vince Drives You (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home builders serve Peoria, AZ?

7 home builders serve Peoria, AZ. First on the list: Emblem at Aloravita | Shea Homes (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 25 reviews), Central Construction Homes LLC and RJS Custom Homes, plus 4 more.

Which chiropractors serve Peoria, AZ?

7 chiropractors serve Peoria, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Signature Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 405 reviews), Arizona Chiropractic Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 328 reviews) and AZ Lifestyle Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Peoria, AZ?

6 moving companies serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Peoria, AZ?

5 appraisers serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Peoria, AZ?

5 security systems serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Peoria, AZ?

4 tree services serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

4 remodeling contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

4 fence contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Peoria, AZ?

4 accounting firms serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Peoria, AZ?

4 equipment rental companies serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Peoria, AZ?

3 restaurants serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Peoria, AZ?

3 pest control companies serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Peoria, AZ?

3 cash for golds serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Peoria, AZ?

3 trailer rental companies serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Peoria, AZ?

3 waste management services serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

2 siding contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Peoria, AZ?

2 demolition contractors serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Peoria, AZ?

2 self storage facilities serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Peoria, AZ?

2 damage restoration companies serve Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Peoria, AZ?

1 deck builder serves Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Peoria, AZ?

1 design firm serves Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Peoria, AZ?

1 bail bonds agency serves Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Peoria, AZ?

1 asbestos removal serves Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Peoria, AZ?

1 private investigator serves Peoria, AZ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Peoria businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Peoria, AZ?

Find your Peoria business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.