Skip to content

Opelika, AL

Local businesses in Opelika, AL

430 local businesses in Opelika, Alabama, including attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors, hvac contractors and real estate. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Opelika at a glance

Businesses
430
Services
51

Best of Opelika 2026: top-rated by trade →

430 local businesses serve Opelika, AL. 158 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 73 have a perfect 5.0. 258 have a website.

Verified on Google
157
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
38,790

Sponsored

Advertise in Opelika, AL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Opelika, AL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Opelika local business snapshot

How each trade in Opelika looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Opelika has 35,005 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 12.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys4949%4.63920+
Doctors & Clinics3259.4%4.162362+
General Contractors2962.1%4.83720+
HVAC Contractors2951.7%4.7932343+
Real Estate2759.3%4.551222+
Roofing Contractors1764.7%4.672845+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1662.5%4.561229+
Handyman Services1435.7%—1323+
Electricians1435.7%—1220+
Cleaning Services1266.7%—1344+
Auto Repair & Detailing1190.9%4.24163199+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1050%—16159+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Opelika. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Opelika?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Opelika, AL?

49 law firms serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jason C. Riggs Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Harold W. Morris (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and David S. Clark Attorney at Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 176 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which medical practices serve Opelika, AL?

32 medical practices serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auburn Direct Primary Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), East Alabama Dental Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Surgical Clinic PC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 846 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which general contractors serve Opelika, AL?

31 general contractors serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sensigreen HVAC & Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 411 reviews), Stone Martin Builders Corporate Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews) and AJH Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Opelika, AL?

29 HVAC contractors serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sensigreen Heating Cooling & Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1101 reviews), Caswell Heating & Air LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 735 reviews) and Advanced Heating & Air Pros - Opelika (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Opelika, AL?

27 real estate professionals serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crawford Willis Group Real Estate Auburn Opelika eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 292 reviews), Bruce Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Sawyer Jones Realtor with Holland Home Sales (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Opelika, AL?

17 roofing contractors serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Supreme Roofing & Reconstruction AL (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 248 reviews), Preferred Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Baten Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Opelika, AL?

16 landscaping companies serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C2 Landscapes LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Hoyle's Landscaping and Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Southern Pride Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which handyman services serve Opelika, AL?

15 handyman services serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Select Household Services LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Davis Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Proficient Diesel Repair LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which electricians serve Opelika, AL?

14 electricians serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): F&A Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Thalamus LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews) and Thompson Electric (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Opelika, AL?

12 cleaning companies serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Expert Cleaning Concepts Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 241 reviews), Top Notch Cleaning Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 23 reviews) and CSI Restoration & Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which auto service shops serve Opelika, AL?

11 auto service shops serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): H & W Tire Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 296 reviews), Integrity Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 173 reviews) and Gradys Tire & Auto Service Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 498 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Opelika, AL?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Opelika, AL. First on the list: Sparkle Window Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 561 reviews), Eagle Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Lights Out Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Opelika, AL?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Opelika, AL?

8 plumbers serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Things Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 256 reviews), Zoom Drain (rated 4.8 on Google from 70 reviews) and Economy Rooter (rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Opelika, AL?

7 welding and fabrication shops serve Opelika, AL. First on the list: H & E Steel Welding/Industrial Supply (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), R&D Metal Fabrication Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and B S & A Welding, plus 4 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Opelika, AL?

6 flooring contractors serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Whole Flooring Co. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), Gregory's Carpets (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews) and Cannon Carpet One Floor & Home (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which towing companies serve Opelika, AL?

4 towing companies serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Opelika, AL?

4 carpentry companies serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Opelika, AL?

4 pet services serve Opelika, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Opelika Animal Hospital (rated 4.5 on Google from 404 reviews), Animal Health Center (rated 4.5 on Google from 145 reviews) and Pampered Pets Boutique (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which waste management services serve Opelika, AL?

4 waste management services serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Opelika, AL?

3 painting contractors serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Opelika, AL?

3 accounting firms serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Opelika, AL?

3 security systems serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Opelika, AL?

2 home builders serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Opelika, AL?

2 fence contractors serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Opelika, AL?

2 pool contractors serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Opelika, AL?

2 drywall contractors serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Opelika, AL?

2 siding contractors serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Opelika, AL?

2 moving companies serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Opelika, AL?

2 auto glass shops serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Opelika, AL?

2 trailer rental companies serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Opelika, AL?

2 appliance repairs serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Opelika, AL?

2 damage restoration companies serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Opelika, AL?

2 private investigators serve Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Opelika, AL?

1 remodeling contractor serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Opelika, AL?

1 locksmith serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Opelika, AL?

1 deck builder serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Opelika, AL?

1 excavation contractor serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Opelika, AL?

1 junk removal company serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Opelika, AL?

1 home inspector serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Opelika, AL?

1 salon serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Opelika, AL?

1 med spa serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Opelika, AL?

1 chiropractor serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Opelika, AL?

1 restaurant serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Opelika, AL?

1 appraiser serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Opelika, AL?

1 limo service serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Opelika, AL?

1 pest control company serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Opelika, AL?

1 self storage facility serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Opelika, AL?

1 cash for gold serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Opelika, AL?

1 travel agency serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Opelika, AL?

1 property maintenance serves Opelika, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Opelika businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Opelika, AL?

Find your Opelika business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.