Skip to content

Auburn, AL

Local businesses in Auburn, AL

873 local businesses in Auburn, Alabama, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Auburn at a glance

Businesses
873
Services
50

Best of Auburn 2026: top-rated by trade →

873 local businesses serve Auburn, AL. 379 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 200 have a perfect 5.0. 637 have a website.

Verified on Google
309
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
86,470

Sponsored

Advertise in Auburn, AL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Auburn, AL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Auburn local business snapshot

How each trade in Auburn looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Auburn has 83,757 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 8.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate15675.6%4.561449+
Doctors & Clinics7468.9%4.3936108+
General Contractors7050%4.13515+
Attorneys5352.8%4.642529+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2470.8%4.92723+
HVAC Contractors2360.9%4.6836190+
Roofing Contractors1776.5%4.93066+
Auto Repair & Detailing1687.5%4.5390318+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1566.7%4.9846120+
Salons & Beauty1485.7%4.59123229+
Pet Services1392.3%4.6895165+
Plumbers1241.7%—2155+
Cleaning Services1266.7%4.7746114+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1181.8%—932+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Auburn. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Auburn?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Auburn, AL?

158 real estate professionals serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coldwell Banker Alliance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Real Estate in Auburn Annie Williams & Ryan Edwards (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews) and Ashley Miller | RE/MAX Professional Partners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), plus 155 more.

Which medical practices serve Auburn, AL?

76 medical practices serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Moores Mill Dental Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 333 reviews), Total Rehab (rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews) and Lee Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which general contractors serve Auburn, AL?

72 general contractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ribam Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1321 reviews), Action Buildings (rated 5.0 on Google from 602 reviews) and Harrelson Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which law firms serve Auburn, AL?

53 law firms serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eagle | an Alabama Court Reporting firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Donaldson Seth (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Walker Law Firm (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Auburn, AL?

25 landscaping companies serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Outdoor Construction&Maintenance L.L.C. (rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Auburn Mowing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Glitter & Glow Outdoor Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Auburn, AL?

23 HVAC contractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wingman Heating Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 375 reviews), Affordable Comfort Cooling Systems & Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and OnPoint Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Auburn, AL?

18 roofing contractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior Roofing Auburn (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 281 reviews), DeckTech (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Gumball Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which auto service shops serve Auburn, AL?

16 auto service shops serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Car Boutique (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Gray's Tire & Service Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 945 reviews) and University Tire and Auto | UNIVERSITY OFF-ROAD (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 365 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Auburn, AL?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sir Wash-A-Lot (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews), Quality Care Exterior Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews) and Jiffy Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which plumbers serve Auburn, AL?

14 plumbers serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bradley Plumbing&Heating Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Hobbs Plumbing LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews) and J Roarke Plumbing Co (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which salons serve Auburn, AL?

14 salons serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ambiance Salon And Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 248 reviews), Create a Spa (rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews) and One Eighty Wellness Spa (rated 4.8 on Google from 286 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pet services serve Auburn, AL?

14 pet services serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Village Veterinary Clinic (rated 4.9 on Google from 248 reviews), SPA DEL (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 94 reviews) and Moores Mill Animal Hospital (rated 4.9 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Auburn, AL?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RJ's Contractor Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Millennials Sky Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and The Backyard (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 201 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Auburn, AL?

12 cleaning companies serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Big Blue Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), C & S Companies (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Cleaning Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Auburn, AL?

10 fence contractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AFR Stain & Seal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Preferred Fence & Deck LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews) and American Eagle Fence & Deck of Auburn (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 281 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which home builders serve Auburn, AL?

9 home builders serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michael Allen Homes (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 105 reviews), Toland Construction LLC (rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews) and GTR Contractors (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which handyman services serve Auburn, AL?

9 handyman services serve Auburn, AL. First on the list: Auburn Home Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Expedited Property Solutions Auburn (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Jenkins Construction Inc., plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Auburn, AL?

8 home inspectors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): East Alabama Home Inspectors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Eagle Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Inspect Auburn LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which restaurants serve Auburn, AL?

8 restaurants serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Acre (rated 4.6 on Google from 1506 reviews), Lucy's (rated 4.6 on Google from 907 reviews) and Hamilton's On Magnolia (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 958 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve Auburn, AL?

7 design firms serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): lifeSTYLED Work+Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), L&M Design Build Furnish (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Mathison Interiors (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which electricians serve Auburn, AL?

6 electricians serve Auburn, AL. First on the list: B & B Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), FSC Electrical Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Inline Electric Supply Co.-Auburn (rated 4.4 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve Auburn, AL?

6 painting contractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): E&S Contractor Painting Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), E&S Contractor Painting Company Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and New Look Decorating Auburn (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which towing companies serve Auburn, AL?

5 towing companies serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Auburn, AL?

5 accounting firms serve Auburn, AL. First on the list: Machen McChesney (rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), TOP IRS Relief - Auburn (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Edwards & Associates, plus 2 more.

Which med spas serve Auburn, AL?

5 med spas serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auburn MedAesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), CaraVail's Med Spa (rated 4.8 on Google from 327 reviews) and Auburn Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which chiropractors serve Auburn, AL?

5 chiropractors serve Auburn, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cornerstone Family Chiropractic - Pediatric Prenatal & Family Chiropractic Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 633 reviews), Chiropractic in Auburn-Opelika (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Advantage Chiropractic Clinic P.C. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 230 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appraisers serve Auburn, AL?

5 appraisers serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Auburn, AL?

5 auto glass shops serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Auburn, AL?

4 pool contractors serve Auburn, AL. First on the list: Jeremy Pool Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), Chandler Pool LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Clear H2O (rated 4.7 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Auburn, AL?

4 flooring contractors serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Auburn, AL?

4 carpentry companies serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Auburn, AL?

4 moving companies serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Auburn, AL?

4 insurance agencies serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Auburn, AL?

4 security systems serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Auburn, AL?

4 waste management services serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Auburn, AL?

3 drywall contractors serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Auburn, AL?

3 travel agencies serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Auburn, AL?

3 appliance repairs serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Auburn, AL?

2 tree services serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Auburn, AL?

2 remodeling contractors serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Auburn, AL?

2 window and door contractors serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Auburn, AL?

2 demolition contractors serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Auburn, AL?

2 self storage facilities serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Auburn, AL?

2 damage restoration companies serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Auburn, AL?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Auburn, AL?

1 locksmith serves Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Auburn, AL?

1 podiatrist serves Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Auburn, AL?

1 garage door company serves Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Auburn, AL?

1 trailer rental serves Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Auburn, AL?

1 private investigator serves Auburn, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Auburn businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Auburn, AL?

Find your Auburn business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.