Skip to content

Dothan, AL

Local businesses in Dothan, AL

1,140 local businesses in Dothan, Alabama, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Dothan at a glance

Businesses
1,140
Services
57

Best of Dothan 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,140 local businesses serve Dothan, AL. 417 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 176 have a perfect 5.0. 718 have a website.

Verified on Google
432
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
79,271

Sponsored

Advertise in Dothan, AL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Dothan, AL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Dothan local business snapshot

How each trade in Dothan looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Dothan has 71,650 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate14155.3%4.29835+
Attorneys12744.9%4.511630+
Doctors & Clinics11548.7%4.351245+
General Contractors6371.4%3.81512+
Auto Repair & Detailing5971.2%4.4971184+
HVAC Contractors4860.4%4.531293+
Roofing Contractors3452.9%4.662453+
Plumbers3250%4.564872+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2254.5%5.02281+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2259.1%4.61339+
Pet Services2161.9%4.58126318+
Electricians2060%4.45815+
Cleaning Services1770.6%4.481023+
Flooring & Tile1376.9%4.71931+
Handyman Services1127.3%—78+
Appraiser1060%—912+
Appliance Repair1040%—1117+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Dothan. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Dothan?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Dothan, AL?

152 real estate professionals serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wiregrass Home Team LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Carol Peak-Real Estate Agent- Keller Williams Southeast Alabama Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Joc Calloway REALTOR / Broker - Full Circle Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 149 more.

Which law firms serve Dothan, AL?

127 law firms serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Gil Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 471 reviews), Taylor Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Lee Livingston Lee & Nichols P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 124 more.

Which medical practices serve Dothan, AL?

116 medical practices serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Peter M. Rao MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Patel Praful G MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Dr. Kirk Sturridge (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 113 more.

Which general contractors serve Dothan, AL?

64 general contractors serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phamily Design & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), TGBG Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Mac Construction&Develop LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which auto service shops serve Dothan, AL?

59 auto service shops serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ceramic Pro Wiregrass | Elite Dealer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 171 reviews), Stewart’s Window Tinting Automotive Home And Office (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews) and Noblitt Auto Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Dothan, AL?

48 HVAC contractors serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Long Heating Air and Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 482 reviews), Prime HVAC LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews) and Alpha Heating and Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Dothan, AL?

34 roofing contractors serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Modern Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews), ClaimPro Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Southern Lumber Vinyl & Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which plumbers serve Dothan, AL?

32 plumbers serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fast AZ Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 538 reviews), Flippo Restoration and Maintenance LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews) and Kyles Rod-N Rooter (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Dothan, AL?

25 landscaping companies serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pine Straw Delivered (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), World OF Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Sibley Lawn Care LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Dothan, AL?

25 exterior cleaning companies serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Softwash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), D&M Powerwashing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Veterans Cleaning Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which pet services serve Dothan, AL?

21 pet services serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Unleashed Paws Pet Spa (rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Wags and Whiskers of the Wiregrass (rated 4.9 on Google from 856 reviews) and Suites & Suds Pet Resort (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which electricians serve Dothan, AL?

20 electricians serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Goodie’s Electrical Contractors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Cole Surplus Cors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews) and White Plumbing & Electrical (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Dothan, AL?

18 cleaning companies serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shalom Property Care Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Performance Carpet Cleaning & Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Action Carpet Cleaning INC. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Dothan, AL?

14 flooring contractors serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J&J Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Howell Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Lumber Liquidators (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 122 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which handyman services serve Dothan, AL?

13 handyman services serve Dothan, AL. First on the list: L A Painting & Handy Man Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), Atur Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 10 reviews) and ACS Calibration (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appraisers serve Dothan, AL?

10 appraisers serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Dothan, AL?

10 appliance repairs serve Dothan, AL. First on the list: Mayer Lighting Showroom (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 25 reviews), SHAW Appliance Repair LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and The Appliance Doctor (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Dothan, AL?

8 self storage facilities serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Self Storage (rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), Poplar Building (rated 4.7 on Google from 11 reviews) and Denton Road Mini Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which painting contractors serve Dothan, AL?

7 painting contractors serve Dothan, AL. First on the list: JT Creations L.L.C. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 18 reviews), Wunder Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Full Circle Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which design firms serve Dothan, AL?

7 design firms serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Dothan, AL?

7 waste management services serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hews Cleanout Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), Emfinger Steel (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 118 reviews) and Omussee C & D Landfill (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home builders serve Dothan, AL?

6 home builders serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Dothan, AL?

6 drywall contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Dothan, AL?

6 salons serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beyond Relief Massage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 311 reviews), Boston's Off The Top Barbershop (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 181 reviews) and Rituals Salon and Day Spa (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 197 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which travel agencies serve Dothan, AL?

6 travel agencies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Dothan, AL?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Dothan, AL?

5 towing companies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Dothan, AL?

5 window and door contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Dothan, AL?

5 moving companies serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ASAP Moving & Delivery Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 86 reviews), The Moving Truck (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 46 reviews) and Circle City Moving Co (rated 4.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Dothan, AL?

5 auto glass shops serve Dothan, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auto Glass Medic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews), Glass Doctor of Dothan (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 778 reviews) and The Dothan Glass Company - Since 1931 (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 172 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Dothan, AL?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Dothan, AL?

4 fence contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Dothan, AL?

4 pool contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Dothan, AL?

4 cash for golds serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Dothan, AL?

4 damage restoration companies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Dothan, AL?

3 locksmiths serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Dothan, AL?

3 home inspectors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Dothan, AL?

2 remodeling contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Dothan, AL?

2 carpentry companies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Dothan, AL?

2 siding contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Dothan, AL?

2 accounting firms serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Dothan, AL?

2 med spas serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Dothan, AL?

2 restaurants serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Dothan, AL?

2 demolition contractors serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Dothan, AL?

2 garage door companies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Dothan, AL?

2 pest control companies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Dothan, AL?

2 equipment rental companies serve Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Dothan, AL?

1 tree service serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Dothan, AL?

1 deck builder serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Dothan, AL?

1 excavation contractor serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Dothan, AL?

1 junk removal company serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Dothan, AL?

1 bail bonds agency serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Dothan, AL?

1 chiropractor serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Dothan, AL?

1 trailer rental serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Dothan, AL?

1 insurance agency serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Dothan, AL?

1 solar installation serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Dothan, AL?

1 private investigator serves Dothan, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Dothan businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Dothan, AL?

Find your Dothan business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.