Skip to content

Mobile, AL

Local businesses in Mobile, AL

2,747 local businesses in Mobile, Alabama, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, doctors & clinics and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Mobile at a glance

Businesses
2,747
Services
58

Best of Mobile 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,747 local businesses serve Mobile, AL. 1013 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 531 have a perfect 5.0. 1,786 have a website.

Verified on Google
979
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
173,033

Sponsored

Advertise in Mobile, AL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Mobile, AL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Mobile local business snapshot

How each trade in Mobile looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Mobile has 201,367 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 2.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate39068.2%4.48830+
Attorneys28666.8%4.47831+
General Contractors25755.3%4.44613+
Doctors & Clinics18447.8%4.282495+
HVAC Contractors12848.4%4.711341+
Roofing Contractors11359.3%4.792178+
Auto Repair & Detailing10476%4.4456132+
Landscaping & Lawn Care8542.4%4.88420+
Electricians7352.1%4.311019+
Cleaning Services5955.9%4.52617+
Salons & Beauty3871.1%4.5572160+
Handyman Services3735.1%4.891424+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3756.8%4.91622+
Pet Services3476.5%4.67124216+
Plumbers2965.5%4.6191509+
Painters2759.3%4.851538+
Drywall & Insulation2560%4.48741+
Flooring & Tile2352.2%4.591128+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2075%3.911327+
Appliance Repair1936.8%4.4417140+
Towing Services1735.3%3.442247+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1681.3%4.63483+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1580%—48+
Remodeling Contractors1586.7%4.722835+
Security Systems1566.7%—511+
Pool Contractors1580%4.572546+
Appraiser1573.3%—58+
Fence Contractors1464.3%3.963455+
Auto Glass1145.5%—5597+
Home Builders1181.8%4.21020+
Carpentry & Cabinets1163.6%—66+
Tree Services1172.7%4.82282+
Moving Companies1090%4.6327141+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Mobile. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Mobile?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Mobile, AL?

398 real estate professionals serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EXIT Realty Promise- Mobile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), The Malcolm Seals Team at TerrDomus Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and 1702 Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 395 more.

Which law firms serve Mobile, AL?

289 law firms serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Long & Long Injury Attorneys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2012 reviews), Moore Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 716 reviews) and Caldwell Wenzel & Asthana Personal Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 346 reviews), plus 286 more.

Which general contractors serve Mobile, AL?

262 general contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TST Construction & Home Repair LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Flurry Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Roy Lewis Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 259 more.

Which medical practices serve Mobile, AL?

185 medical practices serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Susan E Vance MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 519 reviews), Virginia S. Radcliff MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews) and Affordable Podiatry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 182 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Mobile, AL?

136 HVAC contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Choice Heating & Air Conditioning Mobile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), Martirosian Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Budget Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 133 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Mobile, AL?

114 roofing contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fortified Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 914 reviews), Southern Roofing Systems of West Mobile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews) and Pro Roofing Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which auto service shops serve Mobile, AL?

105 auto service shops serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tint Shop of Mobile II (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 356 reviews), Empress Audio & Marine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Anything Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 102 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Mobile, AL?

86 landscaping companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coastal Landscaping & Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Catherine Arensberg - Landscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and TopNotch Landscape LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 83 more.

Which electricians serve Mobile, AL?

76 electricians serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Armstrong Electric (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Thompsons Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Mount Man Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 935 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Mobile, AL?

60 cleaning companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mandys Cleaning Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 172 reviews), A Plus Carpet Cleaning & Restoration (rated 4.9 on Google from 121 reviews) and Carpet Cleaning Nurse's Touch (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which handyman services serve Mobile, AL?

41 handyman services serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dream Home Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), West Mobile Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and John Rand Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 268 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Mobile, AL?

38 exterior cleaning companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Delta Softwash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Ultra Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and Collins Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which salons serve Mobile, AL?

38 salons serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lily Day Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Geometrix Hair Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Depono LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which pet services serve Mobile, AL?

34 pet services serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Just Right Pet Styling (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), Pampered Pets (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Paws on Pinehill LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 96 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which plumbers serve Mobile, AL?

31 plumbers serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plumbco (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 742 reviews), Advanced Service Plus Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and QPI Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which painting contractors serve Mobile, AL?

30 painting contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hayes Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews), RD Lowes Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Mobile Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Mobile, AL?

25 drywall contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Insulation Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), All Star Insulation (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews) and Happy Home Insulation Company (rated 4.7 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Mobile, AL?

23 flooring contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hilliard & Sons Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), T & H Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Hapss (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Mobile, AL?

21 concrete and masonry contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Decorative Concrete Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Black Finish Sealcoat and Striping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews) and Rawls Asphalt (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Mobile, AL?

20 appliance repairs serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tek Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Coastal Repair Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 311 reviews) and Appliance tech of mobile (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which towing companies serve Mobile, AL?

17 towing companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hub City Towing (Verified), F & S Towing and Recovery LLC (Verified) and Coastal Towing Service (Verified), plus 14 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Mobile, AL?

16 remodeling contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HALL Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews), Integrity Maintenance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and All Service Painting and Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Mobile, AL?

16 window and door contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Access Sun Control Glass Tntng (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Window Depot USA of Mobile AL (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 283 reviews) and Custom Screen & Window Co. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pool contractors serve Mobile, AL?

15 pool contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marinho’s Pools and Spas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Bluefin Contracting & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Blue Haven Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 320 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appraisers serve Mobile, AL?

15 appraisers serve Mobile, AL. First on the list: Premier Appraisals (rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews), Cheney Appraisal Services (rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews) and Buddy Ray Auction-Appraisals (rated 4.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which security systems serve Mobile, AL?

15 security systems serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Integrated Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), TSI Alarms & Audio (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 11 reviews) and ADT Security Services (Verified), plus 12 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Mobile, AL?

15 welding and fabrication shops serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MYER Companies (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 11 reviews), Aaa Iron Works (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews) and Hill Joe Welding & Fabricating (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Mobile, AL?

14 fence contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Master Halco (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), Hagan Fence Mobile (rated 4.1 on Google from 94 reviews) and Turner-Wilson Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Mobile, AL?

12 carpentry companies serve Mobile, AL. First on the list: Kleinschrodt Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 6 reviews), Cabinet Works of Mobile (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews) and Oakleigh Custom Woodworks LLC (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Mobile, AL?

12 auto glass shops serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Windshield Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Affordable Glass & Mirror LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and A Precision Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which travel agencies serve Mobile, AL?

12 travel agencies serve Mobile, AL. First on the list: Magical Horizons Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Springdale Travel (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 30 reviews) and Fox Travel Agency LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which tree services serve Mobile, AL?

11 tree services serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Youngs Tree Services LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Jay Eubanks Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 170 reviews) and Finch’s Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home builders serve Mobile, AL?

11 home builders serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TCM Remodelors Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), Prime Design Homes (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 10 reviews) and S.S. Steele Homes (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which moving companies serve Mobile, AL?

10 moving companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Delta Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 401 reviews), RS Moving and Warehousing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews) and J&W Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which siding contractors serve Mobile, AL?

9 siding contractors serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Custom Seamless Gutters (rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), Carps Rain Gutter LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Gutter Service Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Mobile, AL?

9 home inspectors serve Mobile, AL. First on the list: Inspect Mobile LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 466 reviews), Delta Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 262 reviews) and Affordable Home Inspections (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Mobile, AL?

8 locksmiths serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Discount Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1559 reviews), Imperial Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 636 reviews) and All Auto Unlock car key Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Mobile, AL?

8 med spas serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coastal Contours and Wellness (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews), The PR Medical Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews) and Sunrise Dermatology - Mobile (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Mobile, AL?

8 damage restoration companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sootaway Chimney Sweeps and Masonry of Mobile (rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Phoenix Restoration Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews) and 1st Choice Residential (rated 4.7 on Google from 385 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Mobile, AL?

8 waste management services serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mobile County Recycling Center (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 133 reviews), Alabama Scrap Metal LLC (rated 4.5 on Google from 74 reviews) and Goodwin Sanitation (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Mobile, AL?

7 junk removal companies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dauphin Containers Mobile Dumpster Rentals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Bin There Dump That Dumpster Rentals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews) and Wilson Dumpster Rental - Mobile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Mobile, AL?

7 limo services serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Mobile, AL?

7 insurance agencies serve Mobile, AL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crye-Leike Insurance Agency (rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Millsaps Insurance Agency (rated 4.3 on Google from 18 reviews) and Barry Sides - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Mobile, AL?

6 deck builders serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Mobile, AL?

6 charter services serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Mobile, AL?

6 pest control companies serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Mobile, AL?

5 design firms serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Mobile, AL?

5 podiatrists serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Mobile, AL?

5 trailer rental companies serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Mobile, AL?

3 self storage facilities serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Mobile, AL?

3 cash for golds serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Mobile, AL?

2 chiropractors serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Mobile, AL?

2 restaurants serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Mobile, AL?

2 garage door companies serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Mobile, AL?

2 equipment rental companies serve Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Mobile, AL?

1 accounting firm serves Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Mobile, AL?

1 solar installation serves Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Mobile, AL?

1 property maintenance serves Mobile, AL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Mobile businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Mobile, AL?

Find your Mobile business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.