Skip to content

Memphis, TN

Electricians in Memphis, TN

222 electricians in Memphis, Tennessee, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

222 electricians serving Memphis

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 5 · 48 of 222 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated electricians in Memphis

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. 901 Electric

    5.095 Google reviewsVerified

  2. T&T Electrical Services

    5.076 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Tommy Electric

    5.021 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Wire Wranglers Electric

    5.019 Google reviewsVerified

    residential electrical work · electrical repair · electrical upgrades

  5. Excalibur Electrician of Memphis TN

    5.014 Google reviewsVerified

See every electricians in Memphis sorted by rating · Best of Memphis across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Memphis electricians you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Memphis

222 electricians serve Memphis, TN. 50 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 33 have a perfect 5.0. 93 have a website. Most common services: commercial electrical, residential electrical, electrical repair, Generator installation, industrial electrical, Lighting installation….

Verified on Google
24
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
3,266

How Google categorizes electricians in Memphis

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services electricians in Memphis list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

What reviewers mention

punctuality (54) · courteous staff (30) · fair pricing (18) · problem diagnosis (18) · knowledgeable electricians (14) · ceiling fan installation (7) · quick fix (6) · water heater repair (5) · outlet installation (3) · plumbing leak repair (2)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of electricians in Memphis, with the number of reviews that mention each.

Featured

Sponsored in Memphis

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Sponsorship details

Page One Partner Research

How electricians in Memphis compare

ElectriciansMemphisTNU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.414.644.67
Median Google reviews8910
Reviews for the top quarter18+29+32+
Have a website40.8%50%54.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Electricians industry report · What is a good rating for electricians? · Best cities for electricians

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Memphis, half of the electricians we list with reviews have 8 or fewer Google reviews, and 18+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.41 (213 listed in our directory). Electricians industry report
  • A good Google rating for electricians: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 10 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for electricians?
  • Tennessee businesses in our directory average 4.55 stars on Google, ranking 14 of the 50 states we measured; 31.7% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Memphis?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which electricians serve Memphis, TN?

222 electricians serve Memphis, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 901 Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), T&T Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Tommy Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 219 more.

How many electricians serve Memphis, TN, and how are they rated?

222 electricians serve Memphis, Tennessee. 50 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 33 have a perfect 5.0. 93 have a website. Most common services: commercial electrical, residential electrical, electrical repair, Generator installation, industrial electrical, Lighting installation…. ZIP codes covered: 38118, 38134, 38103, 38111, 38133, 38116, 38112, 38106 and 4 more.

Which electricians in Memphis, TN have the most Google reviews?

U-haul Company (1,260 reviews, rated 3.2), Above and Beyond Plumbing&Electric Company Inc (681 reviews, rated 4.9) and John Schuetz (122 reviews, rated 3.4). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which electricians in Memphis, TN are open on weekends?

9 electricians in Memphis, TN publish hours on Google. 2 are open on Saturdays (Wire Wranglers Electric and Liberty Electric LLC) and 1 on Sundays (Liberty Electric LLC). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of electricians are in Memphis, TN?

Google lists them under Electrician (12), Electrical installation service (5), Contractor (1), Crane service (1), Electrical engineer (1) and Electrical supply store (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Memphis businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Memphis, TN?

Find your Memphis business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.