Skip to content

Greer, SC

Local businesses in Greer, SC

444 local businesses in Greer, South Carolina, including general contractors, electricians, real estate, roofing contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Greer at a glance

Businesses
444
Services
53

Best of Greer 2026: top-rated by trade →

444 local businesses serve Greer, SC. 233 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 108 have a perfect 5.0. 360 have a website.

Verified on Google
230
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
48,203

Upstate Local

Greer is part of Upstate Local

75 towns and 8,320 businesses in our directory across the Upstate. Explore the towns around Greer on the map.

Open Upstate Local

Upstate South Carolina · Local explorer

Find your part of the Upstate.

N
Loading your local map…

Choose a county. We’ll bring its cities into view.

Choose a county to open the map, then a city for your local directory.

Local facts

Homes in Greer

Population
41,536
Homes
17,551
Typical home built
2003
Built before 1980
25.5%
Owner-occupied
72.7%
Median home value
$289,000
  • 49.8% of occupied homes in Greer are heated mainly with electricity, and 47.8% with utility gas.
  • Greenville County logged 28 hail reports (the largest 2.25 inches), 55 damaging-wind reports and 2 tornadoes in 2021–2025.
  • Greenville County is in zone 1, the highest of EPA's three radon-potential zones. EPA recommends testing every home for radon.

Sources: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates; NOAA NCEI Storm Events Database, 2021–2025; EPA Map of Radon Zones (updated September 2025). Town figures are for Greer city.

Upstate Local

Before you hire in the Upstate

Check the license

South Carolina licenses many trades, including builders, electricians, plumbers and HVAC. Look the business up before work starts.

SC LLR license lookup

Ask about permits

Roofs, decks, electrical and HVAC changes usually need a county or city permit. The business you hire should pull it.

Get more than one price

Describe the job once and send it to up to three Upstate businesses you choose. They reply to you directly.

Compare quotes

Page One Partner Research

Greer local business snapshot

How each trade in Greer looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Greer has 46,316 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 29.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors4484.1%4.51627+
Electricians2774.1%4.76716+
Real Estate23100%4.82924+
Roofing Contractors2161.9%4.66922+
HVAC Contractors2085%4.73129239+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1478.6%4.51237+
Flooring & Tile1376.9%4.692745+
Cleaning Services1266.7%4.92793+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1258.3%4.9122268+
Pet Services1190.9%4.6674222+
Handyman Services1040%—625+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Greer. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Greer?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Greer, SC?

45 general contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ageless Windows & Siding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Salinas Bros Painting (rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Elevated Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which electricians serve Greer, SC?

28 electricians serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Swamp Rabbit Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Griffin Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Mr Brightside Plumbing & Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Greer, SC?

25 real estate professionals serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greer Real Estate Company LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Tammy Dixon Broker - Luxury Living Upstate Brokered By Epique Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Griffin Fine Real Estate — Ronnetta Griffin Broker|Owner (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Greer, SC?

21 roofing contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burish Builders Greenville LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews), Red Clay Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Douglas Constructors LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Greer, SC?

21 HVAC contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Climate Right Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 505 reviews), Affordable Air Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 439 reviews) and A/C Medic Heating & Air LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Greer, SC?

15 cleaning companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Armpro Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Happy Home Cleaning Maids (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Elo's Cleaning Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 121 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Greer, SC?

14 landscaping companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Guardian Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), SAV Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews) and King GREEN (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 590 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Greer, SC?

14 exterior cleaning companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DK Rodgers Roof & Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 313 reviews), Upstate Wash Pros LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and OSC Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Greer, SC?

13 flooring contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Siding & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), DS Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Greer Flooring Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 494 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve Greer, SC?

11 pet services serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Angel Clips Pet Grooming and Boarding (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 85 reviews), Upstate Dog Training & Pet Resort (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1150 reviews) and Upstate Meow (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which handyman services serve Greer, SC?

10 handyman services serve Greer, SC. First on the list: K & P Assembly and More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Lincolnlogs Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and The Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Greer, SC?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sam The Concrete Man Greenville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), Unique Concrete Design LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 152 reviews) and Pride Masonry (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which home builders serve Greer, SC?

9 home builders serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A2E Builders LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 33 reviews), Rosewood Communities (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 102 reviews) and SK Builders (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 507 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto service shops serve Greer, SC?

8 auto service shops serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Details and Dents (Ceramic Coatings Hail & Dent Repair) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 410 reviews), GTM and SON LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews) and S&S Tire & Automotive (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 699 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Greer, SC?

8 pool contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlantis Luxury Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Accurate Leak Finders Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Bentcreek Pool (rated 4.6 on Google from 181 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which moving companies serve Greer, SC?

8 moving companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Moving Gurus (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 263 reviews), College Hunks Hauling Junk and Moving Spartanburg (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1249 reviews) and Piano Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which towing companies serve Greer, SC?

7 towing companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carry Your Cross Auto Repair and Towing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Apex Roofing (rated 4.7 on Google from 262 reviews) and Pony Express Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Greer, SC?

6 tree services serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Greer, SC?

6 plumbers serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Greer, SC?

6 fence contractors serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Greer, SC?

6 painting contractors serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Greer, SC?

6 carpentry companies serve Greer, SC. First on the list: Satterfield Woodworking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), ALUXURA | Bespoke Woodwork | Fine Finishing | European Specialties (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Carolina Renovations & Repair LLC, plus 3 more.

Which security systems serve Greer, SC?

5 security systems serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Greer, SC?

4 drywall contractors serve Greer, SC. First on the list: Cliffs Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), Upstate Drywall and Paint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and Precision Walls Inc. (rated 4.8 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Greer, SC?

4 window and door contractors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Freedom Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Ridge Woodworks (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews) and American Made Windows of the Upstate (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which siding contractors serve Greer, SC?

4 siding contractors serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Greer, SC?

4 home inspectors serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carolina Inspection Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), Parr Home Inspection LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews) and Carolina House To Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 239 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Greer, SC?

4 appraisers serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Greer, SC?

4 appliance repairs serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Asi Authorized Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 968 reviews), Thomas & Son Appliance Services (Verified) and Private Appliance Warehouse, plus 1 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Greer, SC?

4 damage restoration companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PuroClean of Greer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 138 reviews), Paul Davis Restoration of Greenville and Spartanburg (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 219 reviews) and All Square Restoration (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which equipment rental companies serve Greer, SC?

4 equipment rental companies serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ahern Rentals (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), Herc Rentals (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 12 reviews) and Herc Rentals (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which waste management services serve Greer, SC?

4 waste management services serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Greer, SC?

3 junk removal companies serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Greer, SC?

3 law firms serve Greer, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Whalen Montalvo - Attorneys at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Grek Law Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 153 reviews) and Hart Consumer Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 46 reviews).

Which solar installers serve Greer, SC?

3 solar installers serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Greer, SC?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Greer, SC?

2 remodeling contractors serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Greer, SC?

2 excavation contractors serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Greer, SC?

2 salons serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Greer, SC?

2 restaurants serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Greer, SC?

2 pest control companies serve Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Greer, SC?

1 locksmith serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Greer, SC?

1 deck builder serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Greer, SC?

1 design firm serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Greer, SC?

1 med spa serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Greer, SC?

1 chiropractor serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Greer, SC?

1 medical practice serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Greer, SC?

1 demolition contractor serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Greer, SC?

1 garage door company serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Greer, SC?

1 limo service serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Greer, SC?

1 self storage facility serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Greer, SC?

1 cash for gold serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Greer, SC?

1 travel agency serves Greer, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Greer businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Greer, SC?

Find your Greer business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.