Skip to content

Erie, PA

Roofing Contractors in Erie, PA

63 roofing contractors in Erie, Pennsylvania, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

63 roofing contractors serving Erie

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 2 · 48 of 63 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated roofing contractors in Erie

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Angelos Roofing Inc.

    5.01,200 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Pinnacle Roofing & Construction Co.

    5.0402 Google reviewsVerified

    Roof repair · Roof replacement · Metal roofing

  3. EJ's Roofing Siding & Remodeling

    5.0133 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Konon Construction LLC

    5.0104 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Unified Contracting LLC

    5.025 Google reviewsVerified

    Roofing · Gutters · Property maintenance

  6. Hetrick Roofing and Construction

    5.013 Google reviewsVerified

See every roofing contractors in Erie sorted by rating · Best of Erie across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Erie roofing contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Erie

63 roofing contractors serve Erie, PA. 25 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 12 have a perfect 5.0. 44 have a website. Most common services: Roofing, Roof repair, Siding, Gutters, Roof replacement, Siding installation….

Verified on Google
32
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
3,905

How Google categorizes roofing contractors in Erie

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services roofing contractors in Erie list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

What reviewers mention

quick response (339) · professional crew (122) · leak repair (97) · courteous staff (83) · ice dam removal (36) · shingle repair (32) · fascia repair (15) · storm damage repair (15) · snow removal (12) · new roof installation (10)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of roofing contractors in Erie, with the number of reviews that mention each.

Page One Partner Research

How roofing contractors in Erie compare

Roofing ContractorsEriePAU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.554.714.72
Median Google reviews231824
Reviews for the top quarter81+64+75+
Have a website69.4%60.9%62.3%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Roofing Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for roofing contractors? · Best cities for roofing contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Erie, half of the roofing contractors we list with reviews have 23 or fewer Google reviews, and 81+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.55 (62 listed in our directory). Roofing Contractors industry report
  • A good Google rating for roofing contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 24 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for roofing contractors?
  • Pennsylvania businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 19 of the 50 states we measured; 29.4% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Erie?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Erie, PA?

63 roofing contractors serve Erie, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Angelos Roofing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1200 reviews), Pinnacle Roofing & Construction Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 402 reviews) and EJ's Roofing Siding & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), plus 60 more.

How many roofing contractors serve Erie, PA, and how are they rated?

63 roofing contractors serve Erie, Pennsylvania. 25 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 12 have a perfect 5.0. 44 have a website. Most common services: Roofing, Roof repair, Siding, Gutters, Roof replacement, Siding installation…. ZIP codes covered: 16502, 16509, 16506, 16510, 16508, 16511, 16503, 16501 and 3 more.

Which roofing contractors in Erie, PA have the most Google reviews?

Angelos Roofing Inc. (1,200 reviews, rated 5.0), Leon Construction Inc. (574 reviews, rated 4.9) and Pinnacle Roofing & Construction Co. (402 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which roofing contractors in Erie, PA are open on weekends?

26 roofing contractors in Erie, PA publish hours on Google. 15 are open on Saturdays (Angelos Roofing Inc., Pinnacle Roofing & Construction Co., DBC Remodeling & Construction and Advanced Roofing & Construction and 11 more) and 8 on Sundays (Angelos Roofing Inc., Pinnacle Roofing & Construction Co., ARK Basement Services and Neill and Son Roofing LLC and 4 more). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of roofing contractors are in Erie, PA?

Google lists them under Roofing contractor (22), Siding contractor (10), Construction company (5), General contractor (5), Contractor (4) and Service establishment (4). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Erie businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Erie, PA?

Find your Erie business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.