Skip to content

Springfield, OR

Local businesses in Springfield, OR

427 local businesses in Springfield, Oregon, including general contractors, real estate, roofing contractors, pressure washing & exterior cleaning and doctors & clinics. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Springfield at a glance

Businesses
427
Services
44

Best of Springfield 2026: top-rated by trade →

427 local businesses serve Springfield, OR. 195 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 91 have a perfect 5.0. 312 have a website.

Verified on Google
187
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
28,931

Page One Partner Research

Springfield local business snapshot

How each trade in Springfield looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Springfield has 61,182 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors7273.6%4.63718+
Real Estate3090%4.2147101+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2441.7%4.771317+
Roofing Contractors2360.9%4.6959139+
Doctors & Clinics1989.5%4.3214136+
HVAC Contractors1855.6%4.6645526+
Electricians1770.6%4.231316+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1566.7%4.441635+
Cleaning Services1376.9%4.732532+
Painters1181.8%4.68818+
Attorneys1181.8%4.31839+
Auto Repair & Detailing1190.9%4.6204351+
Plumbers1040%—53189+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Springfield. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Springfield?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Springfield, OR?

74 general contractors serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cruz General Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), Foshay Contracting (rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and MVM Construction and Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Springfield, OR?

31 real estate professionals serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Daniel Gandee - Real Broker LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), Curtis Phillips Blue Pool Realty (rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Amber Combs Real Estate John L. Scott Eugene (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Springfield, OR?

26 roofing contractors serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oregon Shield Roofing and Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), High Ridge Roofing & Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews) and Saint Joseph Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Springfield, OR?

25 exterior cleaning companies serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nextgen Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Custom Window Cleaning&Property Maintenance (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Alpine Wash Pros (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which medical practices serve Springfield, OR?

19 medical practices serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SmileAlive Dentistry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), Eugene Gastroenterology Consultants PC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews) and OMC (Oregon Man Clinics) (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 218 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Springfield, OR?

18 HVAC contractors serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunset Heating & Air Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Kent Witham Air Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 596 reviews) and The Heat Pump Store (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 314 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which electricians serve Springfield, OR?

17 electricians serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): L.R. Brabham Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), GMD Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews) and First Light Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Springfield, OR?

15 landscaping companies serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green State Yard Maintenance & Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Perez Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and L&A Landscape LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Springfield, OR?

13 cleaning companies serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steam Masters Carpet & Floor Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Affordable Blind Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Finishing Touch Cleaners (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which plumbers serve Springfield, OR?

11 plumbers serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Christian’s Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Innovative Underground (rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews) and Best Septic Tank Pumping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 324 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which painting contractors serve Springfield, OR?

11 painting contractors serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carlson Strand Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), CertaPro Painters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 82 reviews) and Servicemen Painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto service shops serve Springfield, OR?

11 auto service shops serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Rose Auto (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 715 reviews), Action Muffler & Brake Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 365 reviews) and Springfield Automotive (rated 4.8 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which law firms serve Springfield, OR?

11 law firms serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lohrke Law: Expungement Lawyer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 173 reviews), Lance D. Quaranto PC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews) and Leahy Cox LLP (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Springfield, OR?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cleo's Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), Western Asphalt Maintenance (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews) and 3C Custom Commercial Concrete (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pet services serve Springfield, OR?

8 pet services serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Country Inn Kennels (rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Luckydog Day & Night Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 289 reviews) and Wash Your Dog Spot (rated 4.7 on Google from 225 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which handyman services serve Springfield, OR?

7 handyman services serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Springfield, OR?

7 welding and fabrication shops serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lillibridge Metal Craft LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), WW NDT Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews) and N.O.W. Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which fence contractors serve Springfield, OR?

6 fence contractors serve Springfield, OR. First on the list: JAS Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Oregon Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Go Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Springfield, OR?

6 flooring contractors serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dis Floor Centre (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 96 reviews), Hardwood Paz Company (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 22 reviews) and Interzone Floors & Countertops (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which towing companies serve Springfield, OR?

5 towing companies serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Springfield, OR?

5 drywall contractors serve Springfield, OR. First on the list: Prime Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Emerald Valley Weatherization (rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews) and Steve Taylor Drywall Plaster (rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Springfield, OR?

5 auto glass shops serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MK Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 377 reviews), Nightfall Auto Glass & Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews) and I-5 Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which locksmiths serve Springfield, OR?

4 locksmiths serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Johnny Locksmith LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 180 reviews), Eugene Locks And Safe Co. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 131 reviews) and Heymans Safe Lock & Security Inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which pool contractors serve Springfield, OR?

4 pool contractors serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Springfield, OR?

4 window and door contractors serve Springfield, OR. First on the list: Mark & Co (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Energy Factor Glass (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Off Grid Glazing (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Springfield, OR?

4 self storage facilities serve Springfield, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pad N Lock (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 564 reviews), Springfield Secure Storage (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 137 reviews) and Main Street Mini-Storage (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which siding contractors serve Springfield, OR?

3 siding contractors serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Springfield, OR?

2 tree services serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Springfield, OR?

2 remodeling contractors serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Springfield, OR?

2 deck builders serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Springfield, OR?

2 carpentry companies serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Springfield, OR?

2 salons serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Springfield, OR?

2 charter services serve Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Springfield, OR?

1 home builder serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Springfield, OR?

1 excavation contractor serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Springfield, OR?

1 junk removal company serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Springfield, OR?

1 home inspector serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Springfield, OR?

1 design firm serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Springfield, OR?

1 appraiser serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Springfield, OR?

1 limo service serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Springfield, OR?

1 cash for gold serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Springfield, OR?

1 appliance repair serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Springfield, OR?

1 damage restoration company serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Springfield, OR?

1 equipment rental company serves Springfield, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Springfield businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Springfield, OR?

Find your Springfield business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.