Skip to content

Clackamas, OR

Local businesses in Clackamas, OR

350 local businesses in Clackamas, Oregon, including real estate, general contractors, hvac contractors, attorneys and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Clackamas at a glance

Businesses
350
Services
46

Best of Clackamas 2026: top-rated by trade →

350 local businesses serve Clackamas, OR. 166 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 96 have a perfect 5.0. 294 have a website.

Verified on Google
142
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
24,409

Sponsored

Advertise in Clackamas, OR

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Clackamas, OR. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Clackamas local business snapshot

How each trade in Clackamas looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate8986.5%4.69921+
General Contractors2792.6%4.451125+
HVAC Contractors2576%4.83192268+
Attorneys2090%4.762135+
Roofing Contractors1675%4.7348144+
Electricians1546.7%4.562744+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1376.9%4.312055+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Clackamas. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Clackamas?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Clackamas, OR?

90 real estate professionals serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tyson Bolster Bolster Property Group - Georgetown Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), Home Performance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Monique Farinha - Premiere Property Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 87 more.

Which general contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

27 general contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 4th Avenue Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Oregon Interiors Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Da-Vinci Painting & Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

25 HVAC contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Midway Heating Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 249 reviews), Comfy HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews) and Nokaoi Heating And Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which law firms serve Clackamas, OR?

20 law firms serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jessica Nomie Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), The Musil Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Le Immigration Law Llc (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

16 roofing contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunnyside Roofing Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Greater Purpose Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews) and Integrity Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which electricians serve Clackamas, OR?

15 electricians serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DT Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 285 reviews), Oregon Generators (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews) and Team Electric Company (rated 4.5 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Clackamas, OR?

13 landscaping companies serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunrise Groundworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Portland Rock & Landscape Supply (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 82 reviews) and Landscape East & West (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Clackamas, OR?

9 insurance agencies serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tilikum Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), IBG Portland (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Kathy Buzalsky - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 263 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Clackamas, OR?

9 welding and fabrication shops serve Clackamas, OR. First on the list: Ampro Prop Repair & Welding (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 28 reviews), Q B Fabrication&Welding (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Clackamas Welding: A Division of Lafarge & Egge, plus 6 more.

Which fence contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

8 fence contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diamond Fence Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Pacific Fence & Wire Co. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 69 reviews) and Town & Country Fence Co (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zuber Concrete Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Alamo Paving Co (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 77 reviews) and Goodwin Concrete Pumping LLC (rated 4.3 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Clackamas, OR?

5 cleaning companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Clackamas, OR?

5 salons serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Urban Colorz Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 569 reviews), Olena's Spa and Laser (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 136 reviews) and Brow Beauty and Beyond (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which pet services serve Clackamas, OR?

5 pet services serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diamond Dogs Grooming (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 29 reviews), Sunnyside Pet Grooming (rated 4.5 on Google from 290 reviews) and Petable Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which waste management services serve Clackamas, OR?

5 waste management services serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Uncle Sams Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), Hoodview Disposal & Recycling (Verified) and Clackamas Garbage Co (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which painting contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

4 painting contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Clackamas, OR?

4 exterior cleaning companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Clackamas, OR?

4 towing companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

4 flooring contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Clackamas, OR?

4 carpentry companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Clackamas, OR?

4 moving companies serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gentle Johns Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1403 reviews), My Dependable Movers (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 75 reviews) and Willamette Express LTD (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Clackamas, OR?

4 auto glass shops serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evergreen Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 870 reviews), Clarity Auto Glass NW (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and Glass Pros LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which handyman services serve Clackamas, OR?

3 handyman services serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Our Handyman Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Inner Sound (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 155 reviews) and Handy Andys Home Improvement & Repair.

Which drywall contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

3 drywall contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

3 window and door contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Joe's Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 223 reviews), Windows Only (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews) and River City Glass (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 12 reviews).

Which siding contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

3 siding contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Clackamas, OR?

3 restaurants serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Clackamas, OR?

3 damage restoration companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Clackamas, OR?

2 plumbers serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Clackamas, OR?

2 home builders serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

2 pool contractors serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Clackamas, OR?

2 home inspectors serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Clackamas, OR?

2 garage door companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Clackamas, OR?

2 self storage facilities serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Clackamas, OR?

2 trailer rental companies serve Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

1 remodeling contractor serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Clackamas, OR?

1 auto service shop serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Clackamas, OR?

1 locksmith serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Clackamas, OR?

1 excavation contractor serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Clackamas, OR?

1 junk removal company serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Clackamas, OR?

1 medical practice serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Clackamas, OR?

1 appraiser serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Clackamas, OR?

1 appliance repair serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Clackamas, OR?

1 solar installation serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Clackamas, OR?

1 property maintenance serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Clackamas, OR?

1 private investigator serves Clackamas, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Clackamas businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Clackamas, OR?

Find your Clackamas business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.