Skip to content

Eugene, OR

Local businesses in Eugene, OR

2,375 local businesses in Eugene, Oregon, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Eugene at a glance

Businesses
2,375
Services
62

Best of Eugene 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,375 local businesses serve Eugene, OR. 1080 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 581 have a perfect 5.0. 1,781 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,027
Have claimed their profile
3
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
163,413

Sponsored

Advertise in Eugene, OR

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Eugene, OR. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Eugene local business snapshot

How each trade in Eugene looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Eugene has 178,786 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate44283.5%4.61232+
General Contractors19969.3%4.6918+
Doctors & Clinics18153%4.131244+
Attorneys18166.3%4.2921+
Roofing Contractors8262.2%4.743364+
Electricians5959.3%4.59818+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning5860.3%4.881958+
HVAC Contractors5752.6%4.661784+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5587.3%4.361438+
Auto Repair & Detailing5190.2%4.67126253+
Plumbers5166.7%4.61973+
Cleaning Services5068%4.771037+
Salons & Beauty3783.8%4.6858190+
Pet Services2892.9%4.6882163+
Painters2669.2%4.731624+
Flooring & Tile2075%4.551641+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1957.9%—68+
Interior Design & Architecture19100%—35+
Handyman Services1855.6%4.341220+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1888.9%4.481423+
Fence Contractors1866.7%4.71027+
Towing Services1752.9%4.5682158+
Carpentry & Cabinets1668.8%—617+
Drywall & Insulation1573.3%4.441323+
Siding & Gutters1560%4.8737107+
Home Inspectors1492.9%4.830225+
Appliance Repair1275%3.962945+
Tree Services1181.8%4.741150+
Waste Management11100%4.4106188+
Pool Contractors1070%—836+
Home Builders10100%—816+
Pest Control10100%4.592856+
Solar Installation1080%—3143+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Eugene. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Eugene?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Eugene, OR?

452 real estate professionals serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): George Zakhary- Real Estate Broker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews), Amy Thompson Homes--Hybrid Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and Tim Duncan Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 449 more.

Which general contractors serve Eugene, OR?

206 general contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ABC Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Oregon Carports (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Kittrell Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 203 more.

Which medical practices serve Eugene, OR?

183 medical practices serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr Elizabeth McCorkle (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 268 reviews), Align Renew Thrive Physical Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Limitless Physical Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 180 more.

Which law firms serve Eugene, OR?

181 law firms serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Butcher Law Office LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 428 reviews), Hunking Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Jensen Elmore Stupasky & Lessley P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 178 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Eugene, OR?

82 roofing contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solsken Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Roof Protector & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Stripes Roofing Eugene (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 79 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Eugene, OR?

60 exterior cleaning companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revive Washing Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), Davinki Pressure Washing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Satisfying Soft Wash & Pressure Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which electricians serve Eugene, OR?

59 electricians serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doug Palmer Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 297 reviews), Knoll Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Excel Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Eugene, OR?

59 HVAC contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Climatize (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Adaptive Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Priority One Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3016 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Eugene, OR?

56 landscaping companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paul Duikers Landscape Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Whole Gardens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Garden Farms of Oregon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which plumbers serve Eugene, OR?

54 plumbers serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dustin J Dawson Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Alta Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Mr. Rooter Plumbing & Drains of Eugene (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which auto service shops serve Eugene, OR?

51 auto service shops serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Minty Tint Paint Protection Film and Ceramic Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 566 reviews), Brooks Auto Doctor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Bill & Garys Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Eugene, OR?

50 cleaning companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Middleton's Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Superior Cleaning and Organizing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Superior Carpet Cleaning & Air Ducts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which salons serve Eugene, OR?

38 salons serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Seasons by Michele Spa and Wax Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), gorgeousyou (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Sugar Plum (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which painting contractors serve Eugene, OR?

29 painting contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beck Painting Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Painted Peak Paint Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and T&R Painting & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which pet services serve Eugene, OR?

28 pet services serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Healthy Pet (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 186 reviews), Dog Paw Daycare (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews) and Training Spot (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Eugene, OR?

20 flooring contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mb Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews), Gardner Floor Covering (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and New Dimension Hardwood Floors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which design firms serve Eugene, OR?

20 design firms serve Eugene, OR. First on the list: Studio.e Architecture (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), Hartford Home Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews) and Ausland Group (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which handyman services serve Eugene, OR?

19 handyman services serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Nice Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Hero Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Domnich Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which fence contractors serve Eugene, OR?

19 fence contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DuraBond Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), Level and Plumb Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Eclipse Fence & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Eugene, OR?

19 welding and fabrication shops serve Eugene, OR. First on the list: Mercury Metal - Design & Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 24 reviews), Angell-Flight Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and Chandler Metalworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Eugene, OR?

18 concrete and masonry contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tri-State Paving LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Innovative Concrete Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Hoffman Stoneworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which towing companies serve Eugene, OR?

17 towing companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Baby Face Towing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Rogers Towing and Transport (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 102 reviews) and A+ Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 465 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Eugene, OR?

16 carpentry companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Big House Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Carpenters Local 541 (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 17 reviews) and Lanz Cabinet Shop Inc, plus 13 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Eugene, OR?

15 drywall contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Between The Cracks Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Eugene Plastering (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Premier Spray Foam Co (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which siding contractors serve Eugene, OR?

15 siding contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Good As New Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), Agape Gutter Pro’s (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Saint Joseph Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which home inspectors serve Eugene, OR?

14 home inspectors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rogue Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 497 reviews), Marathon Northwest Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 241 reviews) and Strukture Home Inspection & Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 176 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Eugene, OR?

12 appliance repairs serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Viking Sewing Vacuum Hearth & Grill - Eugene OR (rated 4.7 on Google from 69 reviews), At Your Service Heating Air Conditioning & Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 67 reviews) and Emerald Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which tree services serve Eugene, OR?

11 tree services serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wild Geese Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), Highland Tree Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews) and Sperry Tree Care Co (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pool contractors serve Eugene, OR?

11 pool contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eugene Swim&Tennis Club (rated 4.5 on Google from 44 reviews), Pool Time (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 12 reviews) and Emerald Hearth Spa & Patio (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 367 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which solar installers serve Eugene, OR?

11 solar installers serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Energy Systems (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Sunworks Solar (rated 4.7 on Google from 60 reviews) and Energy Design (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which waste management services serve Eugene, OR?

11 waste management services serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Recycler's LLC. Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), Sanipac (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1251 reviews) and Pacific Recycling Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home builders serve Eugene, OR?

10 home builders serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bruce Wiechert Custom HomesInc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 16 reviews), Helikson Homes - Eugene Home Builders (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 37 reviews) and Ministry Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which moving companies serve Eugene, OR?

10 moving companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Relocation Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 572 reviews), A Great Moving Crew (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews) and WDA Movers LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 389 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pest control companies serve Eugene, OR?

10 pest control companies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Get Bats Out Eugene (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Pointe Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 6007 reviews) and Infinity Pest Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which med spas serve Eugene, OR?

9 med spas serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hillary Jewell NP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Esthetics NW Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Dr. Lee B. Daniel Aesthetic Plastic Surgery & Medspa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 489 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appraisers serve Eugene, OR?

9 appraisers serve Eugene, OR. First on the list: Cummings & Associates (rated 4.1 on Google from 8 reviews), Western Oregon Appraisals P.C. (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Fraser Sara A, plus 6 more.

Which podiatrists serve Eugene, OR?

9 podiatrists serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sarah Hudson DPM Premiere Foot and Ankle (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), Eugene Podiatry Associates (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 540 reviews) and Eugene Foot and Ankle LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Eugene, OR?

8 locksmiths serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lane Lock and Key (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews), A-1 Lock & Safe (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews) and Keyhole Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 275 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Eugene, OR?

8 window and door contractors serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TNT Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), VSC Window Coverings (rated 4.5 on Google from 34 reviews) and Culver Glass Company (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which charter services serve Eugene, OR?

7 charter services serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): March Brown Guide Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Global Tours & Travel Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Aventura Photography Workshops and Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Eugene, OR?

7 limo services serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Eugene, OR?

7 travel agencies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Travel with Tiffany Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews), TravelPerks Dream Vacations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and Sunrise Travel (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Eugene, OR?

7 insurance agencies serve Eugene, OR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Insurance Lounge (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 217 reviews), Goosehead Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Heidi Pollock - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which security systems serve Eugene, OR?

7 security systems serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Eugene, OR?

6 deck builders serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Eugene, OR?

6 self storage facilities serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Eugene, OR?

6 damage restoration companies serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Eugene, OR?

5 auto glass shops serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Eugene, OR?

4 remodeling contractors serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Eugene, OR?

4 excavation contractors serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Eugene, OR?

4 restaurants serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Eugene, OR?

3 chiropractors serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Eugene, OR?

3 garage door companies serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Eugene, OR?

2 cash for golds serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Eugene, OR?

2 trailer rental companies serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Eugene, OR?

2 property maintenance companies serve Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Eugene, OR?

1 junk removal company serves Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Eugene, OR?

1 accounting firm serves Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Eugene, OR?

1 demolition contractor serves Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Eugene, OR?

1 asbestos removal serves Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Eugene, OR?

1 private investigator serves Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Eugene, OR?

1 equipment rental company serves Eugene, OR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Eugene businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Eugene, OR?

Find your Eugene business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.