Skip to content

Trenton, NJ

Local businesses in Trenton, NJ

1,708 local businesses in Trenton, New Jersey, including general contractors, doctors & clinics, roofing contractors, attorneys and real estate. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Trenton at a glance

Businesses
1,708
Services
58

Best of Trenton 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,708 local businesses serve Trenton, NJ. 644 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 356 have a perfect 5.0. 991 have a website.

Verified on Google
540
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
81,836

Sponsored

Advertise in Trenton, NJ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Trenton, NJ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Trenton local business snapshot

How each trade in Trenton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Trenton has 91,193 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors20749.3%4.79623+
Doctors & Clinics19832.8%4.251453+
Roofing Contractors15354.9%4.721850+
Attorneys14644.5%4.59730+
Real Estate10273.5%4.421429+
Landscaping & Lawn Care8764.4%4.65414+
HVAC Contractors7554.7%4.5812106+
Electricians6558.5%4.53623+
Auto Repair & Detailing4465.9%4.5954122+
Plumbers3868.4%4.57954+
Painters3470.6%4.891328+
Cleaning Services3180.6%4.751625+
Handyman Services3036.7%4.923849+
Salons & Beauty2580%4.46127176+
Carpentry & Cabinets1947.4%—418+
Pet Services1883.3%4.47119187+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1764.7%4.994187+
Flooring & Tile1573.3%4.582244+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1346.2%4.7480122+
Travel Agencies1346.2%4.161127+
Siding & Gutters1250%—1726+
Appliance Repair1241.7%—3641+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1181.8%4.441320+
Pool Contractors1136.4%4.193751+
Home Inspectors1181.8%4.985183+
Remodeling Contractors10100%4.921619+
Towing Services1050%—41118+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Trenton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Trenton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

212 general contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CyG Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9958 reviews), Dream Home Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 542 reviews) and E&R Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 209 more.

Which medical practices serve Trenton, NJ?

203 medical practices serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): John D Lipani MD PhD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Baig Zahid I (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Maniya Health - Hamilton: Primary & Urgent Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2056 reviews), plus 200 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

159 roofing contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trenton Roofing & Siding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1525 reviews), Innovative Contractor Solution Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1326 reviews) and MCA Roofing Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 189 reviews), plus 156 more.

Which law firms serve Trenton, NJ?

148 law firms serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barnaba Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Weir Attorneys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and KMH Lawyers (rated 4.9 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 145 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Trenton, NJ?

102 real estate professionals serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BHHS Fox & Roach - Sharif Hatab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 391 reviews), Darlene Mayernik (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews) and Christine Barrett (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 99 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Trenton, NJ?

87 landscaping companies serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Edin Landscaping and Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), Maple Tree Service and Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and Churchman's Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 84 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

77 HVAC contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Allegiance Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 649 reviews), Professor Gatsbys Heating Cooling Plumbing & Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews) and Perfect Air Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), plus 74 more.

Which electricians serve Trenton, NJ?

65 electricians serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Right Electrik (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Michael J Ross Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews) and Mc Air duct cleaning and Dryer vent cleaning of NJ (rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which auto service shops serve Trenton, NJ?

44 auto service shops serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 2 the edge window tint & vinyl wrap (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 244 reviews), Clubhouse Garage Detail Studio (rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews) and Real G Tints (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve Trenton, NJ?

39 plumbers serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J & D Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 712 reviews), Penn Supply Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews) and Alliance Service Pros - Plumbing & Heating (rated 4.8 on Google from 210 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which painting contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

35 painting contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Genesis Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Luckystar house painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Jr Painting and Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which handyman services serve Trenton, NJ?

32 handyman services serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yes I Can Handymen LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Sat Design Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Gray Wolf Custom Builds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Trenton, NJ?

32 cleaning companies serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amer Carpet Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Crystal Clean Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Beas Home Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which salons serve Trenton, NJ?

25 salons serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Salon Cusato (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Salon 2907 (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Sunkissed Airbrush Tanning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 178 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Trenton, NJ?

19 carpentry companies serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): marks home improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Central Point Kitchen & Bath Showroom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and PDB Creations (rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which pet services serve Trenton, NJ?

19 pet services serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dogs' Choice Grooming LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), Pets In Paradise (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 488 reviews) and Cat Naps Cattery (rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Trenton, NJ?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JT Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), Bearclaw Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews) and Pickup Power Washing LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

15 flooring contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): House of Tile | NJ Designer Tile Showroom (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), Aromaz Home Flooring & Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 326 reviews) and Richs Carpet One Floor & Home (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which travel agencies serve Trenton, NJ?

14 travel agencies serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SPÓJnik Agency (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 108 reviews), FoxMoor Travel (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 13 reviews) and Global Travel (rated 4.2 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

13 window and door contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Siding & Windows Wizards (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews), Gliner Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Cooks Glass & Mirror (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which siding contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

13 siding contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R & M Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Trenton Roofing Siding Windows (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Ameri-We-Can Roofing & Siding (rated 4.4 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HW Landscaping and Hardscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Stucco World LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Forest Masonry and Paving (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 368 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home inspectors serve Trenton, NJ?

12 home inspectors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Lead Specialty Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews), Vitale Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3094 reviews) and Shamrock Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Trenton, NJ?

12 appliance repairs serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lang Appliance (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 42 reviews), Smart N Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 31 reviews) and Next Door Appliance Repair Trenton (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pool contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

11 pool contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Valley Spas & Pools (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 310 reviews), Heavenly Pool Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Father Rocco Pool (rated 4.5 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

10 remodeling contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hammer Head Group Painting & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews), The King Reglazing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Foreverbuilt Kitchens & Baths (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which towing companies serve Trenton, NJ?

10 towing companies serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lopez Towing & Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 26 reviews), Bills Towing (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 39 reviews) and Lopez Bernal Express Auto (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which solar installers serve Trenton, NJ?

9 solar installers serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Solar Guy (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), Zenergy - Home Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews) and Infiniti Energy (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which tree services serve Trenton, NJ?

7 tree services serve Trenton, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chajon Hamilton Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Mercer Tree Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Diamond Tree and Landscaping Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

7 drywall contractors serve Trenton, NJ. First on the list: Lee Sheetrock Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 300 reviews), c&k drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Cardonas Drywall (rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appraisers serve Trenton, NJ?

7 appraisers serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Trenton, NJ?

6 locksmiths serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Trenton, NJ?

6 waste management services serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Trenton, NJ?

5 home builders serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Trenton, NJ?

5 junk removal companies serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Trenton, NJ?

5 podiatrists serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Trenton, NJ?

5 damage restoration companies serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

4 fence contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Trenton, NJ?

4 design firms serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Trenton, NJ?

4 chiropractors serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Trenton, NJ?

4 auto glass shops serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Trenton, NJ?

3 deck builders serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Trenton, NJ?

3 moving companies serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Trenton, NJ?

3 insurance agencies serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Trenton, NJ?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Trenton, NJ?

2 accounting firms serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Trenton, NJ?

2 med spas serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

2 demolition contractors serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Trenton, NJ?

2 garage door companies serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Trenton, NJ?

2 pest control companies serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Trenton, NJ?

2 snow removal services serve Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Trenton, NJ?

1 excavation contractor serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Trenton, NJ?

1 bail bonds agency serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Trenton, NJ?

1 self storage facility serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Trenton, NJ?

1 cash for gold serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Trenton, NJ?

1 security system serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Trenton, NJ?

1 property maintenance serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Trenton, NJ?

1 private investigator serves Trenton, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Trenton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Trenton, NJ?

Find your Trenton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.