Skip to content

Hoboken, NJ

Local businesses in Hoboken, NJ

527 local businesses in Hoboken, New Jersey, including real estate, salons & beauty, general contractors, attorneys and doctors & clinics. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Hoboken at a glance

Businesses
527
Services
43

Best of Hoboken 2026: top-rated by trade →

527 local businesses serve Hoboken, NJ. 234 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 121 have a perfect 5.0. 401 have a website.

Verified on Google
206
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
42,608

Sponsored

Advertise in Hoboken, NJ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Hoboken, NJ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Hoboken local business snapshot

How each trade in Hoboken looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Hoboken has 59,149 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate11587%4.571746+
Salons & Beauty3969.2%4.33103128+
Attorneys3180.6%4.833121+
General Contractors3148.4%4.71844+
Doctors & Clinics3090%3.8530217+
Pet Services2085%4.7103138+
Cleaning Services1752.9%4.762761+
HVAC Contractors1675%4.672556+
Insurance Agencies1675%4.62125290+
Electricians1323.1%—1218+
Painters1275%4.662245+
Handyman Services1080%4.843146+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Hoboken. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Hoboken?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Hoboken, NJ?

118 real estate professionals serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tarek Hassieb Team Tarek Real Estate Group | Liberty Realty | Hoboken Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Hudson Cribs Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Geraldine Ciaccia | Hoboken Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 115 more.

Which salons serve Hoboken, NJ?

40 salons serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hudson Square Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), EC Beauty Studio and Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 327 reviews) and Paris Spa Skincare Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which general contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

31 general contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Champ Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Hudson Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and J C Builders (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which law firms serve Hoboken, NJ?

31 law firms serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of John M. Shari Esq. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews), Glugeth & Pierguidi P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews) and Jennifer N Weil Esq (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which medical practices serve Hoboken, NJ?

30 medical practices serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SportsCare Physical Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 405 reviews), Schweiger Dermatology Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2929 reviews) and Dr. Ramon V Rafer (rated 4.9 on Google from 902 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which pet services serve Hoboken, NJ?

20 pet services serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paws In Flux | Hoboken Dog Walker | Dog Walking | Hoboken NJ (rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Dogboken (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Furever Fresh Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 138 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

17 cleaning companies serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Andreia’s Cleaning Services Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Eco Green Cleaning Professional Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Red Shield Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Hoboken, NJ?

17 insurance agencies serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mile Square Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Hugo Gonzalez - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 396 reviews) and Andrew Bevington - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 336 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

16 HVAC contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Branson AC Repair Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Castillo Heating & Cooling Inc. (rated 4.9 on Google from 560 reviews) and Tanous Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 141 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which electricians serve Hoboken, NJ?

14 electricians serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

12 painting contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CertaPro Painters of Englewood-Hoboken (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1303 reviews), Hoboken Painter (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews) and GG NY Painting Plus (rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which handyman services serve Hoboken, NJ?

11 handyman services serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fair Value Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Hudson Interior Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Handy Iso (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

8 roofing contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Signature Roofing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Reliable Hoboken Roofing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Superior Commercial Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which solar installers serve Hoboken, NJ?

8 solar installers serve Hoboken, NJ. First on the list: Flett Exchange LLC. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews), Green Think Energy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Pure Power Engineering (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which plumbers serve Hoboken, NJ?

7 plumbers serve Hoboken, NJ. First on the list: Dependable Plumbing & Heating Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 31 reviews), On Time Hoboken Plumbing & Sewer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and S&B Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which podiatrists serve Hoboken, NJ?

7 podiatrists serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Hoboken, NJ?

7 travel agencies serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spectacular Journeys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Italiatours Travel Agency (rated 4.9 on Google from 1838 reviews) and The Concierge Travel Group (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Hoboken, NJ?

7 appliance repairs serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Hoboken, NJ?

6 locksmiths serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hoboken Regal Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 73 reviews), Hoboken Lock & Supply (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 68 reviews) and Alpha Locksmith & Security (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

6 carpentry companies serve Hoboken, NJ. First on the list: Duo Design Home (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), Hoboken Cabinetry (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Cabrera Carpentry, plus 3 more.

Which design firms serve Hoboken, NJ?

6 design firms serve Hoboken, NJ. First on the list: Emma Lynn Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Creative Interiors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews) and Jensen C. Vasil Architect (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which moving companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

6 moving companies serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Jersey Movers & Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), Ola Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and L & L Van Lines: Moving & Storage Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 105 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which med spas serve Hoboken, NJ?

6 med spas serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Studio 17 Cosmetics & Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 268 reviews), Attain MedSpa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 251 reviews) and Hello Skin Medspa (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 167 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which security systems serve Hoboken, NJ?

6 security systems serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Hoboken, NJ?

5 home inspectors serve Hoboken, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best In Class Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Hudson Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Frank Lin Inspection (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which limo services serve Hoboken, NJ?

5 limo services serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

4 flooring contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

4 window and door contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

3 remodeling contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

3 exterior cleaning companies serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Hoboken, NJ?

3 charter services serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Hoboken, NJ?

3 appraisers serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which landscaping companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

2 landscaping companies serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

2 concrete and masonry contractors serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

2 towing companies serve Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 tree service serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 home builder serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 drywall contractor serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 junk removal company serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 chiropractor serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 restaurant serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 damage restoration company serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Hoboken, NJ?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Hoboken, NJ. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Hoboken businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Hoboken, NJ?

Find your Hoboken business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.