Skip to content

Wake Forest, NC

Local businesses in Wake Forest, NC

289 local businesses in Wake Forest, North Carolina, including general contractors, real estate, electricians, auto repair & detailing and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Wake Forest at a glance

Businesses
289
Services
43

Best of Wake Forest 2026: top-rated by trade →

289 local businesses serve Wake Forest, NC. 183 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 95 have a perfect 5.0. 246 have a website.

Verified on Google
175
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
32,221

Sponsored

Advertise in Wake Forest, NC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Wake Forest, NC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Wake Forest local business snapshot

How each trade in Wake Forest looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Wake Forest has 56,764 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 14.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate2095%4.961430+
General Contractors2090%4.781527+
Auto Repair & Detailing1894.4%4.44172290+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1794.1%4.7645147+
Electricians1782.4%4.834592+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1675%4.9146156+
HVAC Contractors1586.7%4.8575174+
Cleaning Services1266.7%4.9382161+
Pet Services1080%4.68157303+
Roofing Contractors1080%4.974189+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Wake Forest. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Wake Forest?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

23 general contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sincere Property Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Kyle Bobbitt (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Renovations R Us (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Wake Forest, NC?

20 real estate professionals serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jim and Lori Hill (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), Ashley Quinn - Premier Agents Network (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and NC Pro Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which electricians serve Wake Forest, NC?

18 electricians serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Justin Vance Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 456 reviews), Cow Dog Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews) and Pro Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which auto service shops serve Wake Forest, NC?

18 auto service shops serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Plus Automotive Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 928 reviews), Import AutoPro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 124 reviews) and Raleigh Auto Electrical & Diagnostics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

17 landscaping companies serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dogwood Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Prestige Landscaping&Firewood (rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and That One Landscaping Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brightview Window Cleaning & Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 968 reviews), A+ Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Bachis Pressure Washing & Window Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

15 HVAC contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Langley Heating and Air Inc. Wake Forest NC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 286 reviews), J. Roberson HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and Howe’s HVAC Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

12 cleaning companies serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phoenix Cleaning Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 548 reviews), Kadie Cleaning Services And Beyond (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Raleigh Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 208 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

11 roofing contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revive Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews), Gutter Done LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews) and Five Oaks Roofing Plus LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pet services serve Wake Forest, NC?

10 pet services serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Classy k-9 mobile dog grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), The Good Pup Dog Grooming Studio LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Dirty Dogs Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 945 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which handyman services serve Wake Forest, NC?

8 handyman services serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NuAgain (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Wake Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Wake Handyman Services - North Raleigh (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which painting contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

8 painting contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dixie Paint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Creative Painting Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Tru-Line Painting and Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

8 pool contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. First on the list: Refined Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Backyard Oasis Pools Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 20 reviews) and Carolina Poolscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Wake Forest, NC?

8 home inspectors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nest Egg Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 743 reviews), Allinspected LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 215 reviews) and Top Choice Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which garage door companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

8 garage door companies serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DoorJam Garage Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews), Overhead Raleigh Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews) and Hanson Overhead Garage Door Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Wake Forest, NC?

8 insurance agencies serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Agape Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 266 reviews), Matt Roberts Agency Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 169 reviews) and Liles Insurance Group Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

6 fence contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TAGG Concrete Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 577 reviews), Sundek of North Carolina (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews) and Formation Concrete & Masonry (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which plumbers serve Wake Forest, NC?

5 plumbers serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chapman Plumbing Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews), Wake Forest Plumbing (rated 4.5 on Google from 90 reviews) and Splash plumbing (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

5 carpentry companies serve Wake Forest, NC. First on the list: S&S Woodworking and Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), One Light Works (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and TAC Carpentry (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which medical practices serve Wake Forest, NC?

5 medical practices serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carolina Pain & Spine (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 331 reviews), Heritage Urgent & Primary Care - Wake Forest (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 279 reviews) and SOL Medical Group Pllc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which salons serve Wake Forest, NC?

4 salons serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fab Studio (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), The Purple Door Day Spa (rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews) and Salon Serenity Spa (rated 4.8 on Google from 632 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which home builders serve Wake Forest, NC?

3 home builders serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

3 flooring contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grout Guys (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 257 reviews), Sedaris Hardwood Floors (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 31 reviews) and Wakefield Flooring (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 48 reviews).

Which siding contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

3 siding contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Wake Forest, NC?

3 podiatrists serve Wake Forest, NC. First on the list: James Judge DPM (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 305 reviews), Right Foot Forward Inc (rated 4.8 on Google from 8 reviews) and Frank J. Bercik DPM.

Which solar installers serve Wake Forest, NC?

3 solar installers serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 tree services serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 deck builders serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 drywall contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 window and door contractors serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 law firms serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 appraisers serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 travel agencies serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Wake Forest, NC?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 towing company serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 junk removal company serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 moving company serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 med spa serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 limo service serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 security system serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 damage restoration company serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Wake Forest, NC?

1 equipment rental company serves Wake Forest, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Wake Forest businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Wake Forest, NC?

Find your Wake Forest business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.