Skip to content

Concord, NC

Local businesses in Concord, NC

1,235 local businesses in Concord, North Carolina, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Concord at a glance

Businesses
1,235
Services
57

Best of Concord 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,235 local businesses serve Concord, NC. 541 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 259 have a perfect 5.0. 827 have a website.

Verified on Google
489
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
173,396

Featured

Sponsored in Concord

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Concord local business snapshot

How each trade in Concord looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Concord has 112,395 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 7.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate14467.4%4.66920+
General Contractors13054.6%4.74925+
Attorneys7558.7%4.371837+
Doctors & Clinics6968.1%4.611969+
Roofing Contractors5253.8%4.811475+
HVAC Contractors4374.4%4.8133459+
Auto Repair & Detailing4173.2%4.55103176+
Electricians3650%4.6823131+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3458.8%4.851743+
Plumbers2979.3%4.3422298+
Handyman Services2842.9%4.95713+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2646.2%4.8857309+
Painters2268.2%4.723991+
Cleaning Services2176.2%4.919131+
Pet Services2181%4.77183391+
Towing Services1631.3%—3058+
Flooring & Tile1687.5%4.811939+
Pool Contractors1573.3%4.452572+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1580%4.481119+
Salons & Beauty1485.7%4.66233382+
Fence Contractors1090%—843+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Concord. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Concord?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Concord, NC?

144 real estate professionals serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heather Littrell Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), Luke Blackwelder EXP Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Green Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which general contractors serve Concord, NC?

134 general contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lasting Impressions Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Concord Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Universal Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 131 more.

Which law firms serve Concord, NC?

76 law firms serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plummer and Snyder Attorneys (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), The Law Offices of Ben A. Cox P.L.L.C. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 161 reviews) and Law Office of Laura M. Baker (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which medical practices serve Concord, NC?

74 medical practices serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clifford C. Compton III DDS PA - Concord Dentist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Best Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Paragon Breast Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Concord, NC?

55 roofing contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tier One Roofing Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), JW Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and H2NO Waterproofing&Slab Lifting Pro's (rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Concord, NC?

47 HVAC contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trident Mechanical Systems Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 412 reviews), Blue Collar Trades L.L.C. of Concord Mooresville & Davidson (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and Chad Love Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 4481 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which auto service shops serve Concord, NC?

42 auto service shops serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rick’s Auto Body LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 307 reviews), Top Automotive Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Infinite Auto Works - Window Tint Ceramic Coatings PPF Concord (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which electricians serve Concord, NC?

37 electricians serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palmer Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews), Carolina Elite Home Entertainment (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews) and Electricians On the Go (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Concord, NC?

35 landscaping companies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dabbs Landscaping LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Carolina Turf Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Cooks Lawn & Landscape LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which plumbers serve Concord, NC?

31 plumbers serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Service Pro Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 918 reviews), Piedmont Plumbing and Fuel Piping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and Plumber Today (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 381 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which handyman services serve Concord, NC?

30 handyman services serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wyatts handyman services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), BenservicesNC LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Cabco Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Concord, NC?

26 exterior cleaning companies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Concord Gutter Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 473 reviews), Sloops Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 352 reviews) and Clean Under Pressure (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which painting contractors serve Concord, NC?

22 painting contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thompson Lawncare Painting Home And Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Blaze Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Happy Homes Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Concord, NC?

22 cleaning companies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Troff Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 251 reviews), Appalachian Air Ducts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews) and Roseman Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which pet services serve Concord, NC?

22 pet services serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trims For Tails LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 353 reviews), We Hug'em & Tuck'em Inn (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and Coddle Creek Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 944 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which towing companies serve Concord, NC?

16 towing companies serve Concord, NC. First on the list: AVG Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 86 reviews), Titan Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 30 reviews) and Tallent Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pool contractors serve Concord, NC?

16 pool contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Net Positive Pool Services of Concord (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 93 reviews), The Stone Group Outdoor Specialist Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 72 reviews) and H2O-Matic Pool and Patio (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Concord, NC?

16 flooring contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elegant Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Iron Mountain Stone and Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and On Point Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which salons serve Concord, NC?

16 salons serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Desiree Joy Wellness Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Shades Salon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 191 reviews) and CC & Company Salon and Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 377 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Concord, NC?

15 concrete and masonry contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G & J Custom Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Smith Brothers Paving (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Affordable Concrete Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Concord, NC?

11 fence contractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior Fence & Rail (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 710 reviews), JM Fence Crafters (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 54 reviews) and Kennelpro (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which travel agencies serve Concord, NC?

11 travel agencies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MC Travel Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Critz Travel (rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and BONITA TRAVELS (moved to Concord) (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Concord, NC?

9 drywall contractors serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Concord, NC?

9 appraisers serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Concord, NC?

9 damage restoration companies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Comprehensive Construction and Professional Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Providence Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 342 reviews) and PRG (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 341 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which siding contractors serve Concord, NC?

8 siding contractors serve Concord, NC. First on the list: Concord Gutter Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 528 reviews), Carolina Pro Power Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 495 reviews) and Tip Top Restoration (rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which chiropractors serve Concord, NC?

8 chiropractors serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cabarrus Disc Center / ChiroCabarrus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 443 reviews), Power of Life Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews) and Smith Chiropractic Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 342 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which tree services serve Concord, NC?

7 tree services serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sidden Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Laytons Tree Services of Concord Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Carolina Property Solution & Tree Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Concord, NC?

7 deck builders serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Concord, NC?

7 moving companies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Epoch Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), TOTES Your local neighborhood movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Queen City Piano Movers (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which garage door companies serve Concord, NC?

7 garage door companies serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro One Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 261 reviews), JTH Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews) and Mullis Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home builders serve Concord, NC?

6 home builders serve Concord, NC. First on the list: MDP Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews), Overbrook Manor By Niblock Homes (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Afton Village Land Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Concord, NC?

6 carpentry companies serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Concord, NC?

6 home inspectors serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Concord, NC?

6 limo services serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Concord, NC?

6 solar installers serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Concord, NC?

5 remodeling contractors serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Concord, NC?

5 locksmiths serve Concord, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Magic Key Express (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 482 reviews), Concord Locksmith Shop (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 342 reviews) and AAL Lock & Key Inc. (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which design firms serve Concord, NC?

5 design firms serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Concord, NC?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Concord, NC?

5 waste management services serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Concord, NC?

4 bail bonds agencies serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Concord, NC?

4 appliance repairs serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Concord, NC?

4 insurance agencies serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Concord, NC?

4 security systems serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Concord, NC?

3 accounting firms serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Concord, NC?

2 window and door contractors serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Concord, NC?

2 pest control companies serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Concord, NC?

2 self storage facilities serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Concord, NC?

2 cash for golds serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Concord, NC?

2 trailer rental companies serve Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Concord, NC?

1 excavation contractor serves Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Concord, NC?

1 med spa serves Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Concord, NC?

1 demolition contractor serves Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Concord, NC?

1 podiatrist serves Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Concord, NC?

1 asbestos removal serves Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Concord, NC?

1 equipment rental company serves Concord, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Concord businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Concord, NC?

Find your Concord business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.