Skip to content

Apex, NC

Local businesses in Apex, NC

415 local businesses in Apex, North Carolina, including real estate, general contractors, electricians, landscaping & lawn care and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Apex at a glance

Businesses
415
Services
50

Best of Apex 2026: top-rated by trade →

415 local businesses serve Apex, NC. 245 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 122 have a perfect 5.0. 332 have a website.

Verified on Google
215
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
42,185

Sponsored

Advertise in Apex, NC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Apex, NC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Apex local business snapshot

How each trade in Apex looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Apex has 75,977 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 16.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate4584.4%4.912044+
General Contractors2889.3%4.531322+
Electricians2770.4%4.61699+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2373.9%4.612157+
HVAC Contractors2277.3%4.7276113+
Roofing Contractors1888.9%4.7368108+
Cleaning Services1782.4%4.5223198+
Pet Services1586.7%4.77119239+
Painters1478.6%4.74878+
Insurance Agencies13100%4.7454141+
Auto Repair & Detailing1190.9%4.88119230+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1181.8%4.9666117+
Pool Contractors1060%—2930+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Apex. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Apex?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Apex, NC?

47 real estate professionals serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wolgin Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Carlton Realty Co at Keller Williams Legacy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Dream Team Realty Group at Keller Williams Legacy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which general contractors serve Apex, NC?

31 general contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rochester Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Klein Building & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Five Star Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which electricians serve Apex, NC?

28 electricians serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Connected Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), Local Choice Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and Mister Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Apex, NC?

23 landscaping companies serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PeakScaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), Prominent Nightscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and The Lawn Pals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Apex, NC?

22 HVAC contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eastern Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), CMG Heating and Air LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Maynor Service Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1592 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Apex, NC?

18 roofing contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Artisan Quality Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 400 reviews), Always Forward Roofing (rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and Emerald Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Apex, NC?

17 cleaning companies serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Peak Carpet Cleaners LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 256 reviews), Mendez Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Squeaky Klin (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which pet services serve Apex, NC?

15 pet services serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Happy Cats Retreat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), My Furry Godmother Pet Sitting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and All-Star Dog Training (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 340 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which painting contractors serve Apex, NC?

14 painting contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Restore Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Morenos Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and A La Carte Cabinet Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Apex, NC?

13 insurance agencies serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jill Gibson - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Affinity Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Barber Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Apex, NC?

11 exterior cleaning companies serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Teacher Under Pressure (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 574 reviews), Ellis Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Raleigh Power Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto service shops serve Apex, NC?

11 auto service shops serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royale Auto Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 255 reviews), Auto Lust Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 210 reviews) and Liquid Finish Detailing (rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which handyman services serve Apex, NC?

10 handyman services serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Master Of All Trades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Son Of A Handyman (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and J & W Tools (rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pool contractors serve Apex, NC?

10 pool contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trinity Pools LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Carolina Creations Swimming Pools & Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and carolina pools and patio (rated 4.5 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which law firms serve Apex, NC?

8 law firms serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Liu Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Divorcio Latino (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 265 reviews) and Wilson Reives & Doran Attorneys At Law (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 234 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Apex, NC?

6 fence contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior Fence & Rail (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1050 reviews), JC's Contracting LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 73 reviews) and Harrison Fence Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 504 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Apex, NC?

6 flooring contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Touch Coating Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Designer Floor Fashions (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews) and Bradleys Flooring & Tile (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Apex, NC?

6 carpentry companies serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Apex, NC?

6 salons serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Apex, NC?

5 plumbers serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arcane Plumbing Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 305 reviews), Sweetwater Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 591 reviews) and AJET Plumbing & Services LLC (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Apex, NC?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Apex, NC. First on the list: Raleigh Paving (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 90 reviews), Gutierrez Asphalt (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews) and ARW Concrete Contracting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which towing companies serve Apex, NC?

5 towing companies serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Apex, NC?

5 drywall contractors serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Apex, NC?

4 siding contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Triangle Installation Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews), Quality Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 107 reviews) and My Guys Remodeling (rated 4.9 on Google from 96 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which home inspectors serve Apex, NC?

4 home inspectors serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Apex, NC?

4 damage restoration companies serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Apex, NC?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Apex, NC?

3 tree services serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J & D Tree Pros (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 292 reviews), Neighbor Boy Farm Country Store & Christmas Trees (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 78 reviews) and Castro Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews).

Which remodeling contractors serve Apex, NC?

3 remodeling contractors serve Apex, NC. First on the list: Peak NC Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Showcase Design Kitchen & Bath Renovations (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 53 reviews) and 3D Remodeling Inc. (rated 4.7 on Google from 3 reviews).

Which locksmiths serve Apex, NC?

3 locksmiths serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Apex, NC?

3 window and door contractors serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hunter Douglas by Benchmark Shutters & Shades Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Shade Custom Tint (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 167 reviews) and Window World of Raleigh (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 898 reviews).

Which junk removal companies serve Apex, NC?

3 junk removal companies serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Apex, NC?

3 pest control companies serve Apex, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Triangle Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 4397 reviews), Triangle Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 4397 reviews) and Economy Exterminators (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2002 reviews).

Which travel agencies serve Apex, NC?

3 travel agencies serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Apex, NC?

3 security systems serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Apex, NC?

2 design firms serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Apex, NC?

2 charter services serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Apex, NC?

2 medical practices serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Apex, NC?

2 garage door companies serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Apex, NC?

2 appliance repairs serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Apex, NC?

2 solar installers serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Apex, NC?

2 waste management services serve Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Apex, NC?

1 home builder serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Apex, NC?

1 deck builder serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Apex, NC?

1 med spa serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Apex, NC?

1 chiropractor serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Apex, NC?

1 demolition contractor serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Apex, NC?

1 podiatrist serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Apex, NC?

1 limo service serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Apex, NC?

1 self storage facility serves Apex, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Apex businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Apex, NC?

Find your Apex business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.