Skip to content

High Point, NC

Local businesses in High Point, NC

1,493 local businesses in High Point, North Carolina, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

High Point at a glance

Businesses
1,493
Services
59

Best of High Point 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,493 local businesses serve High Point, NC. 559 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 238 have a perfect 5.0. 926 have a website.

Verified on Google
531
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
109,607

Sponsored

Advertise in High Point, NC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in High Point, NC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

High Point local business snapshot

How each trade in High Point looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. High Point has 118,601 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate20260.9%4.191652+
Attorneys12233.6%4.431140+
General Contractors11943.7%4.63515+
Doctors & Clinics9848%4.4610212+
Auto Repair & Detailing5470.4%4.4579134+
HVAC Contractors5246.2%4.592599+
Salons & Beauty4577.8%4.46116226+
Roofing Contractors4365.1%4.6144101+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4163.4%4.56714+
Electricians4042.5%4.76732+
Pet Services2860.7%4.5598177+
Towing Services2516%4.3475201+
Cleaning Services2576%4.48611+
Painters2250%4.891630+
Insurance Agencies2185.7%4.732859+
Handyman Services1833.3%—45+
Plumbers1866.7%4.6535381+
Tree Services1662.5%4.6633159+
Carpentry & Cabinets1478.6%—555+
Flooring & Tile1369.2%4.581519+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1172.7%—925+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1070%4.62029+
Travel Agencies1080%—9364+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in High Point. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves High Point?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve High Point, NC?

207 real estate professionals serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smith & Co. Real Estate - Keller Williams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), David Recendez | Cloud Realty | High Point (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews) and Bryan Colquitt Real Estate Advisor High Point NC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 204 more.

Which general contractors serve High Point, NC?

124 general contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hughes Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Triad Network Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Sandman Associates LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 121 more.

Which law firms serve High Point, NC?

122 law firms serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The White Law Firm PLLC; Attorney Chimeaka L. White (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Anderson Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Ewing Carter III P.A. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 119 more.

Which medical practices serve High Point, NC?

101 medical practices serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Davis & Goldberg Orthodontics - High Point NC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1884 reviews), Basil Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 301 reviews) and Jonathan Hunt DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 256 reviews), plus 98 more.

Which auto service shops serve High Point, NC?

54 auto service shops serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beamer Tire & Auto of High Point (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 708 reviews), Auman Motor Co. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 109 reviews) and Fosters Automotive Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve High Point, NC?

52 HVAC contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Creekside LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Onward Pro Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Arnold Jones Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 479 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which salons serve High Point, NC?

46 salons serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Serenity Salon & Wellness LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Check Her Out Hair Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and My Nails (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which roofing contractors serve High Point, NC?

43 roofing contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LC Quality Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), Weather Master Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Tim Leonard Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which landscaping companies serve High Point, NC?

43 landscaping companies serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Darrell’s Landscape Lawn care Inc (DLLC) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Essential Lawn & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and BTJ Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which electricians serve High Point, NC?

40 electricians serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dogwood Home Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Shelley Electric Company LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Flash Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which pet services serve High Point, NC?

28 pet services serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dog Gone Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Maisy Dae Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Countryside Pet Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which cleaning companies serve High Point, NC?

25 cleaning companies serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dream & Clean (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 47 reviews), TopNotch Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews) and JL Williard Carpet Care (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which towing companies serve High Point, NC?

25 towing companies serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ERS Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 502 reviews), Arski Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews) and Got Your 6 Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 858 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which painting contractors serve High Point, NC?

22 painting contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C&J Painting Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Holmes For Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Number One Painters Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which handyman services serve High Point, NC?

21 handyman services serve High Point, NC. First on the list: Repairs Now (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), Triad Home Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and VP Remodeling (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which insurance agencies serve High Point, NC?

21 insurance agencies serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tim Westfall - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 451 reviews), Rodriguez Andrews Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Zimmerman Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which plumbers serve High Point, NC?

18 plumbers serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wright Choice Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1269 reviews), Buchanan Service Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Transou's - High Point (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 322 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which tree services serve High Point, NC?

16 tree services serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lee's Tree Services NC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 926 reviews), Penny's Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 215 reviews) and Ingram’s Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 169 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which flooring contractors serve High Point, NC?

14 flooring contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Parks Floorcovering Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), High Point Flooring Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 60 reviews) and Central Carolina Floor Coverings (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which carpentry companies serve High Point, NC?

14 carpentry companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve High Point, NC?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cardwell Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), AD Discount Pressure Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and ClearStone Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which travel agencies serve High Point, NC?

11 travel agencies serve High Point, NC. First on the list: Luxury Travel Destinations Diane Michael (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1418 reviews), Travel Quest Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 6 reviews) and Mann Travels (rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve High Point, NC?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R&R Concrete and Hardscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), High Point Concrete Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews) and Ace Avant Concrete Construction (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve High Point, NC?

9 fence contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A and K Quality Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Quality Fence Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and LR Wrought Iron LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appliance repairs serve High Point, NC?

9 appliance repairs serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Freezeup (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), John Michael & Associates Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 185 reviews) and Trindale Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which window and door contractors serve High Point, NC?

8 window and door contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Custom Shutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Clarity Glass Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 21 reviews) and Pella Windows and Doors Showroom of Greensboro NC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 685 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve High Point, NC?

8 design firms serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J&L Painting and More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews), Cheryl Hucks Interior Designs - High Point NC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Benjamin Moore - Prism Paint + Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which chiropractors serve High Point, NC?

8 chiropractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brentwood Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Healthsource (rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Salyer Chiropractic Clinic P.A. (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cash for golds serve High Point, NC?

8 cash for golds serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1st National Pawn #3 (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 240 reviews), High Point Pawn & Jewelry (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 108 reviews) and Pawn Way #7 (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which locksmiths serve High Point, NC?

7 locksmiths serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve High Point, NC?

7 pool contractors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AquaVision Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 330 reviews), Carolina Pools of High Point (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 137 reviews) and High Point Water Park (rated 4.2 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve High Point, NC?

7 drywall contractors serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve High Point, NC?

7 home inspectors serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phoenix Chimney Inspection & Sweep (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Prime Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 138 reviews) and Parkwood Property Inspections (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 197 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which restaurants serve High Point, NC?

7 restaurants serve High Point, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pancho Villas Mexican Restaurant (rated 4.5 on Google from 2084 reviews), Country BBQ Express (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 1181 reviews) and La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant (rated 4.2 on Google from 1018 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home builders serve High Point, NC?

6 home builders serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve High Point, NC?

6 remodeling contractors serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve High Point, NC?

5 junk removal companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve High Point, NC?

5 accounting firms serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve High Point, NC?

5 appraisers serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve High Point, NC?

5 garage door companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve High Point, NC?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve High Point, NC?

4 excavation contractors serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve High Point, NC?

4 siding contractors serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve High Point, NC?

4 waste management services serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve High Point, NC?

3 deck builders serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve High Point, NC?

3 med spas serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve High Point, NC?

3 auto glass shops serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve High Point, NC?

3 pest control companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve High Point, NC?

3 trailer rental companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve High Point, NC?

3 solar installers serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve High Point, NC?

2 moving companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve High Point, NC?

2 demolition contractors serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve High Point, NC?

2 damage restoration companies serve High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve High Point, NC?

1 podiatrist serves High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve High Point, NC?

1 self storage facility serves High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve High Point, NC?

1 snow removal service serves High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve High Point, NC?

1 hair transplant serves High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve High Point, NC?

1 security system serves High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve High Point, NC?

1 equipment rental company serves High Point, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about High Point businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in High Point, NC?

Find your High Point business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.