Skip to content

Kernersville, NC

Local businesses in Kernersville, NC

364 local businesses in Kernersville, North Carolina, including real estate, general contractors, hvac contractors, cleaning services and pet services. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Kernersville at a glance

Businesses
364
Services
44

Best of Kernersville 2026: top-rated by trade →

364 local businesses serve Kernersville, NC. 185 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 86 have a perfect 5.0. 262 have a website.

Verified on Google
175
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
31,001

Sponsored

Advertise in Kernersville, NC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Kernersville, NC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Kernersville local business snapshot

How each trade in Kernersville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Kernersville has 28,760 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 8.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate4991.8%4.741943+
General Contractors2272.7%4.61118+
HVAC Contractors2050%4.5318405+
Cleaning Services2060%4.44853+
Pet Services2055%4.6979133+
Roofing Contractors1668.8%4.723265+
Electricians1656.3%4.521125+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1553.3%4.831664+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1540%4.974850+
Plumbers1291.7%4.7379176+
Fence Contractors1080%4.7753205+
Auto Repair & Detailing1090%4.57212369+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Kernersville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Kernersville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Kernersville, NC?

50 real estate professionals serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brooke Cashion and Associates-Allen Tate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Chapman Homes & Property Consultants-Keller Williams Realty (rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Carolina Heartland Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which general contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

23 general contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Liberty Home Improvement (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), HousePro Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews) and Amanzi Marble and Granite (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

20 HVAC contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dinomite Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 427 reviews), All Year (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 422 reviews) and Sutton Brothers Heating Cooling Plumbing & Electrical (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1934 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Kernersville, NC?

20 cleaning companies serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): I V Lee Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), JT Integrity Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Chem-Dry of the Triad (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve Kernersville, NC?

20 pet services serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): For Paws grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), Willow Run Boarding (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews) and Paws On Cherry (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

16 roofing contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Robinson Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), Top Roofing and Contracting (rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Allied Roofing Co Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which electricians serve Kernersville, NC?

16 electricians serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evangelistas Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Caudill's (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 286 reviews) and AVE Integration (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Kernersville, NC?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Pro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 258 reviews), True Clean NC LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and FLS Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Kernersville, NC?

15 landscaping companies serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JD landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Uscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Green Carpet Lawn Care LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which plumbers serve Kernersville, NC?

12 plumbers serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northstate Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Coretech Plumbing Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 765 reviews) and Cardinal Plumbing & Drain Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 375 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

10 fence contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DogWatch Hidden Fence of the Triad (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 337 reviews), C & G Fencing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Sandel Fence Builder LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 205 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto service shops serve Kernersville, NC?

10 auto service shops serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trask Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 323 reviews), BJD Wraps & Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Forsyth Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 151 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which handyman services serve Kernersville, NC?

8 handyman services serve Kernersville, NC. First on the list: Triad Handyman and Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 10 reviews), Farmers Feed & Seed Store Inc (rated 4.5 on Google from 23 reviews) and Project Solutions, plus 5 more.

Which towing companies serve Kernersville, NC?

6 towing companies serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Over Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1106 reviews), C&J Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 79 reviews) and Colfax Towing (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which garage door companies serve Kernersville, NC?

6 garage door companies serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): H&L Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 676 reviews), Ascend Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews) and ASSA ABLOY Entrance Systems (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

5 remodeling contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HomeTown Handyman & Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 29 reviews), Bath Fitter (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 91 reviews) and The Stone Studio Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

5 flooring contractors serve Kernersville, NC. First on the list: Floor Coverings International (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 106 reviews), Montero's Flooring Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Walk About Flooring Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which law firms serve Kernersville, NC?

5 law firms serve Kernersville, NC. First on the list: Apple Payne Law PLLC - Estate Planning & Probate Lawyers (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 45 reviews), Law Office Of Cathy R. Stroupe P.A (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 29 reviews) and Coltrane Grubbs PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which travel agencies serve Kernersville, NC?

5 travel agencies serve Kernersville, NC. First on the list: Piedmont Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), The Mindful Traveler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and John Hunt, plus 2 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Kernersville, NC?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Kernersville, NC. First on the list: Allen Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 18 reviews), Kenneth Best Welding Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and US Industrial Piping Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which painting contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

4 painting contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

4 concrete and masonry contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brick restoration Brick repair Stone repair Paver Concrete and Pressure Washing. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Loflin Concrete Company Inc (rated 4.3 on Google from 14 reviews) and AAA Paving Company (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which locksmiths serve Kernersville, NC?

4 locksmiths serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Kernersville, NC?

4 home inspectors serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Kernersville, NC?

4 appraisers serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

3 window and door contractors serve Kernersville, NC. First on the list: Clearlight Glass & Mirror (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 45 reviews), Salem Windows & Doors (rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews) and Elite Doors LLC..

Which carpentry companies serve Kernersville, NC?

3 carpentry companies serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

3 siding contractors serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Kernersville, NC?

3 medical practices serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Kernersville, NC?

3 insurance agencies serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Susanna Nunn - State Farm Insurance Agent (rated 4.9 on Google from 378 reviews), Long Insurance Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews) and Russell and Cook Insurance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews).

Which waste management services serve Kernersville, NC?

3 waste management services serve Kernersville, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OmniSource Corporation (Verified), Kernersville Recycling Center (Verified) and Rural Garbage Services (Verified).

Which home builders serve Kernersville, NC?

2 home builders serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Kernersville, NC?

2 cash for golds serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Kernersville, NC?

2 appliance repairs serve Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Kernersville, NC?

1 tree service serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Kernersville, NC?

1 deck builder serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

1 pool contractor serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Kernersville, NC?

1 drywall contractor serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Kernersville, NC?

1 junk removal company serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Kernersville, NC?

1 salon serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Kernersville, NC?

1 charter service serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Kernersville, NC?

1 chiropractor serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Kernersville, NC?

1 auto glass shop serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Kernersville, NC?

1 trailer rental serves Kernersville, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Kernersville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Kernersville, NC?

Find your Kernersville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.