Skip to content

Garner, NC

Local businesses in Garner, NC

412 local businesses in Garner, North Carolina, including hvac contractors, real estate, general contractors, electricians and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Garner at a glance

Businesses
412
Services
52

Best of Garner 2026: top-rated by trade →

412 local businesses serve Garner, NC. 207 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 89 have a perfect 5.0. 325 have a website.

Verified on Google
198
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
39,112

Sponsored

Advertise in Garner, NC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Garner, NC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Garner local business snapshot

How each trade in Garner looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Garner has 39,345 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 25.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
HVAC Contractors4983.7%4.7533317+
Real Estate2788.9%4.542028+
General Contractors2572%4.581455+
Electricians2458.3%4.79834+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1968.4%4.661947+
Roofing Contractors1693.8%4.782642+
Insurance Agencies1586.7%4.753180+
Auto Repair & Detailing1485.7%4.59176288+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1353.8%4.83857+
Plumbers13100%4.7590183+
Pet Services11100%4.66251660+
Painters1050%—4170+
Flooring & Tile1090%4.8662137+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1080%—1417+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Garner. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Garner?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which HVAC contractors serve Garner, NC?

50 HVAC contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A & M Heating And Air Conditioning Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 340 reviews), Smart Home Comfort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 317 reviews) and Thermostat Masters Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Garner, NC?

27 real estate professionals serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steve Hooper - Keller Williams Platinum (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), George White / Patrick Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and The Beth Hines Team Realtors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 230 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which general contractors serve Garner, NC?

26 general contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carolina Renovation and Maintenance Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Acorn Contracting Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Romanoff Renovations (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 193 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which electricians serve Garner, NC?

24 electricians serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Plug Electrician LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), TH Electrical Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Alpha Contracting & Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Garner, NC?

19 landscaping companies serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenchest Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), 7 Tree Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Advantage Lawn & Landscapes LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Garner, NC?

16 roofing contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red Letter Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), RoofLine Xperts of NC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Serranos Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which auto service shops serve Garner, NC?

16 auto service shops serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AutoMedics (rated 4.9 on Google from 382 reviews), Radio-Active Car Audio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 256 reviews) and Incognito Customs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Garner, NC?

15 insurance agencies serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michelle Linker - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), Carolina Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Matt Davis - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 264 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which plumbers serve Garner, NC?

13 plumbers serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drainage & Waterproofing Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Certified Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 229 reviews) and Arbor Plumbing & NC Backflow (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 195 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Garner, NC?

13 exterior cleaning companies serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): QuickShine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), NC Paint & PowerWash (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1085 reviews) and Simply Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve Garner, NC?

11 pet services serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canis Major Mobile Pet Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Bone Voyage Pet Resort (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 717 reviews) and Lookin Ruff (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which painting contractors serve Garner, NC?

10 painting contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R & D Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Premier Painting & Drywall Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews) and R & B Painting (rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Garner, NC?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Triangle Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews), Brick and Stone of NC Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 16 reviews) and Honducom Concrete (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Garner, NC?

10 cleaning companies serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heavens Best Carpet Cleaning Raleigh NC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Vivi’s Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 73 reviews) and Encore Carpet Care (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Garner, NC?

10 flooring contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Flooring Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Molina Carpets Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Burch Brothers Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 524 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Garner, NC?

9 drywall contractors serve Garner, NC. First on the list: Interior Motives Contracting Corporation (rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews), Pyramid Construction (rated 4.3 on Google from 4 reviews) and Rick Gilchrist Co Inc, plus 6 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Garner, NC?

9 welding and fabrication shops serve Garner, NC. First on the list: CFR Mobile Welding LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), Holmes Welding & Radiator (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews) and R & H Welding LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which salons serve Garner, NC?

7 salons serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Limelight Lash Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Radiance Salon&Day Spa (rated 4.7 on Google from 50 reviews) and Fabulase Hair Removal (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pool contractors serve Garner, NC?

6 pool contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adams Point Community Pool, Elite Pool Care and Capitol Pools (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which medical practices serve Garner, NC?

6 medical practices serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Occupational Health Partners (rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews), SleepCues PA: Domingo Rodriguez-Cué MD (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 70 reviews) and Kid's Care Pediatrics, plus 3 more.

Which handyman services serve Garner, NC?

5 handyman services serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Garner, NC?

5 home inspectors serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Garner, NC?

4 remodeling contractors serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Garner, NC?

4 fence contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lomar Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews), DogWatch of the Triangle (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews) and Fences Unlimited (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Garner, NC?

4 window and door contractors serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Renewal by Andersen of Central North Carolina - Garner (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 950 reviews), Carolina Glass and Mirror (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 47 reviews) and E-Z Glass (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which siding contractors serve Garner, NC?

4 siding contractors serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Garner, NC?

4 law firms serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Garner, NC?

4 auto glass shops serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Transparency Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 520 reviews), Glass Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 349 reviews) and Capital Auto Glass LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 200 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Garner, NC?

4 damage restoration companies serve Garner, NC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smoke Alert Home Fire Safety (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1441 reviews), Gold Star Restoration LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews) and Chimney Keepers (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which towing companies serve Garner, NC?

3 towing companies serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Garner, NC?

3 carpentry companies serve Garner, NC. First on the list: NUR Custom Works LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Alco Custom Cabinets Inc. (rated 4.7 on Google from 3 reviews) and D & H Designs.

Which appraisers serve Garner, NC?

3 appraisers serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Garner, NC?

3 garage door companies serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Garner, NC?

3 security systems serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Garner, NC?

2 home builders serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Garner, NC?

2 locksmiths serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Garner, NC?

2 deck builders serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Garner, NC?

2 demolition contractors serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Garner, NC?

2 limo services serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Garner, NC?

2 trailer rental companies serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Garner, NC?

2 appliance repairs serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Garner, NC?

2 solar installers serve Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Garner, NC?

1 tree service serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Garner, NC?

1 junk removal company serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Garner, NC?

1 charter service serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Garner, NC?

1 podiatrist serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Garner, NC?

1 pest control company serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Garner, NC?

1 self storage facility serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Garner, NC?

1 cash for gold serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Garner, NC?

1 travel agency serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Garner, NC?

1 equipment rental company serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Garner, NC?

1 waste management service serves Garner, NC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Garner businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Garner, NC?

Find your Garner business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.