Skip to content

Minneapolis, MN

Real Estate in Minneapolis, MN

844 real estate professionals in Minneapolis, Minnesota, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

844 real estate professionals serving Minneapolis

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 18 · 48 of 844 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated real estate in Minneapolis

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Kerby and Cristina Real Estate Experts

    5.01,162 Google reviewsVerified

  2. The Minnesota Real Estate Team

    5.0305 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Obvious Real Estate - eXp Realty

    5.0246 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Ron Jensrud - The Home Buyers

    5.0192 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Lars Anderson Real Estate

    5.0169 Google reviewsVerified

  6. Nevers Perpich Real Estate - Compass

    5.0142 Google reviewsVerified

See every real estate in Minneapolis sorted by rating · Best of Minneapolis across every trade

Request a consultation

Ask up to three Minneapolis real estate for a consultation

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request a consultation in Minneapolis

844 real estate professionals serve Minneapolis, MN. 380 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 286 have a perfect 5.0. 726 have a website. Most common services: Property management, Maintenance services, Apartment rentals, HOA management, Construction management, Property maintenance….

Verified on Google
330
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
29,225

How Google categorizes real estate in Minneapolis

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services real estate in Minneapolis list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

What reviewers mention

maintenance (235) · friendly staff (205) · helpful staff (183) · responsiveness (143) · quick response (106) · townhouse rental (70) · respectful staff (61) · tenant placement (61) · issue resolution (59) · maintenance request (53) · polite staff (47) · cleanliness (46)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of real estate in Minneapolis, with the number of reviews that mention each.

Page One Partner Research

How real estate businesses in Minneapolis compare

Real EstateMinneapolisMNU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.54.544.55
Median Google reviews191713
Reviews for the top quarter48+45+36+
Have a website86.1%81.5%80.1%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Real Estate industry report · What is a good rating for real estate businesses? · Best cities for real estate businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Minneapolis, half of the real estate businesses we list with reviews have 19 or fewer Google reviews, and 48+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.5 (825 listed in our directory). Real Estate industry report
  • A good Google rating for real estate businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 13 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for real estate businesses?
  • Minnesota businesses in our directory average 4.55 stars on Google, ranking 16 of the 50 states we measured; 24.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Minneapolis?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Minneapolis, MN?

844 real estate professionals serve Minneapolis, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kerby and Cristina Real Estate Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1162 reviews), The Minnesota Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 305 reviews) and Obvious Real Estate - eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 246 reviews), plus 841 more.

How many real estate professionals serve Minneapolis, MN, and how are they rated?

844 real estate professionals serve Minneapolis, Minnesota. 380 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 286 have a perfect 5.0. 726 have a website. Most common services: Property management, Maintenance services, Apartment rentals, HOA management, Construction management, Property maintenance…. ZIP codes covered: 55416, 55401, 55408, 55402, 55403, 55435, 55413, 55410 and 4 more.

Which real estate professionals in Minneapolis, MN have the most Google reviews?

Renters Warehouse (1,704 reviews, rated 3.9), Kerby and Cristina Real Estate Experts (1,162 reviews, rated 5.0) and KRC Apartments (1,088 reviews, rated 4.4). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which real estate professionals in Minneapolis, MN are open on weekends?

26 real estate professionals in Minneapolis, MN publish hours on Google. 3 are open on Saturdays (MINNeSTAY, Lars Anderson Real Estate and Ben Ganje Partners - Lakes Sotheby's International Realty) and 3 on Sundays (MINNeSTAY, Lars Anderson Real Estate and Ben Ganje Partners - Lakes Sotheby's International Realty). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of real estate professionals are in Minneapolis, MN?

Google lists them under Property management company (80), Apartment rental agency (20), Real estate agency (12), Real estate agent (9), Real estate consultant (8) and Real estate rental agency (7). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Minneapolis businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Minneapolis, MN?

Find your Minneapolis business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.