Skip to content

Woburn, MA

Local businesses in Woburn, MA

261 local businesses in Woburn, Massachusetts, including general contractors, electricians, hvac contractors, real estate and cleaning services. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Woburn at a glance

Businesses
261
Services
45

Best of Woburn 2026: top-rated by trade →

261 local businesses serve Woburn, MA. 141 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 78 have a perfect 5.0. 227 have a website.

Verified on Google
140
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
19,282

Sponsored

Advertise in Woburn, MA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Woburn, MA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Woburn local business snapshot

How each trade in Woburn looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Woburn has 43,895 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 7.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors3086.7%4.81620+
Electricians1894.4%4.42517+
HVAC Contractors1788.2%4.481016+
Cleaning Services1376.9%4.671447+
Real Estate1392.3%4.291546+
Landscaping & Lawn Care11100%4.192840+
Roofing Contractors1070%4.982534+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Woburn. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Woburn?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Woburn, MA?

31 general contractors serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Golden Hammer Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), HB Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Custom Creations Contracting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which electricians serve Woburn, MA?

18 electricians serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Daaboul Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Dunham & Sons (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews) and Electric Supply Center (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Woburn, MA?

17 HVAC contractors serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Central Cooling & Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3008 reviews), Boston Equipment Service Co.Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews) and HomeServe of New England (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 812 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Woburn, MA?

14 real estate professionals serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kip LeBaron Realtor - Lamacchia Realty Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Kiklis Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Lawton Real Estate (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Woburn, MA?

13 cleaning companies serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ingrid’s Team (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 118 reviews), Regal Fabric Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews) and Vieira’s Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Woburn, MA?

11 landscaping companies serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DD Elite Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Commonwealth Hydroseed (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews) and J&E Corp (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Woburn, MA?

10 roofing contractors serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Johnny's Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), BLACK LADDER GROUP- Roofing Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and USA Group Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Woburn, MA?

9 painting contractors serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dans Painting & General Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Big Dog Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 206 reviews) and Arch Painting Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Woburn, MA?

8 concrete and masonry contractors serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 800 Pavement Network (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Healy Masonry & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Bonanno Construction (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Woburn, MA?

8 exterior cleaning companies serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bin Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), All-Pro Window Cleaning & Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Atlantic Power Cleaning (rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pet services serve Woburn, MA?

8 pet services serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sincere Grooming & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Super Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews) and A Pet's Choice (rated 4.6 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which law firms serve Woburn, MA?

8 law firms serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simmons & Schiavo LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), Lally Immigration Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews) and Faneuf Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Woburn, MA?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Woburn, MA. First on the list: Evolution Iron Works Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Ramsay Welding & Fabrication Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Schrimpf Welding & Fabrication CO. Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which plumbers serve Woburn, MA?

7 plumbers serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): John's Sewer & Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 791 reviews), Boston Mechanical Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and High Quality Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Woburn, MA?

7 solar installers serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nexis Power LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Everest Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Magnolia Solar Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Woburn, MA?

6 limo services serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Woburn, MA?

4 flooring contractors serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Woburn, MA?

4 window and door contractors serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Newpro (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 3213 reviews), Pella Windows and Doors Showroom of Woburn MA (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 198 reviews) and MyGlass Co. - Woburn Glass Company (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Woburn, MA?

4 carpentry companies serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Woburn, MA?

4 security systems serve Woburn, MA. First on the list: A2 Systems (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), EYESthere - Boston North and First Alarm LLC, plus 1 more.

Which tree services serve Woburn, MA?

3 tree services serve Woburn, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arbor Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews), Boston Tree Preservation (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Northeast Tree Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 56 reviews).

Which remodeling contractors serve Woburn, MA?

3 remodeling contractors serve Woburn, MA. First on the list: Carole Kitchen and Bath Design (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 120 reviews), Pablo Marble and Granite (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 104 reviews) and Russell Remodeling and Restoration of Woburn.

Which fence contractors serve Woburn, MA?

3 fence contractors serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Woburn, MA?

3 medical practices serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Woburn, MA?

3 demolition contractors serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Woburn, MA?

2 auto service shops serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Woburn, MA?

2 locksmiths serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Woburn, MA?

2 pool contractors serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Woburn, MA?

2 drywall contractors serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Woburn, MA?

2 salons serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Woburn, MA?

2 moving companies serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Woburn, MA?

2 appliance repairs serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Woburn, MA?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Woburn, MA?

2 insurance agencies serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Woburn, MA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Woburn, MA?

1 home builder serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve Woburn, MA?

1 handyman service serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Woburn, MA?

1 towing company serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Woburn, MA?

1 siding contractor serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Woburn, MA?

1 home inspector serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Woburn, MA?

1 appraiser serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Woburn, MA?

1 auto glass shop serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Woburn, MA?

1 snow removal service serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Woburn, MA?

1 travel agency serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Woburn, MA?

1 equipment rental company serves Woburn, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Woburn businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Woburn, MA?

Find your Woburn business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.