Skip to content

Brockton, MA

Local businesses in Brockton, MA

870 local businesses in Brockton, Massachusetts, including attorneys, general contractors, doctors & clinics, real estate and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Brockton at a glance

Businesses
870
Services
55

Best of Brockton 2026: top-rated by trade →

870 local businesses serve Brockton, MA. 314 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 190 have a perfect 5.0. 505 have a website.

Verified on Google
274
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
34,466

Sponsored

Advertise in Brockton, MA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Brockton, MA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Brockton local business snapshot

How each trade in Brockton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Brockton has 105,788 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys14241.5%4.4720+
General Contractors8839.8%4.74520+
Doctors & Clinics8448.8%4.351456+
Real Estate7358.9%4.75525+
Roofing Contractors6269.4%4.928103+
Auto Repair & Detailing4383.7%4.4381230+
Electricians3145.2%—640+
HVAC Contractors2846.4%4.631422+
Plumbers2050%4.791216+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1776.5%4.431023+
Cleaning Services1241.7%—66+
Painters1080%3.961316+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Brockton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Brockton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Brockton, MA?

142 law firms serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of Gerald J. Noonan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 244 reviews), Shea Culgin Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews) and Law Office of Matthew C. Swanson (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 139 more.

Which general contractors serve Brockton, MA?

92 general contractors serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AJGT Construction INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 483 reviews), Elisas's Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Bftf Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 89 more.

Which medical practices serve Brockton, MA?

85 medical practices serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steward Surgical Associates Brockton (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Aqeel Siddiqui MD (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Massasoit Dental Associates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 391 reviews), plus 82 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Brockton, MA?

75 real estate professionals serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vicente Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Emiel Barbosa - Vicente Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and J.Brown Realty Brockton Real Estate Brokerage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Brockton, MA?

62 roofing contractors serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gomes’s Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 345 reviews), Sunrise Exterior LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews) and SunGaze Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which auto service shops serve Brockton, MA?

43 auto service shops serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 2 Shady Tinting & Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 745 reviews), Ideal Collision Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews) and WL Auto Collision Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which electricians serve Brockton, MA?

31 electricians serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J Deschamps Electrician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), John Page Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Derek Correa Electric (rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Brockton, MA?

28 HVAC contractors serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J. W. Hvac (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Pedranti Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Provost Plumbing Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which plumbers serve Brockton, MA?

21 plumbers serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anania Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), South Shore Sewer & Drain Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Drain Remedy (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Brockton, MA?

17 landscaping companies serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rose of Sharon Landscaping & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Wilson’s Landscape Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews) and G. Norwood Landscape (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Brockton, MA?

14 cleaning companies serve Brockton, MA. First on the list: María Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Banner Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Sunrise Cleaning Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which painting contractors serve Brockton, MA?

10 painting contractors serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nkomo Painting and Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Innovation General Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Supreme Painting 83 LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Brockton, MA?

7 carpentry companies serve Brockton, MA. First on the list: Moduline Aluminum Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 7 reviews), Carpentry Works LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Cruzada Construction, plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve Brockton, MA?

7 waste management services serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boston Pallets Recycling (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 96 reviews), Eco Recycling (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 42 reviews) and Trojan Recycling (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which handyman services serve Brockton, MA?

6 handyman services serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Brockton, MA?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Brockton, MA?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Brockton, MA?

6 towing companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Brockton, MA?

6 siding contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Brockton, MA?

5 fence contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Brockton, MA?

5 travel agencies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Brockton, MA?

5 appliance repairs serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Brockton, MA?

5 insurance agencies serve Brockton, MA. First on the list: Boufides Insurance (rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), Lynch&Conboy Insurance Agency Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Eastern Adjustment & Appraisal (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which salons serve Brockton, MA?

4 salons serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Brockton, MA?

4 pet services serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Follow My Lead Dog Training (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), JM Pet Resort & Veterinary Clinic (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 587 reviews) and Brockton Animal Hospital (rated 4.6 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which podiatrists serve Brockton, MA?

4 podiatrists serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Brockton, MA?

3 tree services serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Brockton, MA?

3 remodeling contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Brockton, MA?

3 deck builders serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Brockton, MA?

3 flooring contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Brockton, MA?

3 window and door contractors serve Brockton, MA. First on the list: D.O. Construction (rated 4.8 on Google from 4 reviews), Advanced Windows Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Extreme Windows & Doors.

Which junk removal companies serve Brockton, MA?

3 junk removal companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Brockton, MA?

3 home inspectors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Brockton, MA?

3 moving companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Brockton, MA?

3 accounting firms serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Brockton, MA?

3 chiropractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Brockton, MA?

3 appraisers serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Brockton, MA?

3 pest control companies serve Brockton, MA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michael Scott Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Able Pest Control Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 38 reviews) and Atlantic Termite and Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 18 reviews).

Which equipment rental companies serve Brockton, MA?

3 equipment rental companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Brockton, MA?

2 pool contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Brockton, MA?

2 drywall contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Brockton, MA?

2 med spas serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Brockton, MA?

2 demolition contractors serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Brockton, MA?

2 limo services serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Brockton, MA?

2 cash for golds serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Brockton, MA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Brockton, MA?

2 solar installers serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Brockton, MA?

2 property maintenance companies serve Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Brockton, MA?

1 home builder serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Brockton, MA?

1 locksmith serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Brockton, MA?

1 design firm serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Brockton, MA?

1 restaurant serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Brockton, MA?

1 auto glass shop serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Brockton, MA?

1 snow removal service serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Brockton, MA?

1 asbestos removal serves Brockton, MA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Brockton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Brockton, MA?

Find your Brockton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.