Skip to content

Topeka, KS

Local businesses in Topeka, KS

1,564 local businesses in Topeka, Kansas, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Topeka at a glance

Businesses
1,564
Services
60

Best of Topeka 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,564 local businesses serve Topeka, KS. 538 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 247 have a perfect 5.0. 1,032 have a website.

Verified on Google
562
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
95,900

Page One Partner Research

Topeka local business snapshot

How each trade in Topeka looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Topeka has 125,467 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate20470.6%4.41434+
General Contractors16448.8%4.28714+
Attorneys14252.8%4.05930+
Doctors & Clinics9543.2%4.421136+
Roofing Contractors5947.5%4.512971+
HVAC Contractors5160.8%4.6422125+
Electricians4454.5%4.521336+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4266.7%4.741243+
Auto Repair & Detailing4180.5%4.61138295+
Handyman Services3925.6%—613+
Plumbers3764.9%4.421671+
Cleaning Services3138.7%4.692784+
Salons & Beauty3090%4.5754155+
Painters2564%4.842432+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2391.3%4.351627+
Pet Services1580%4.4469317+
Drywall & Insulation1560%—421+
Remodeling Contractors1586.7%4.772952+
Flooring & Tile1275%4.472541+
Towing Services1275%3.8980141+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1090%4.581330+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1060%—2329+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Topeka. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Topeka?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Topeka, KS?

208 real estate professionals serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Habiger Team Keller Williams One Legacy Partners LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Justin Armbruster - Genesis LLC REALTORS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and The Geis Group - Genesis LLC Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 205 more.

Which general contractors serve Topeka, KS?

168 general contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thiessen Design Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), Home Improvement Gallery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Andrews Asphalt & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 165 more.

Which law firms serve Topeka, KS?

143 law firms serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fincher Law Injury & Accident Lawyers Topeka (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 151 reviews), Randall J. Wharton Esq. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 121 reviews) and Garrett Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 140 more.

Which medical practices serve Topeka, KS?

96 medical practices serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LensCrafters (rated 5.0 on Google from 3703 reviews), Train Polly MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Ricks Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1184 reviews), plus 93 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Topeka, KS?

60 roofing contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prime One Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 321 reviews), Matrix commercial roofing and sheet metal llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews) and Dultmeier Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Topeka, KS?

54 HVAC contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capital City Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), Top City Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Brandons Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which electricians serve Topeka, KS?

45 electricians serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CWC Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 836 reviews), Electrical Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 271 reviews) and Amp Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Topeka, KS?

42 landscaping companies serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eben Ezer Lawncare & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews), Merten Home & Lawn care LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Balanced Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which auto service shops serve Topeka, KS?

41 auto service shops serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1st Class Window Tinting (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Performance Auto (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1017 reviews) and Crossroads Automotive (rated 4.9 on Google from 571 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which handyman services serve Topeka, KS?

40 handyman services serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reliable Green Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Carlos Cadogan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Home Maintenance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which plumbers serve Topeka, KS?

37 plumbers serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preferred Plumbing Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Topeka Winsupply Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and A-1 Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2127 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Topeka, KS?

33 cleaning companies serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shine Gurus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Andy's Carpet Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 112 reviews) and SERVPRO of West Topeka (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which salons serve Topeka, KS?

31 salons serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): An Angels Touch Day Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Unique Skincare And Massage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Topeka Spa Retreat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which painting contractors serve Topeka, KS?

29 painting contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Absolute Painting of Topeka (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Binkley's Painting & Home Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Topeka Exterior (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Topeka, KS?

23 concrete and masonry contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burgess Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 289 reviews), Joe Schreiner Concrete Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and K&Q Mudjacking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Topeka, KS?

16 remodeling contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Golden Rule Design & Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Crane Bathroom Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews) and Handymasters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Topeka, KS?

16 drywall contractors serve Topeka, KS. First on the list: Lamunyon Dry Out & Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 33 reviews), Shawnee County Drywall (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 8 reviews) and Randy Cox Drywall Interiors (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pet services serve Topeka, KS?

16 pet services serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tender Loving Care Pet Nursing Hotel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 293 reviews), Animal Clinic of North Topeka (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 389 reviews) and Absolutely Furfect Pet Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Topeka, KS?

12 towing companies serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 202 reviews), Suarez Towing and Recovery Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 141 reviews) and Brown's Super Service Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 242 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Topeka, KS?

12 flooring contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kaw Valley Hardwood Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Stearns Super Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 47 reviews) and Unique Design (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Topeka, KS?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Curb Appeal Power Wash and Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), Lucas Luxury Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and CleanCo Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Topeka, KS?

10 window and door contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KanView Glass (rated 5.0 on Google from 265 reviews), Angela's Window Fashion (rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews) and Midland Exteriors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which tree services serve Topeka, KS?

9 tree services serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wellnitz Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 469 reviews), Family Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews) and Topeka Tree Care INC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Topeka, KS?

9 home builders serve Topeka, KS. First on the list: Dultmeier Homes Company (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 15 reviews), Dargal Clark Builders (rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews) and Callahan Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which siding contractors serve Topeka, KS?

9 siding contractors serve Topeka, KS. First on the list: Martinek & Flynn Siding and Windows (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 126 reviews), Arrow Exteriors Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews) and Gutter Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appraisers serve Topeka, KS?

9 appraisers serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Topeka, KS?

8 pool contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garfield Pool (rated 4.6 on Google from 3733 reviews), Crystal Clear Waters (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews) and Swims&Sweeps Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Topeka, KS?

8 auto glass shops serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Topeka Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 210 reviews), Chip Pros (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Larrys Glass Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Topeka, KS?

7 fence contractors serve Topeka, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fence Me In LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 68 reviews), Kent Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 50 reviews) and Davis Fence Co (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Topeka, KS?

7 carpentry companies serve Topeka, KS. First on the list: Pulito Closets + Garages + More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Heart & Home Design Co. - Custom Cabinets Countertops and Design (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 16 reviews) and KB Design Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Topeka, KS?

7 welding and fabrication shops serve Topeka, KS. First on the list: Adapa Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), Stevenson Company Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and WTF Fabrication, plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Topeka, KS?

6 deck builders serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Topeka, KS?

6 home inspectors serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Topeka, KS?

6 moving companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Topeka, KS?

6 travel agencies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Topeka, KS?

6 appliance repairs serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Topeka, KS?

6 insurance agencies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Topeka, KS?

5 locksmiths serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Topeka, KS?

5 excavation contractors serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Topeka, KS?

4 chiropractors serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Topeka, KS?

4 restaurants serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Topeka, KS?

4 trailer rental companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Topeka, KS?

4 damage restoration companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Topeka, KS?

3 design firms serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Topeka, KS?

3 med spas serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Topeka, KS?

3 garage door companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Topeka, KS?

3 solar installers serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Topeka, KS?

3 property maintenance companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Topeka, KS?

2 accounting firms serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Topeka, KS?

2 demolition contractors serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Topeka, KS?

2 podiatrists serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Topeka, KS?

2 pest control companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Topeka, KS?

2 self storage facilities serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Topeka, KS?

2 cash for golds serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Topeka, KS?

2 equipment rental companies serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Topeka, KS?

2 waste management services serve Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Topeka, KS?

1 junk removal company serves Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Topeka, KS?

1 bail bonds agency serves Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Topeka, KS?

1 limo service serves Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Topeka, KS?

1 snow removal service serves Topeka, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Topeka businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Topeka, KS?

Find your Topeka business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.