Skip to content

Lawrence, KS

Local businesses in Lawrence, KS

261 local businesses in Lawrence, Kansas, including roofing contractors, general contractors, hvac contractors, cleaning services and real estate. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lawrence at a glance

Businesses
261
Services
49

Best of Lawrence 2026: top-rated by trade →

261 local businesses serve Lawrence, KS. 115 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 48 have a perfect 5.0. 198 have a website.

Verified on Google
97
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
15,249

Sponsored

Advertise in Lawrence, KS

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lawrence, KS. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Lawrence local business snapshot

How each trade in Lawrence looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lawrence has 97,271 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Roofing Contractors2564%4.621837+
General Contractors1776.5%4.38718+
HVAC Contractors1741.2%4.8337323+
Real Estate14100%4.092355+
Cleaning Services1376.9%4.561787+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1384.6%4.331029+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1080%—770+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lawrence. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lawrence?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

26 roofing contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Factor Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Precision Roofing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Premium Roofing Repair LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which general contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

18 general contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Tier Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Jason Tanking Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Renovation MD (rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

17 HVAC contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Typhoon HVAC of Lawrence KS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Cloud Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 913 reviews) and Dunco Heating Cooling & Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 908 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lawrence, KS?

14 cleaning companies serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R&D Cleaning Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Dr Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Bob's Janitorial Service (rated 4.7 on Google from 186 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Lawrence, KS?

14 real estate professionals serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ReeceNichols Preferred Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Tanya Kulaga REALTOR CRS ABR GRI (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 231 reviews) and Lawrence Property Management LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lawrence, KS?

13 landscaping companies serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lawrence Landscape (rated 4.7 on Google from 36 reviews), Sod Shop Inc. (rated 4.7 on Google from 33 reviews) and Low Maintenance Landscape Inc (rated 4.6 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lawrence, KS?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Lawrence, KS. First on the list: Hawk Wash Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Ninja Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and More Rays (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which salons serve Lawrence, KS?

9 salons serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Body Specific (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 317 reviews), Salon 708 (rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Salon Renew (rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which electricians serve Lawrence, KS?

7 electricians serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hemel Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 503 reviews), Lynn Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 120 reviews) and Randall Electric (rated 4.5 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which handyman services serve Lawrence, KS?

7 handyman services serve Lawrence, KS. First on the list: Riverview Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Shea Handyman Services (rated 4.5 on Google from 6 reviews) and Happy Home Handyman, plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Lawrence, KS?

7 solar installers serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Good Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 277 reviews), Ra Power Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Kansas Solar Systems Incorporated (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

5 drywall contractors serve Lawrence, KS. First on the list: Green Factor Insulation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 418 reviews), A Sexton Drywall (rated 4.9 on Google from 656 reviews) and Sloan Drywall Contracting Inc, plus 2 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lawrence, KS?

5 home inspectors serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Essential Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Ad Astra Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and LaRue Inspection Service LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which law firms serve Lawrence, KS?

5 law firms serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Lawrence, KS?

4 plumbers serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Duck Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1518 reviews), Day & Night (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews) and Action Plumbing (rated 4.6 on Google from 189 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

4 painting contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

4 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Lawrence, KS?

4 towing companies serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Lawrence, KS?

4 carpentry companies serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

3 pool contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

3 flooring contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

3 siding contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Lawrence, KS?

3 moving companies serve Lawrence, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PDS Moving Delivery & Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 661 reviews), Professional Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 459 reviews) and Starving Artists Moving (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 66 reviews).

Which limo services serve Lawrence, KS?

3 limo services serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Lawrence, KS?

3 insurance agencies serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

2 fence contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Lawrence, KS?

2 locksmiths serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Lawrence, KS?

2 deck builders serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

2 window and door contractors serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Lawrence, KS?

2 medical practices serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Lawrence, KS?

2 appraisers serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Lawrence, KS?

2 travel agencies serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Lawrence, KS?

2 appliance repairs serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Lawrence, KS?

2 security systems serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lawrence, KS?

2 damage restoration companies serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lawrence, KS?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Lawrence, KS?

2 waste management services serve Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Lawrence, KS?

1 tree service serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

1 remodeling contractor serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Lawrence, KS?

1 auto service shop serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

1 excavation contractor serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lawrence, KS?

1 junk removal company serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Lawrence, KS?

1 design firm serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Lawrence, KS?

1 med spa serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Lawrence, KS?

1 auto glass shop serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Lawrence, KS?

1 demolition contractor serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Lawrence, KS?

1 snow removal service serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lawrence, KS?

1 trailer rental serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Lawrence, KS?

1 property maintenance serves Lawrence, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lawrence businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lawrence, KS?

Find your Lawrence business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.