Skip to content

Lenexa, KS

Local businesses in Lenexa, KS

587 local businesses in Lenexa, Kansas, including general contractors, roofing contractors, real estate, doctors & clinics and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lenexa at a glance

Businesses
587
Services
49

Best of Lenexa 2026: top-rated by trade →

587 local businesses serve Lenexa, KS. 279 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 117 have a perfect 5.0. 446 have a website.

Verified on Google
257
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
82,348

Sponsored

Advertise in Lenexa, KS

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lenexa, KS. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Lenexa local business snapshot

How each trade in Lenexa looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lenexa has 59,427 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors4772.3%4.51126+
Roofing Contractors3855.3%4.81140264+
Doctors & Clinics3655.6%4.6835+
Real Estate3677.8%4.18814+
HVAC Contractors3562.9%4.8146178+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2972.4%4.681461+
Electricians2665.4%4.6213211+
Flooring & Tile2195.2%4.631976+
Cleaning Services1872.2%4.151115+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors14100%4.63127248+
Plumbers1376.9%4.77464830+
Attorneys1392.3%—614+
Handyman Services1258.3%—79156+
Moving Companies1080%4.731201136+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1070%—121195+
Travel Agencies1090%3.93582+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lenexa. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lenexa?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

47 general contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Banner Garage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), Wooten's Outdoor Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Made New Home Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

40 roofing contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HT Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews), HT Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews) and HT Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Lenexa, KS?

37 real estate professionals serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Real Estate Brothers Group - REMAX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), Cathy Claudell Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Sonya Muller- RE/MAX Realty Suburban (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which medical practices serve Lenexa, KS?

36 medical practices serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kansas Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), Headache Relief Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Errick Arroyo MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

35 HVAC contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Town & Country Heating And Cooling Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 988 reviews), Heart Of America Service Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews) and KC HVAC Savers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lenexa, KS?

29 landscaping companies serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Absolute Lawn and Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Canyon Creek Lawn and landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Whispering Hills Lawn Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which electricians serve Lenexa, KS?

26 electricians serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Xtreme Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews), Ryan Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 881 reviews) and Teague Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 712 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

21 flooring contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Dimensions Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews), Kopps Carpet & Decorating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 105 reviews) and Express Hardwood Floors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 172 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lenexa, KS?

19 cleaning companies serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J&C Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Mini Maid (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 165 reviews) and Spotless Kc Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

14 window and door contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): America's Blind Crafters (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), QuickShade Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 199 reviews) and Zen Windows Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which plumbers serve Lenexa, KS?

13 plumbers serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KC Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), On Time Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3745 reviews) and Connelly Plumbing Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 832 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which law firms serve Lenexa, KS?

13 law firms serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Patton and Patton Lenexa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), The Hanna Law Firm LLC. The Wills Trusts and Probate Firm of Kansas (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews) and James W. Lusk Law Office (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which handyman services serve Lenexa, KS?

12 handyman services serve Lenexa, KS. First on the list: SmartHome Connect (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 160 reviews), Assembly Man Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews) and American Marking Systems Inc (rated 4.7 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which moving companies serve Lenexa, KS?

11 moving companies serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mike Hammer Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1921 reviews), The New Haven companies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews) and You Move Me Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 9248 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lenexa, KS?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ad Astra Softwash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 327 reviews), Tiger Pro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and Pro Mechanical (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pool contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

10 pool contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shawnee Mission School District Aquatic Center (rated 4.8 on Google from 1288 reviews), Jennerwein Custom Pools and Outdoor Living LLC 25+ years of combined experience (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Mid-West Plastering LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lenexa, KS?

10 travel agencies serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Travel Concepts Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Where To Go Travel Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Magic Mouse Travel and Off To Anyland Travel (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lenexa, KS?

9 auto service shops serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tinting KC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews), Warrior's Tinting (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Excalibur Detailing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which salons serve Lenexa, KS?

9 salons serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elysian Salon and Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 427 reviews), Gloss Spa (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 160 reviews) and Electric Sun Tanning&Boutique-Lenexa (rated 4.7 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

8 painting contractors serve Lenexa, KS. First on the list: Stain Right Kc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 612 reviews), PRH Residential Paint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Anna Pazolini Remodeling & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lenexa, KS?

8 carpentry companies serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Belak Woodworking (rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Byrne Custom Woodworking Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Cabinet Wright (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

7 drywall contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drywall Doctor of Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 542 reviews), Koala Insulation of North Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 87 reviews) and Wallboard Specialties Inc (rated 4.3 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pet services serve Lenexa, KS?

6 pet services serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cat Clinic of Johnson County (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 265 reviews), Doggie Depot (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 51 reviews) and Falcon Valley Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which security systems serve Lenexa, KS?

6 security systems serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Lenexa, KS?

6 solar installers serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Lenexa, KS?

5 home builders serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bickimer Homes (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews), Roeser Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews) and Rodrock Homes (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stampcrete of Kansas City (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Boss Mudjacking (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and BSM Residential (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appraisers serve Lenexa, KS?

5 appraisers serve Lenexa, KS. First on the list: Veritas Appraisals and Consulting LLC (rated 4.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Vanguard Appraisals (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and River Crest Appraisals LLC, plus 2 more.

Which siding contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

4 siding contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Lenexa, KS?

4 home inspectors serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2569 reviews), Metro Property Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1296 reviews) and House 2 Home Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 275 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which med spas serve Lenexa, KS?

4 med spas serve Lenexa, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Health Kansas - Lenexa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), Reverse Medical Spa (rated 4.9 on Google from 47 reviews) and Glow Aesthetics (rated 4.8 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

3 remodeling contractors serve Lenexa, KS. First on the list: Cabinet Reface LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Winston Brown Remodeling-Kansas City (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Lighthouse Renovation & Repair (rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews).

Which fence contractors serve Lenexa, KS?

3 fence contractors serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Lenexa, KS?

3 limo services serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lenexa, KS?

3 damage restoration companies serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Lenexa, KS?

2 towing companies serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Lenexa, KS?

2 locksmiths serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Lenexa, KS?

2 deck builders serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lenexa, KS?

2 junk removal companies serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Lenexa, KS?

2 auto glass shops serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Lenexa, KS?

2 podiatrists serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Lenexa, KS?

2 insurance agencies serve Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Lenexa, KS?

1 tree service serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Lenexa, KS?

1 design firm serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Lenexa, KS?

1 chiropractor serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Lenexa, KS?

1 snow removal service serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Lenexa, KS?

1 appliance repair serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Lenexa, KS?

1 asbestos removal serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Lenexa, KS?

1 property maintenance serves Lenexa, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lenexa businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lenexa, KS?

Find your Lenexa business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.