Skip to content

Kansas City, KS

Local businesses in Kansas City, KS

1,502 local businesses in Kansas City, Kansas, including general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys, roofing contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Kansas City at a glance

Businesses
1,502
Services
61

Best of Kansas City 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,502 local businesses serve Kansas City, KS. 558 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 269 have a perfect 5.0. 991 have a website.

Verified on Google
593
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
121,407

Sponsored

Advertise in Kansas City, KS

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Kansas City, KS. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Kansas City local business snapshot

How each trade in Kansas City looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Kansas City has 156,752 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors11968.1%4.41514+
Doctors & Clinics8936%4.31940+
Attorneys7361.6%4.181022+
Roofing Contractors7255.6%4.543578+
HVAC Contractors6056.7%4.521127+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5855.2%4.541232+
Auto Repair & Detailing5474.1%4.2461129+
Plumbers5341.5%4.732377+
Electricians3759.5%4.31614+
Real Estate3571.4%4.13633+
Painters3050%4.71031+
Cleaning Services3060%—38+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2982.8%4.56915+
Insurance Agencies2882.1%4.552461+
Handyman Services2334.8%—720+
Fence Contractors1662.5%—816+
Drywall & Insulation1540%—332+
Salons & Beauty1553.3%4.515384+
Pet Services1560%4.682127+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1573.3%—1418+
Carpentry & Cabinets1540%—1948+
Towing Services1457.1%4.18155191+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1464.3%4.93866+
Flooring & Tile1471.4%4.864474+
Damage Restoration1485.7%4.6139116+
Remodeling Contractors1485.7%4.71344+
Tree Services1471.4%4.83796+
Moving Companies1361.5%—3084+
Limo Service1275%—175378+
Travel Agencies1080%—154229+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1090%4.623253+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Kansas City. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Kansas City?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

124 general contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All America Fine Finishes (rated 5.0 on Google from 369 reviews), H & M Construction And Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Stumpff HomeWorks LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 121 more.

Which medical practices serve Kansas City, KS?

92 medical practices serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shannon Carpenter (rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), American Hearing + Audiology (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews) and Northside Chiropractic Clinic (rated 4.8 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 89 more.

Which law firms serve Kansas City, KS?

74 law firms serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schilling Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 225 reviews), Alexander Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews) and Joseph I. Wittman Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

72 roofing contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Exterior Damage Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 635 reviews), Agape Grace Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Hope's Roofing Repairs Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

64 HVAC contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gormans Heating and Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), McCarty Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and WEJELY heating and cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Kansas City, KS?

61 landscaping companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KC Prime Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Axel’s Landscaping & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and LeManske Lawn & Hardscapes LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which auto service shops serve Kansas City, KS?

55 auto service shops serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Specialized Metalwork PDR (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), The Dent and Detail Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 172 reviews) and County Line Auto Works (Tarwaters Repair L.L.C.) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which plumbers serve Kansas City, KS?

54 plumbers serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KC Water Heaters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 277 reviews), KC Metro Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and KDP Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which electricians serve Kansas City, KS?

37 electricians serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Owens Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Brooks Kansas City Electric Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews) and Van Meter Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Kansas City, KS?

36 real estate professionals serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sarah Rupp Better Homes and Gardens Kansas City Homes (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), KC Local Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews) and Stock Real Estate LLC (rated 4.7 on Google from 384 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Kansas City, KS?

32 cleaning companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marlene's Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Maloneys Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Your Fav Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Kansas City, KS?

32 insurance agencies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mario Giraldo - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 330 reviews), Don Swanson - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Toro Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which painting contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

30 painting contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J&J Custom Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Lo Alto Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Venpro Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

30 concrete and masonry contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Platinum Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 636 reviews), Bella Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and RK Deluxe Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which handyman services serve Kansas City, KS?

26 handyman services serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Handyman Bill Can (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), MorningStar Home Specialists Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Ritter Crop Services (rated 4.6 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which pet services serve Kansas City, KS?

18 pet services serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sierra's Puppy Styles (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 15 reviews), Ani-Pals Pet Resort (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 170 reviews) and Bubbles&Bows (rated 4.7 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Kansas City, KS?

17 exterior cleaning companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prolific PowerWash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Sunflower Pressure Wash LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Wash Authority (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which fence contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

16 fence contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KC Fence Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), HD Fence LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Fence Crafters of Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

16 drywall contractors serve Kansas City, KS. First on the list: Insulation Pros of Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 251 reviews), Total Interiors Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Blue Seal Drywall Llc, plus 13 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

15 flooring contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C.A.S.E. Discount Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), kc hard wood flooring llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Carpet Corner (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 212 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Kansas City, KS?

15 carpentry companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kc Exotic woodworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Wardini Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Closets by Design - Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which salons serve Kansas City, KS?

15 salons serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anointed Hands Hair Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), gimMee Beauty Parlor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews) and Hairmasters (rated 4.8 on Google from 1175 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Kansas City, KS?

15 damage restoration companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smart Environmental Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), SureGlow Stove and Chimney (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1182 reviews) and Fluesbrothers Chimney and Fireplace (rated 4.9 on Google from 265 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Kansas City, KS?

15 welding and fabrication shops serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Woodard's Welding (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), Gieske Custom Metal Fabricators (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 38 reviews) and K C Forged & Custom Iron Works (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which tree services serve Kansas City, KS?

14 tree services serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): B&L Tree and Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Tornado Lawn and Tree Service In Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 236 reviews) and Escobar Tree and Lawn Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

14 remodeling contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JGS Home Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Handyman USA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews) and Under Pressure General Contracting (rated 4.7 on Google from 126 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which towing companies serve Kansas City, KS?

14 towing companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dark Wing Towing LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), Midwest Roadside Assistance Llc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 147 reviews) and All City Tow Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 2608 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which moving companies serve Kansas City, KS?

13 moving companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): You're The Boss - (YTB) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), Sunflower Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 431 reviews) and Leave It Moving LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which limo services serve Kansas City, KS?

12 limo services serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Exclusive Transportation KC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 773 reviews), Custom Limousine Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 378 reviews) and Pech Limousine (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 175 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

10 window and door contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): StateLine Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), KC Blinds LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Ara’s truck & auto glass kc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which travel agencies serve Kansas City, KS?

10 travel agencies serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Kansas City, KS?

9 home inspectors serve Kansas City, KS. First on the list: Wyandotte County Building Inspection (rated 4.6 on Google from 2056 reviews), Jesus Mireles and Juniper Home Inspection Services LLC., plus 6 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Kansas City, KS?

9 appliance repairs serve Kansas City, KS. First on the list: Commercial Kitchen Equipment Services (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 25 reviews), Gomez Appliances and Rainbow Vacuum Repair & Services, plus 6 more.

Which solar installers serve Kansas City, KS?

9 solar installers serve Kansas City, KS. First on the list: Shinnova Solar by Smart Home Innovations LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 495 reviews), Independent Energy LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews) and Carter Energy (rated 4.2 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which waste management services serve Kansas City, KS?

9 waste management services serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EZ Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Kansas City Kansas Recycling & Yard Waste Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews) and KC Disposal (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 3169 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Kansas City, KS?

8 locksmiths serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Turn Key Locksmith (rated 4.8 on Google from 127 reviews), Jims Lock & Safe Service Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 278 reviews) and C & C Lock Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which deck builders serve Kansas City, KS?

7 deck builders serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunshine Deck n Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Acumen Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and Dry Deck Ceilings (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Kansas City, KS?

7 auto glass shops serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GIS Distributing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Mobile Glass Llc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 119 reviews) and Classic Auto Glass Kansas City (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which trailer rental companies serve Kansas City, KS?

7 trailer rental companies serve Kansas City, KS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K C Home Trailer Company Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 143 reviews), Geis Utility Trailer (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 68 reviews) and Kraft Tank Corporation (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

6 siding contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Kansas City, KS?

6 security systems serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Kansas City, KS?

5 cash for golds serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Kansas City, KS?

4 restaurants serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Kansas City, KS?

4 podiatrists serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

3 pool contractors serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Kansas City, KS?

3 junk removal companies serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Kansas City, KS?

3 charter services serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Kansas City, KS?

3 appraisers serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Kansas City, KS?

3 self storage facilities serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Kansas City, KS?

2 home builders serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Kansas City, KS?

2 design firms serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Kansas City, KS?

2 snow removal services serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Kansas City, KS?

2 equipment rental companies serve Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

1 excavation contractor serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Kansas City, KS?

1 accounting firm serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Kansas City, KS?

1 med spa serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Kansas City, KS?

1 chiropractor serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Kansas City, KS?

1 firewood serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Kansas City, KS?

1 demolition contractor serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Kansas City, KS?

1 pest control company serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Kansas City, KS?

1 property maintenance serves Kansas City, KS. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Kansas City businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Kansas City, KS?

Find your Kansas City business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.