Skip to content

South Bend, IN

Local businesses in South Bend, IN

1,257 local businesses in South Bend, Indiana, including doctors & clinics, real estate, attorneys, general contractors and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

South Bend at a glance

Businesses
1,257
Services
55

Best of South Bend 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,257 local businesses serve South Bend, IN. 425 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 207 have a perfect 5.0. 742 have a website.

Verified on Google
437
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
60,310

Sponsored

Advertise in South Bend, IN

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in South Bend, IN. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

South Bend local business snapshot

How each trade in South Bend looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. South Bend has 103,713 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics14936.9%4.231241+
Real Estate13664%4.21850+
Attorneys13150.4%3.951029+
General Contractors12841.4%4.38611+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4856.3%4.29811+
Roofing Contractors4663%4.7515106+
Cleaning Services3876.3%4.71720+
Handyman Services3727%—311+
HVAC Contractors3658.3%4.61231+
Electricians3060%4.661425+
Salons & Beauty3063.3%4.3663117+
Auto Repair & Detailing2882.1%4.4881178+
Plumbers2176.2%4.44259+
Painters1952.6%—641+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1471.4%4.961523+
Towing Services1346.2%3.8135182+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1163.6%—1029+
Pet Services1070%4.66162265+
Flooring & Tile1070%3.721737+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in South Bend. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves South Bend?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve South Bend, IN?

151 medical practices serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Primary Care Partners of South Bend (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 784 reviews), Erskine Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and South Bend Endodontics - Pflum & Swanson (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 148 more.

Which real estate professionals serve South Bend, IN?

141 real estate professionals serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Action Realty of Northern in (rated 5.0 on Google from 273 reviews), Jill Robinson REALTOR® eXp Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews) and Erika Walter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 138 more.

Which law firms serve South Bend, IN?

132 law firms serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): O'Brien & Telloyan PC: Telloyan Mark P (rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Paul Stanko Indiana Sentencing Consultant (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Attorney John Kindley (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 129 more.

Which general contractors serve South Bend, IN?

129 general contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J.A.G General Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Indigo Gardens and Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Sowelas Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 126 more.

Which landscaping companies serve South Bend, IN?

49 landscaping companies serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coffman’s Lawn & Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Eagleizer LLC Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Ortiz Top Notch Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which roofing contractors serve South Bend, IN?

46 roofing contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rooftech Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 455 reviews), A&M Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews) and Discount Roof (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve South Bend, IN?

38 HVAC contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ernsperger Air Conditioning and Heating Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Patriot Plumbing Heating & Air LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Goff Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1003 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which handyman services serve South Bend, IN?

38 handyman services serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A-Z Handyman & Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Tony's Custom Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews) and On the Spot Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which cleaning companies serve South Bend, IN?

38 cleaning companies serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crimmins Carpet Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 346 reviews), Sweepingenies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Mighty Ducts Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which electricians serve South Bend, IN?

31 electricians serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beam Team Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 243 reviews), L&L Electrical (rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and South Bend & Vicinity Elec (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which salons serve South Bend, IN?

31 salons serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bangs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), Oshun Beauty Bar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Ms Humble Hands (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which auto service shops serve South Bend, IN?

29 auto service shops serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drive & Shine Car Wash (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2299 reviews), Brett Gordons Towing and Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews) and Briter Products Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which plumbers serve South Bend, IN?

21 plumbers serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J.W. Plumbing & Heating Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), Drain Surgeon inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Bob Frame Plumbing Services INC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which painting contractors serve South Bend, IN?

19 painting contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Impact Painting of South Bend (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Mynor E Garcia Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 85 reviews) and C E Lee Decorating Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve South Bend, IN?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): True Tone Soft Wash & Paint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Way 2 Clean Window Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Masons Window Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which towing companies serve South Bend, IN?

13 towing companies serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hamiltons Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 438 reviews), Adams Junkers (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 137 reviews) and Olivers Towing (Verified), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve South Bend, IN?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kuert Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Concrete By Dave (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Crossroads Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 314 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which flooring contractors serve South Bend, IN?

10 flooring contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Floor Store of South Bend Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), Shillings Carpets & Floors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews) and Abbey Carpet and Floor (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pet services serve South Bend, IN?

10 pet services serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paws N Claws Pet Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 254 reviews), Sudzy Puppy Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews) and Ed Vogel Co (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which drywall contractors serve South Bend, IN?

8 drywall contractors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve South Bend, IN?

8 appliance repairs serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance Repair Pros LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 56 reviews), Bob's Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 36 reviews) and Fna Appliance Repair Llc (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which tree services serve South Bend, IN?

7 tree services serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vera Cruz Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 92 reviews), The Tree Things (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews) and Kevins Tree and Landscaping of Michiana Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 201 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve South Bend, IN?

7 locksmiths serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr Kwik Keys (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 169 reviews), Ace Safe & Lock Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 75 reviews) and Michiana Lock & Key Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which travel agencies serve South Bend, IN?

7 travel agencies serve South Bend, IN. First on the list: Tim's Tours (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 77 reviews), Windblown Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Dimension Global Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which snow removal services serve South Bend, IN?

6 snow removal services serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve South Bend, IN?

5 window and door contractors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve South Bend, IN?

5 carpentry companies serve South Bend, IN. First on the list: Kitchen Solvers of South Bend (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 653 reviews), Derda (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews) and Donovan Design & Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which design firms serve South Bend, IN?

5 design firms serve South Bend, IN. First on the list: Flourish Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Rachel Mospan Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Alliance Architects (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appraisers serve South Bend, IN?

5 appraisers serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve South Bend, IN?

4 home builders serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve South Bend, IN?

4 home inspectors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve South Bend, IN?

4 moving companies serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve South Bend, IN?

4 damage restoration companies serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chimney's Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), First Response Disaster Restoration Specialists (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 162 reviews) and Monroe Restoration and Cleaning Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve South Bend, IN?

3 remodeling contractors serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pallidan Tub Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 46 reviews), American Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 42 reviews) and Cloud Brothers inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 22 reviews).

Which pool contractors serve South Bend, IN?

3 pool contractors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve South Bend, IN?

3 siding contractors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve South Bend, IN?

3 podiatrists serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve South Bend, IN?

3 cash for golds serve South Bend, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Christos Coins & Jewelry (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews), Caspers Coins & Jewelry (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 48 reviews) and Ozark's Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 223 reviews).

Which property maintenance companies serve South Bend, IN?

3 property maintenance companies serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve South Bend, IN?

2 fence contractors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve South Bend, IN?

2 excavation contractors serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve South Bend, IN?

2 junk removal companies serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve South Bend, IN?

2 accounting firms serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve South Bend, IN?

2 med spas serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve South Bend, IN?

2 limo services serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve South Bend, IN?

2 pest control companies serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve South Bend, IN?

2 insurance agencies serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve South Bend, IN?

2 solar installers serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve South Bend, IN?

2 waste management services serve South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve South Bend, IN?

1 deck builder serves South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve South Bend, IN?

1 chiropractor serves South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve South Bend, IN?

1 demolition contractor serves South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve South Bend, IN?

1 garage door company serves South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve South Bend, IN?

1 self storage facility serves South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve South Bend, IN?

1 asbestos removal serves South Bend, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about South Bend businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in South Bend, IN?

Find your South Bend business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.