Skip to content

Fort Wayne, IN

Local businesses in Fort Wayne, IN

3,172 local businesses in Fort Wayne, Indiana, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Fort Wayne at a glance

Businesses
3,172
Services
61

Best of Fort Wayne 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,172 local businesses serve Fort Wayne, IN. 1257 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 588 have a perfect 5.0. 2,125 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,225
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
238,738

Sponsored

Advertise in Fort Wayne, IN

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Fort Wayne, IN. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Fort Wayne local business snapshot

How each trade in Fort Wayne looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Fort Wayne has 273,203 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate35973.8%4.471138+
Doctors & Clinics27044.1%4.511262+
General Contractors23258.6%4.4818+
Attorneys18664.5%4.191229+
Landscaping & Lawn Care14153.9%4.471337+
Roofing Contractors13163.4%4.6336129+
HVAC Contractors11463.2%4.6624180+
Cleaning Services11160.4%4.641647+
Auto Repair & Detailing10687.7%4.4695226+
Electricians9550.5%4.51721+
Pet Services7771.4%4.6179185+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning5455.6%4.881674+
Handyman Services4731.9%4.8421+
Salons & Beauty4680.4%4.6985154+
Painters4055%4.831020+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3473.5%4.481245+
Flooring & Tile3372.7%4.624295+
Towing Services2729.6%4.2256371+
Plumbers2684.6%4.564175+
Home Inspectors2653.8%4.948145+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2669.2%4.2610+
Home Builders23100%4.411231+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2185.7%4.49130377+
Drywall & Insulation2040%4.541129+
Siding & Gutters1931.6%—1590+
Appraiser1968.4%—13+
Pool Contractors1788.2%4.45100167+
Carpentry & Cabinets1770.6%4.11235+
Locksmiths1675%4.585685+
Tree Services1668.8%4.584274+
Podiatrists1533.3%—333+
Interior Design & Architecture15100%—612+
Fence Contractors1464.3%4.064473+
Limo Service1457.1%—2551190+
Travel Agencies1369.2%4.724069+
Damage Restoration11100%4.4254357+
Appliance Repair1070%—84212+
Security Systems1080%—11159+
Med Spas1090%4.89103138+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Fort Wayne. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Fort Wayne?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Fort Wayne, IN?

365 real estate professionals serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barnes Real Estate Services with North Eastern Group Realty in Fort Wayne (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 234 reviews), Regan Ferguson Group REALTY (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and Jet Home Offer- Local Home Buyer- Sell My House Fort Wayne Indiana (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 362 more.

Which medical practices serve Fort Wayne, IN?

276 medical practices serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): George R. Cooper IV DMD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 887 reviews), Family Dentistry & Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 690 reviews) and Gebfert-Park Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 461 reviews), plus 273 more.

Which general contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

238 general contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Max Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 528 reviews), Quality Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews) and Bower and Sons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 235 more.

Which law firms serve Fort Wayne, IN?

187 law firms serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shaw Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Team Green Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Gustafson Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 184 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

143 landscaping companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Luna’s Landscaping Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Trim and Prim Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Stripes Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 140 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

134 roofing contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Guardian Roofing & Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 285 reviews), RC Contractor Llc Roofing & gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews) and Faze Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), plus 131 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

118 HVAC contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northeast Mechanical Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 644 reviews), Flow-Tech Plumbing & Heating Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 418 reviews) and J.D. Kuhn Heating and Air conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 115 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

114 cleaning companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Distinctive Cleaning & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews), Woodsons Carpet Cleaning & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 315 reviews) and Chem Dry of Allen County (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 195 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which auto service shops serve Fort Wayne, IN?

106 auto service shops serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doctor Audio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Rb Automotive Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 456 reviews) and R&L Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 344 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which electricians serve Fort Wayne, IN?

98 electricians serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Live Wire Electric Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Service Electric (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Home Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 95 more.

Which pet services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

79 pet services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pawpa's Pets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Fort Wayne Fur Works Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Just Pawfect by Jenee LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 76 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

57 exterior cleaning companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IDW Window & Roof Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 529 reviews), TLC: Making It Easy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 246 reviews) and Neal Powerwashing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 206 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which handyman services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

49 handyman services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trusted Home Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 531 reviews), A.D. Does It All LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Kimmel Fabrication Studio LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which salons serve Fort Wayne, IN?

46 salons serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Serenity + Sage Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), Profiles Hair Studio (rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Finding Marbles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which painting contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

40 painting contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Coat Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Sincler Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Haffner Paint Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

37 concrete and masonry contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shannon Concrete Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Duration Concrete Coatings by Duralast (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and MJR Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

34 flooring contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Silverback Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Stump's Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Colemans Flooring & Blinds (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 304 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which towing companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

27 towing companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reichert -Knepp 24 HOUR Towing Fort Wayne Indiana (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 24 reviews), A J Towing & Transportation (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews) and Cash For Junk Cars Fort Wayne (rated 4.4 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which plumbers serve Fort Wayne, IN?

26 plumbers serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aqua Systems (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 303 reviews), Culligan Ultrapure of Fort Wayne (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 248 reviews) and Fort Wayne Pipelining (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home inspectors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

26 home inspectors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brick by Brick Home Inspection LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Bleich Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Arab Termite & Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Fort Wayne, IN?

26 welding and fabrication shops serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carter Welding Equipment & Supplies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), PMT Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews) and Ottenweller Company Inc. (Verified), plus 23 more.

Which home builders serve Fort Wayne, IN?

23 home builders serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carriage Place Homes Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Hamed Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Timberlin Homes - Barclay J. Allen (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

21 drywall contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dimke Property Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), CMB Here to Help (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 77 reviews) and Rosema Corporation (rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

21 window and door contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Centurion Exteriors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1042 reviews), Bushey's Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 678 reviews) and ARC Window Treatments & Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which siding contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

20 siding contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Patriot Seamless Gutters LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Priority Exteriors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 226 reviews) and The Brothers That Just Do Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which appraisers serve Fort Wayne, IN?

19 appraisers serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

18 pool contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nierman Brothers Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews), Infinity Pools & Stoneworks Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews) and Olympia Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 394 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

17 carpentry companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CopperRiver Cabinet Co. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 61 reviews), OakTree Supply (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 110 reviews) and Brookwood Cabinet Makers (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which tree services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

16 tree services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R & T Tree Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Grind (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews) and FTW Tree Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which locksmiths serve Fort Wayne, IN?

16 locksmiths serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Asap Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 517 reviews), Another Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews) and Locksmith Near Me (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which design firms serve Fort Wayne, IN?

15 design firms serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): House to Home Design Studio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 77 reviews), Choice Designs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and One Eleven Design (rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which podiatrists serve Fort Wayne, IN?

15 podiatrists serve Fort Wayne, IN. First on the list: Aboite Podiatry Associates: Matthew W. Robison DPM Jacqueline Monroe DPM William P. Arthur DPM (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 192 reviews), Richard M Hilker Dpm Pc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 58 reviews) and Gage M. Caudell DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

14 fence contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allen County Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 126 reviews), Sharper Image Fence (rated 4.8 on Google from 149 reviews) and K's Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which limo services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

14 limo services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Three Rivers Limousine Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 3418 reviews), Club Car Limousine & Trolley (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 447 reviews) and Fine Line Striping and Sealcoating (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

14 travel agencies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Untethered Travel Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Infinite Adventures Travel (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Land CruiseInc. (rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

12 damage restoration companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CleanAir Chimney Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 428 reviews), Ross Cleaning & Restoration Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 489 reviews) and Paul Davis Restoration & Remodeling of Northeast Indiana (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 836 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which med spas serve Fort Wayne, IN?

11 med spas serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diepenbrock Facial Cosmetic Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), The Downtown Wellness Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 192 reviews) and Optimum Health Beauty & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 189 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Fort Wayne, IN?

10 appliance repairs serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Appliance Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 69 reviews), Home Appliance Parts & Repair (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 250 reviews) and Brook-Mill Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which security systems serve Fort Wayne, IN?

10 security systems serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Certified Burglar & Fire Alarm Systems Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews), Secure24 Alarm Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Simplx Security LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 647 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Fort Wayne, IN?

9 auto glass shops serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Glassology (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), Summit City Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 205 reviews) and Deluxe Glass of Fort Wayne Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Fort Wayne, IN?

9 self storage facilities serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fort Wayne Storage - Stellhorn (rated 4.8 on Google from 147 reviews), Fort Wayne Storage - Downtown (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 197 reviews) and Store Here Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

9 insurance agencies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Traxler Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Family Insurance Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 120 reviews) and Brotherhood Mutual Insurance Company (rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

8 junk removal companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Line Bins (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Jarhead Hauling & Junk Removal - Fort Wayne (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews) and JKC Container Svc LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which chiropractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

8 chiropractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allen County Chiropractic Wellness Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Aboite Health Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and North East Chiropractic Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which trailer rental companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

8 trailer rental companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Refrig A Rent LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews), Hoosier Trailer & Truck Equipment (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 124 reviews) and Brandon Minnick Trailers (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which moving companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

7 moving companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K.J. Brothers Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews), Three Rivers Commercial Moving and Installations (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews) and Hoover The Mover (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

7 waste management services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R&P Dumpster Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 72 reviews), OmniSource Electronics Recycling (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 18 reviews) and Upstate Metal Recycling (rated 4.3 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

6 remodeling contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

6 snow removal services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

5 pest control companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Fort Wayne, IN?

4 charter services serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

4 garage door companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Fort Wayne, IN?

4 cash for golds serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Fort Wayne, IN?

4 solar installers serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

4 equipment rental companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN?

3 excavation contractors serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Fort Wayne, IN?

3 property maintenance companies serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Fort Wayne, IN?

2 deck builders serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Fort Wayne, IN?

2 accounting firms serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Fort Wayne, IN?

2 private investigators serve Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Fort Wayne, IN?

1 restaurant serves Fort Wayne, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Fort Wayne businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Fort Wayne, IN?

Find your Fort Wayne business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.